Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 2701 - 2750 of 3569 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
OE 854 01 11762 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
10 Nathan Laxague
Equivalent(s): EOS 854
OE 865 01 12266 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
11 Jenna Hare
OE 870 01 16448 Geodesy for Ocean Mapping 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
15 Semme Dijkstra
OE 874 01 14351 Seabed Mapping 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 130
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 130
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
16 John Hughes Clarke
Equivalent(s): ESCI 874
OE 892 01 14745 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 May-Win Thein
OE 899 01 13952 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 899 02 14352 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 899 03 15517 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Armstrong
OE 899 04 15662 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Kim Lowell
OE 899 05 15756 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
OE 899 06 16714 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gabe Venegas
OE 990 01 10847 Ocean Seminars I 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 105
40 Martin Wosnik
OE 998 02 11802 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Colin Ware
OE 998 03 11427 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christos Kastrisios
OE 999 01 13953 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 999 02 14354 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 999 03 14769 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 999 04 15500 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
OE 999 05 15566 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Hughes Clarke
OT 501 01 13153 Developmental Tasks of Adulthd 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
55 Lou Ann Griswold
OT 510 01 10554 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
37 Amy VanCamp
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
OT 510 02 11822 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
25 Amy VanCamp
OT 610 01 10873 Occupatn, Identity, Disability WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
25 Shelley Mulligan
OT 620 01 14786 Med Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
65 Shelley Mulligan
Equivalent(s): OT 720
OT 695 01 10328 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Wilcox
OT 695 02 12542 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nikhil Tomar
OT 695 03 10329 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shelley Mulligan
OT 695 04 10338 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Vidya Sundar
OT 695 05 10453 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paul Bonzani
OT 695 06 12061 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 695 07 12301 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Barbara White
OT 695 08 10755 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Haley Matuszek
OT 695 09 10795 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Smith
OT 695 10 11324 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sajay Arthanat
OT 695 11 15938 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
1 Ariel Schwartz
OT 710 01 15933 OT Practice Professional Roles 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
44 Sarah Smith
OT 715 01 14642 Introduction to Group Process 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
24 Lisa Owen
OT 735 01 13180 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 736 01 12302 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 741 01 14643 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm MURK 203
24 Casey Rabideau
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 741 03 14646 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G10
24 Amy VanCamp
OT 744 01 14193 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M223
48 Haley Matuszek
OT 751 01 14184 Mind-Body Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
54 Lisa Owen
OT 752 01 14185 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
48 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 752L
OT 752L 01 14186 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
15 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 02 14187 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HEW 229
15 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 03 15934 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
15 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 04 16748 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HEW 229
12 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 781 01 13777 Research Methods I 3.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am KEND 205
22 Nikhil Tomar
Prerequisite(s):HHS 540 or PSYC 402 or SOC 402
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 781 02 14188 Research Methods I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
23 Sarah Smith