Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 3501 - 3750 of 4572 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
NURS 996 01 10238 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Pamela Kallmerten
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, NURSING PCFNP
NUTR 400 01 10535 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MUB TH2
140 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 02 10534 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
180 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L01 10652 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L02 10631 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L03 11024 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L04 11025 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L05 10542 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L06 10543 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L07 10641 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L08 10536 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L09 10544 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L10 12146 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L11 10541 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L12 10537 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L13 10538 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L14 10539 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L15 10540 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L16 10546 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L17 10653 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L18 10545 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L19 12213 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L20 12526 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 M1 11774 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
T 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P301
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Donnelly
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 NL1 11794 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MUB TH2
5 Amy Taetzsch
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 NL2 11793 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
5 Amy Taetzsch
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 401 01 10294 Prof Perspectives Nutrition 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 240
70 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 403 01 13778 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm COLE C154
12 Jess Gerrior
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 403 02 13779 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C154
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 403 03 13864 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm COLE C154
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 476 01 12147 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 116
12 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 476 02 13742 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 116
12 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 476 03 12275 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KEND 116
12 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 525 I01 13314 Food and Culture in Italy WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Cristian Muscelli
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 530 I01 13315 Critical Analys in Food Stdies HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 535 I01 13316 History of Food in Italy HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 546 01 11084 Nutrition in Exercise & Sports 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm NESM 125
50 Kaidy Cornell
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400
Equivalent(s): NUTR 646
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 550 02 10958 Food Science/Princ & Practice 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 106
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 403 and (CHEM 411 or CHEM 403 and CHEM 404)
Equivalent(s): NUTR 500, NUTR 501
NUTR 550 03 10960 Food Science/Princ & Practice 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 106
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 403 and (CHEM 411 or CHEM 403 and CHEM 404)
Equivalent(s): NUTR 500, NUTR 501
NUTR 560 01 11433 Intro Research in Nutrition 2.0
R 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 116
12 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400
NUTR 610 01 11026 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:00pm KEND 205
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 205
16 Laila Hammam
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
NUTR 610 02 12307 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
M 5:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 205
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm KEND 205
16 Laila Hammam
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
NUTR 625 I01 13317 From Farm to the Italian Table 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 686 I01 13318 UNH-in-Italy Study Abroad 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 700 01 10985 Career Developmnt in Dietetics 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 231
20 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS
NUTR 720 01 12148 Community Nutrition WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G54
30 Jess Gerrior
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400
Equivalent(s): ANSC 610, ANSC 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NUTR 740 01 12149 Nutr for Children w/Spec Needs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Gretchen Arnold
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NUTR 750 01 10559 Nutritional Biochemistry WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G10
50 Sherman Bigornia
Prerequisite(s):(BMS 507 and BMS 508) or (ANSC 511 and ANSC 512) and BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750, ANSC 750W, NUTR 750W
NUTR 755 01 11092 Concepts & Controv in Wt Mgmt 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 304
50 Noereem Mena
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476 and NUTR 610
Co-Requisite: NUTR 758
Equivalent(s): NUTR 756
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 758 01 11872 Prac in Nutrition & Wellness 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 231
20 Jennifer Chadbourne
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476 and NUTR 610
Co-Requisite: NUTR 755
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 680
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 758 02 11885 Prac in Nutrition & Wellness 2.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NESM G13
20 Jennifer Chadbourne
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476 and NUTR 610
Co-Requisite: NUTR 755
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 680
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 775 01 10225 Pract App Medical Nutr Therapy 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am KING N133
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
16 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 476 and ( (BMS 507 and BMS 508) or (ANSC 511 and ANSC 512) ) and (BMCB 658 or BMCB 658A)
Equivalent(s): ANSC 775
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS
NUTR 790 01 11292 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 795 01 11216 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
NUTR 795W 01 11221 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
NUTR 799H 01 11224 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 800 01 12362 Career Developmnt in Dietetics 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 231
5 Maggie Dylewski Begis
NUTR 820 01 13263 Community Nutrition 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G54
2 Jess Gerrior
NUTR 829 01 13049 Diet: Intro Prin and Prac 2.0
F 9:40am - 11:30am KEND 106
12 Amy Taetzsch
NUTR 832 01 12507 Diet: Foodservice & Community 10.0
F 12:40pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
12 Michela Lessard
NUTR 836 01 13157 Food Sys. & Culinary Arts 3.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
NUTR 840 01 15295 Nutr for Children Spec Needs 4.0
F 9:10am - 10:00am KEND 231
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 850 01 10548 Nutritional Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G10
10 Sherman Bigornia
Equivalent(s): ANSC 850
NUTR 855 01 11093 Concepts & Controv in Wt Mgmt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 325
T 1:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 325
15 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): NUTR 856
NUTR 875 01 12364 Pract App Medical Nutr Therapy 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am KING N133
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
4 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 875
NUTR 895 01 11027 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Jennifer Chadbourne
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 895 03 12680 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carlota Dao
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 899 01 13949 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
NUTR 899 02 16709 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Noereem Mena
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
NUTR 960 01 12368 Research Methods Nutr I 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
20 Sherman Bigornia
OCE 898 01 11505 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Thomas Lippmann
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 899 01 13950 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Thomas Lippmann
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY, OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 999 01 13951 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Thomas Lippmann
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OE 400 01 11673 Ocean Engineering Seminar 1.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 171
20 Thomas Lippmann
OE 720 01 16434 Design Recirc. Aqua. Sys. 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 175
15 David Fredriksson
OE 754 01 11761 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
20 Nathan Laxague
Prerequisite(s):(PHYS 407 or PHYS 407S or PHYS 407H) and MATH 527 and MATH 528
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 754 02 12264 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
15 Nathan Laxague
Prerequisite(s):(PHYS 407 or PHYS 407S or PHYS 407H) and MATH 527 and MATH 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 765 01 12265 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
11 Jenna Hare
Prerequisite(s):(PHYS 408 or PHYS 408S or PHYS 408H) and MATH 527
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 765 02 12313 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
10 Jenna Hare
Prerequisite(s):(PHYS 408 or PHYS 408S or PHYS 408H) and MATH 527
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 770 01 16696 Geodesy for Ocean Mapping 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
5 Semme Dijkstra
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 426 or MATH 426H) and (PHYS 407 or PHYS 407S or PHYS 407H or PHYS 401)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
OE 774 01 12184 Seabed Mapping 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 171
T 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
15 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
OE 774 02 15486 Seabed Mapping 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
OE 796 01 15783 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gabe Venegas
OE 797 01 15786 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gabe Venegas
OE 854 01 11762 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
10 Nathan Laxague
Equivalent(s): EOS 854
OE 865 01 12266 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
11 Jenna Hare
OE 870 01 16448 Geodesy for Ocean Mapping 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
15 Semme Dijkstra
OE 874 01 14351 Seabed Mapping 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 130
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 130
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
16 John Hughes Clarke
Equivalent(s): ESCI 874
OE 892 01 14745 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 May-Win Thein
OE 899 01 13952 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 899 02 14352 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 899 03 15517 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Armstrong
OE 899 04 15662 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Kim Lowell
OE 899 05 15756 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
OE 899 06 16714 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gabe Venegas
OE 990 01 10847 Ocean Seminars I 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 105
40 Martin Wosnik
OE 998 02 11802 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Colin Ware
OE 998 03 11427 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christos Kastrisios
OE 999 01 13953 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 999 02 14354 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 999 03 14769 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 999 04 15500 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
OE 999 05 15566 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Hughes Clarke
OPS 570 01 14926 Operations Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Keith Wade
Prerequisite(s):MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G
Equivalent(s): MGMT 627G, OPS 627G
OPS 605 01 14927 Quality Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Holden Martin
Prerequisite(s):(MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G) and (MTH 504 or MATH 504G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 619G, OPS 619G
OPS 720 01 14928 Fundamentals of LEAN WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dagmar Vlahos
Equivalent(s): OPS 628G
OPS 800 01 15984 Principles of Ops Mgmt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Keith Wade
Equivalent(s): OPS 800G
OT 501 01 13153 Developmental Tasks of Adulthd 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
55 Lou Ann Griswold
OT 510 01 10554 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
37 Amy VanCamp
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
OT 510 02 11822 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
25 Amy VanCamp
OT 610 01 10873 Occupatn, Identity, Disability WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
25 Shelley Mulligan
OT 620 01 14786 Med Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
65 Shelley Mulligan
Equivalent(s): OT 720
OT 695 01 10328 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Wilcox
OT 695 02 12542 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nikhil Tomar
OT 695 03 10329 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shelley Mulligan
OT 695 04 10338 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Vidya Sundar
OT 695 05 10453 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paul Bonzani
OT 695 06 12061 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 695 07 12301 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Barbara White
OT 695 08 10755 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Haley Matuszek
OT 695 09 10795 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Smith
OT 695 10 11324 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sajay Arthanat
OT 695 11 15938 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
1 Ariel Schwartz
OT 710 01 15933 OT Practice Professional Roles 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
44 Sarah Smith
OT 715 01 14642 Introduction to Group Process 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
24 Lisa Owen
OT 735 01 13180 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 736 01 12302 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 741 01 14643 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm MURK 203
24 Casey Rabideau
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 741 03 14646 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G10
24 Amy VanCamp
OT 744 01 14193 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M223
48 Haley Matuszek
OT 751 01 14184 Mind-Body Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
54 Lisa Owen
OT 752 01 14185 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
48 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 752L
OT 752L 01 14186 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
15 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 02 14187 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HEW 229
15 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 03 15934 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
15 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 04 16748 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HEW 229
12 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 781 01 13777 Research Methods I 3.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am KEND 205
22 Nikhil Tomar
Prerequisite(s):HHS 540 or PSYC 402 or SOC 402
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 781 02 14188 Research Methods I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
23 Sarah Smith
OT 791 01 10837 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Smith
Prerequisite(s):OT 781 and OT 782
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 830 01 11157 Assist Tech for OccPerformance 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
24 Sajay Arthanat
Co-Requisite: OT 830L
OT 830L 01 11158 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 141
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 830L 02 15935 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 139
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 835 01 12303 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Samuel Lewis
OT 836 01 12304 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Samuel Lewis
OT 844 01 14189 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M223
12 Haley Matuszek
OT 845 01 15936 Admin & Mgt for OT Practice 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 220
59 Paul Bonzani
OT 846 01 14190 Fieldwork & Prof Level II 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm PETT G10
59 Haley Matuszek
OT 850 01 16403 Neuro-Occupation 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 229
10 Paul Bonzani
OT 851 01 15441 Mind Body Systems 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
10 Lisa Owen
OT 852 01 11011 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
12 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 852L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 852L 01 13155 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
4 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 852
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 852L 02 15939 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HEW 229
4 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 852
OT 852L 03 15940 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
4 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 852
OT 854 01 10796 Level II Fieldwork, I 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
39 Haley Matuszek
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 855 01 10797 Level II Fieldwork Discussion 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
74 Haley Matuszek
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 856 01 10799 Level II Fieldwork, II 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
40 Haley Matuszek
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 860 01 16399 Psychosocial Eval & Interventn 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 139
14 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 860L, OT 860R
OT 860L 01 16400 Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 1.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 103
14 Katherine McGrath
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 860R 01 16401 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
M 1:00pm - 4:30pm OFFCMP TBD
7 Katherine McGrath
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 860R 02 16402 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
F 1:00pm - 4:30pm OFFCMP TBD
7 Katherine McGrath
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 862 01 11160 OT Eval &Intervention Children 3.0
WF 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 220
42 Shelley Mulligan
Co-Requisite: OT 862L, OT 862R
OT 862L 01 12604 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
W 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
14 Casey Rabideau
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
OT 862L 02 16404 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
F 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
14 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
OT 862L 03 16405 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 139
14 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
OT 862R 01 13285 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
T 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Samantha Meader
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 862R 02 13286 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
T 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Samantha Meader
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 862R 03 13287 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
W 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 Samantha Meader
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 862R 04 13801 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
W 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 863 01 11161 OT TherapyInterventn forAdults 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING W389
15 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 863L
OT 863L 01 11162 OT Eval&InterventionAdults Lab 1.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
15 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 863R 01 12191 Adult E & I R 0.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am HEW 231
8 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 863R 02 16410 Adult E & I R 0.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm HEW 231
7 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 865 01 11344 OT Practice & Profess Reasning 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HAALND 101
11 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THER AS DOC, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 871 01 11165 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups 2.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 104
23 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THER AS DOC, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 871L 01 15943 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
4 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 02 15944 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
4 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 04 15945 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
F 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 05 15946 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 06 16638 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 07 16639 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
T 9:40am - 3:00pm HEW 141
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 08 16640 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 3:00pm HEW 139
M 1:30pm - 3:00pm DEM 253
5 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 09 16641 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 875 01 13082 Leadership OT Systems of Pract 3.0
R 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
11 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Only listed majors in section: OCC THER AS DOC, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 881 01 14191 Research Methods I 3.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am KEND 205
5 Nikhil Tomar
OT 881 02 15941 Research Methods I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
5 Sarah Smith
OT 883 01 15937 Engagement in Research 3.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 125
15 STAFF
OT 883 02 16456 Engagement in Research 3.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HAALND 101
11 STAFF
OT 887 01 16454 UE Rehab & Orthotic Fab 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 139
20 Lisa Owen
OT 893 01 14709 Special Topics/OT in Schools 3.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PARS NB22
15 Amy VanCamp
OT 893 02 16455 Special Topics 3.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING N129
16 STAFF
OT 895 01 12366 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Smith
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 02 10455 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paul Bonzani
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 03 10456 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shelley Mulligan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 05 10457 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nikhil Tomar
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 06 10458 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sajay Arthanat
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 07 12547 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 895 09 10798 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Barbara White
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 10 11488 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Vidya Sundar
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 11 11499 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Haley Matuszek
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 12 11500 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Wilcox
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 983 01 16679 Engagement in Research 3.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 125
9 STAFF
OUT 515 01 12624 Hist of Outdoor Pursuits in NA HP 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH 208
120 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 515, RMP 515
OUT 540 03 14222 Top Rope Rock Climbing 4.0
M 12:10pm - 6:00pm NHH 120
13 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 540
OUT 540 04 14223 Top Rope Rock Climbing 4.0
W 12:10pm - 6:00pm NHH 120
13 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 540
OUT 545 01 14566 High Angle Rescue 2.0
F 12:10pm - 6:00pm NHH 120
12 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 545
OUT 546 01 14567 Whitewater Canoeing 3.0
F 12:10pm - 6:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 Jayson Seaman
Equivalent(s): KIN 546
OUT 547 01 14568 Lead Rock Climbing 3.0
F 12:10pm - 6:00pm NHH 120
12 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 547
OUT 551 B02 12605 Backcountry Based Experience 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
8 Mackenzie Keefe
Equivalent(s): KIN 551
OUT 681 01 13553 Foundations of Adventure Ed. WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G10
30 Brent Bell
Equivalent(s): KIN 681
OUT 682 01 12603 Exp Teaching & Leadership 2.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm NHH G10
20 Brent Bell
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): KIN 682
Only listed majors in section: KIN:OUTDR ED, OUTDOOR EDU, RMP:OTDR LDR&M
OUT 693 01 12608 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jayson Seaman
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
OUT 693 02 13558 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nathan Fitch
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
OUT 693 03 13720 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Brent Bell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
OUT 693 04 14766 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jayson Seaman
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
PA 700 01 13062 Public Administration 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Thomas Barth
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
PA 800 01 13063 Fndns/Theories of Public Admin 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Thomas Barth
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
PA 802 01 16090 Grant-writing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nicole Heimarck
Equivalent(s): POLT 802, RMP 924
PA 812 01 13633 Leadership Theory and Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paul Dann
Equivalent(s): POLT 812
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, GLB CON HMN SEC, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
PA 814 01 16355 Fin. Mgmt & Budgeting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Arcand
Equivalent(s): PA 914
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, GLB CON HMN SEC, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX, PUBLIC POLCY AN, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
PA 820 01 16091 Strategic Communications 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Virginia Lever
PA 908A 01 13061 Capstone in Public Admin 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Arcand
Equivalent(s): POLT 908A
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
PADM 500 01 14930 Intro to Pub Admin 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dennis Martino
Equivalent(s): MGMT 501G, PADM 500G
PADM 600 01 14931 Publ Plcy Dev Impl WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Caroline Groves
Prerequisite(s):PADM 500 or PADM 500G or MGMT 501G
Equivalent(s): PADM 600G
PAUL 408 01 16686 ILF Seminar 1.0
F 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G25
15 Rachel Kim
PAUL 450 01 12063 Personal Finance QR 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G75
120 Paul Gilson
PAUL 450 03 12854 Personal Finance QR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 Paul Gilson
PAUL 520 01 13290 Topics I/Artifex 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
32 David Reynolds
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
PAUL 520 02 15966 Topics I/Sports Analytics 2.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm PCBE G59
32 Peter Zaimes
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
PAUL 626 01 12931 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Drew Patrick
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
PAUL 660 01 12897 BiP:S/Leadership in Practice 2.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 108
25 Alison Smith
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 660 02 13776 BiP:S/Compelling Communication 2.0
M 11:10am - 12:30pm STOKE 150
25 Michael Cinquino
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 660 03 12898 BiP:S/Culture Competitive Adv 2.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm HS 201
25 Emily Hammond
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 660 04 14252 BiP:S/Intro to Email Marketing 2.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
25 Justin Champion
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 660 09 13361 BiP:S/Data Storytelling 2.0
R 5:40pm - 7:00pm PCBE G25
25 Deryck Boulanger
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 660 10 13418 BiP:S/Ready to Lead 2.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am STOKE 150
25 Michael Robichaud
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 660 11 13784 BIP:S/Business of Storytelling 2.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 125
25 Beth LaMontagne
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 660 12 14276 BiP:S/Search&Interview Tactics 2.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
25 Summer Olson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 670 01 16463 BiP:A/EnterpriseRiskManagement 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm STOKE 150
25 Luciana Echazu
PAUL 670 02 14256 BiP:A/Financial Narratives 2.0
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm STOKE 150
25 Jeffrey Stone
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 670 03 12707 BiP:A/B Impact Clinic 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 105
24 Luciana Echazu
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
PAUL 670 04 14257 BiP:A/Social Impact Startups 2.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm STOKE 150
25 Lawrence Spera
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 670 05 13439 BiP:A/Climate Action Clinic 2.0
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 124
24 Allison Leach
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 670 08 14277 BiP:A/Introduction to SEO 2.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
25 Guillaume Delloue
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 670 09 14278 BiP:A/Advanced Excel 2.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
25 Matthew Purvis
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 670 11 14280 BiP:A/DOMO: DataDrivenDecision 2.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 Blake Woodward
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 680 01 14261 BiP:C/Agile Product Management 2.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm HS 105
24 Michael O'Reilly
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 680 04 14263 BiP:C/Community Branding 2.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm STOKE 150
25 Luciana Echazu
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 680 06 15862 BiP:C/AgileProductMgmt 2.0
T 5:40pm - 8:30pm HS 130
24 Michael O'Reilly
PAUL 680 07 13775 BiP:C/Social Impact Startups 2.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm STOKE 150
25 Lawrence Spera
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 680 08 14265 BiP:C/Bus. Model Innovation 2.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm STOKE 150
25 Nathan Pascarella
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman