Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1 - 250 of 3566 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 421 01 11313 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 11:10am - 1:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 02 12745 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 03 12411 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 425 01 11314 Intro to Dairy Herd Management 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): ANSC 409, ANSC 410
AAS 428 01 11670 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B210
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
18 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 428 02 12806 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B210
18 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 432 01 11264 Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt 3.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B128
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 103
30 Andrew Conroy
AAS 597 01 11671 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 02 11672 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACC 501 01 12980 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 621 01 14616 Intermediate Financial Acct I 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
27 Linda Ragland
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 721, ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 621 02 14617 Intermediate Financial Acct I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MORR 103
27 Le Emily Xu
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 721, ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 621 03 14618 Intermediate Financial Acct I 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
27 Linda Ragland
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 721, ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 622 01 14714 Intermediate Financial Acct II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
25 Scarlett Song
Prerequisite(s):ACC 621 with minimum grade of C- or ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 721 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 722, ACFI 622
Classes not allowed in section: Sophomore
ACC 622 02 16822 Intermediate Financial Acct II 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G35
25 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ACC 621 with minimum grade of C- or ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 721 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 722, ACFI 622
ACC 623 01 14619 Advanced Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 102
30 Yunshil Cha
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 723, ACFI 723
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 623 02 14620 Advanced Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 215
30 Yunshil Cha
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 723, ACFI 723
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 626 01 14621 Intro to Federal Taxation 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
30 Melanie Dupuis
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 726, ACFI 726
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 627 01 14622 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
30 Md Safayat Hossain
Prerequisite(s):ACC 621 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ACC 721 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ACFI 721 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): ACC 727, ACFI 725
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ACC 724 01 12996 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PBLANE 216
25 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ACC 721 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ACC 621 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 747 01 13793 Business Law 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
50 Thomas Hand
Equivalent(s): MGT 747
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:MGT
ACFI 801 01 13047 Corporate Finance 3.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
38 Yixin Liu
ACFI 802 01 13048 Investments 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PBLANE 216
38 Stephen Ciccone
ACFI 806 01 12750 Financial Modeling & Analytics 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
38 Mihail Miletkov
ACFI 820 01 10731 Corporate Taxation 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G59
25 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 825 01 12637 Ethics & Non-Profit Accounting 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB24
20 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 897
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 835 01 12638 Governmental Accounting 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 205
20 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 895
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 844 01 10607 Topics in Advanced Accounting 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
20 Md Safayat Hossain
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 860 01 12482 Advanced Business Law 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
25 John Colliander
ACFI 872 01 12751 Corporate Financial Reporting 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
38 Marianne James
ACFI 873 02 14240 Cases in Finance 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
38 Yixin Liu
ACFI 874 01 14241 Finance Experience 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PBLANE 216
38 Yixin Liu
ADMN 400 01 12483 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G85
58 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 02 13364 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G85
22 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 12484 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 185
65 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 04 12852 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 185
15 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 05 12485 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 185
58 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 06 12853 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 185
22 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 07 12486 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
55 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 08 13355 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
25 STAFF
ADMN 400 09 12487 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
70 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 10 12855 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
10 STAFF
ADMN 400 11 12489 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
70 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 12 12856 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
10 STAFF
ADMN 403 01 10549 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 403 02 11887 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 01 10608 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
50 Inchan Kim
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 May be taken concurrently
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 03 13289 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Maryann Clark
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 May be taken concurrently
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 04 12857 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
50 Yifei Wang
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 May be taken concurrently
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 05 11434 Management Information Systems 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
50 STAFF
ADMN 410 06 11435 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
50 Yifei Wang
ADMN 410 07 16845 Management Information Systems 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
50 STAFF
ADMN 502 01 10562 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 502 02 10563 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 03 10564 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 04 10565 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G75
60 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 05 10708 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
60 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 502 06 10709 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
60 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 502 07 14242 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 165
60 James Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 502 08 14243 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
60 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 502 09 15309 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 503 01 10632 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 307
60 James Ragland
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 503 03 12858 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
60 James Ragland
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 01 12948 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 175
48 John Franklin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 02 12949 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 175
48 John Franklin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 04 12950 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 175
48 John Franklin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 05 12951 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 175
48 John Franklin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 06 12952 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
48 David Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 07 12953 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 304
48 David Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 10 12955 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85
48 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 11 12956 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
48 Courtney Paulson
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 12 16827 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
40 Courtney Paulson
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 570 01 11272 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
52 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 02 11273 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
52 Steve Irlbeck
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 03 12893 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
52 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 04 11436 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
52 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 05 11519 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
52 Wenjuan Xie
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 575 03 11284 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
35 Vanessa Druskat
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 04 13071 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 135
35 Tuck Pescosolido
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 05 11286 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125
35 Paul Harvey
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 07 11520 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
35 Tuck Pescosolido
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 08 11521 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 135
35 Emma Frank
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 09 11729 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
35 Emma Frank
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 10 11730 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
35 Emma Frank
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 11 11285 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125
35 Paul Harvey
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 580 01 11274 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
40 Russell Miles
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 02 11275 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
40 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 03 11276 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
40 Russell Miles
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 04 11277 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
40 Alison Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 05 11278 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
40 Alison Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 07 11437 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
40 Wei Wei
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 08 11844 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
40 Wei Wei
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 01 11279 Marketing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
45 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 02 11280 Marketing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
45 Justin Pomerance
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 11281 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 115
45 Justin Pomerance
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 11282 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
45 Diane Devine
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 11283 Marketing 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
45 Moein Khanlari
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 700 01 11999 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
600 Noele Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 775 01 13072 Strategic Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
35 Lisa Keslar
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 02 12925 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
35 Honggi Lee
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 03 12926 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
35 Devkamal Dutta
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 04 12927 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
35 Devkamal Dutta
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 05 12928 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
35 Honggi Lee
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 07 12930 Strategic Management 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
35 Lisa Keslar
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 835 02 14274 Financial Institutions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kevin McLaughlin
ADMN 842 01 12634 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 845 02 13744 Supply Chain Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
ADMN 856 01 15956 Leading Organizational Change 3.0
S 9:00am - 4:00pm PCBE 215
U 9:00am - 4:00pm PCBE 215
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Kukenberger
ADMN 864 02 12824 New Product Development 3.0
S 9:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
S 9:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ludwig Bstieler
ADMN 865 02 12633 Digital Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Alex LaBrecque
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 872 02 12666 Predictive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 950 with minimum grade of B-
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 873 01 12665 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kholekile Gwebu
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 926 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 875 01 16462 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Wei Wei
ADMN 882 01 12635 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Devkamal Dutta
ADMN 898 03 14275 Topics/Irr Business Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 James Kibler
ADMN 901 01 13684 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
ADMN 901 02 13005 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
ADMN 902 02 16820 MBA Internship 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Noele Lee
ADMN 902 03 16821 MBA Internship 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Noele Lee
ADMN 912 01 10946 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
TR 8:10am - 10:10am PCBE 215
55 Emma Frank
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 912 02 12189 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Michael Kukenberger
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 912 03 16836 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm HS 108
39 Nikhil Awasty
ADMN 919 01 10947 Management Accounting 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:10am PCBE 215
39 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 P01 13685 Management Accounting 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 926 01 10948 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
TR 10:30am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
55 Inchan Kim
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 926 02 12293 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jing Wang
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 P02 12351 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Ermira Zifla
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 01 12686 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ahmad Etebari
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 919 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 970 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 02 10949 Financial Management 3.0
TR 8:10am - 10:10am PCBE 215
55 Steve Irlbeck
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 919 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 970 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 01 12066 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 01 13686 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tevfik Aktekin
ADMN 950 02 12294 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
55 Courtney Paulson
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 960 02 10950 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
TR 10:30am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
55 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 960 03 12295 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 01 10951 Economics of Competition 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
55 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 02 11404 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 02 12488 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jianhong Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 912 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 919 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 930 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 950 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 960 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 970 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 926 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 940 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 01 10952 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 P01 10953 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 P02 10954 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
AERO 301 01 10201 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm NHH G44
75 Frank Santoro
AERO 301 02 10300 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 Frank Santoro
AERO 302 01 13366 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
TR 6:10am - 7:30am ZAIS 101
75 Frank Santoro
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 302 02 13367 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Frank Santoro
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 415 01 10378 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm ZAIS 101
40 Tyler Marshall
AERO 415 02 10379 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Tyler Marshall
AERO 541 01 10386 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm ZAIS 101
40 Frank Santoro
AERO 541 02 10405 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Frank Santoro
AERO 671 01 10304 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ZAIS 101
30 Panida Theerathampitak
AERO 671 02 11147 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Panida Theerathampitak
AERO 681 01 10313 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ZAIS 101
35 Daniel Winn
AERO 681 02 11422 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Daniel Winn
AERO 796 01 15402 AFROTC Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Daniel Winn
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):AERO 415 and AERO 416 and AERO 541 and AERO 542 and AERO 671 and AERO 672
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
AMST 444D H02 16406 Hon/Long-Ago Behind Evrdy Life WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD 224A
20 Lisa MacFarlane
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANFS 895 01 13478 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANFS 895 03 13319 Special Topics 4.0
F 9:10am - 1:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Richard Smith
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANFS 899 01 13913 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Analena Bruce
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 899 02 14805 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Claira Seely
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 899 03 14806 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rebecca Sideman
ANFS 899 04 15549 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anna O'Brien
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 899 05 15650 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 899 06 16295 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Md Sazan Rahman
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 901 01 12559 ANFS Graduate Intro Course 1.0
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
25 Andre Brito
ANFS 997 01 12228 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm KEND 325
30 Andre Brito
ANFS 999 02 15691 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ANFS 999 03 16296 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Claira Seely
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ANFS 999 04 16297 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Md Sazan Rahman
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ANSC 401 01 10394 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
M 10:10am - 11:30am SLS 125
23 STAFF
ANSC 401 02 10395 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
M 11:40am - 1:00pm SLS 125
23 STAFF
ANSC 401 03 10728 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
W 10:10am - 11:30am SLS 125
22 STAFF
ANSC 402 L01 10122 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC 107
6 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 10119 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC 107
8 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 10124 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC 107
8 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 10125 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC 107
8 Elizabeth Johnson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 10123 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC 107
6 Sarah Rigg
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 10120 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC 107
6 Elizabeth Johnson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L09 11523 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC 107
6 Sarah Rigg
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 421 01 11395 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
T 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 125
24 Claira Seely
Only listed majors in section: AGRI&FOODBA, AGRI&FOODBS, ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 02 13229 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 125
24 Claira Seely
Only listed majors in section: AGRI&FOODBA, AGRI&FOODBS, ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 03 13741 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 125
24 Claira Seely
Only listed majors in section: AGRI&FOODBA, AGRI&FOODBS, ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 04 13891 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 125
24 Claira Seely
Only listed majors in section: AGRI&FOODBA, AGRI&FOODBS, ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 427 01 14706 Intro Equine Sci 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B134
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm LAC 107
20 Elizabeth Johnson
ANSC 500 01 16678 Equine Assisted Services 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
M 4:00pm - 7:00pm BART B134
30 Sarah Armentrout
ANSC 511 01 10459 Animal A & P I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 205
114 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L01 10472 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L02 10473 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L03 10474 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L04 10475 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L05 10476 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L06 10640 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 515 01 14687 Explore Vet Med 2.0
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm MCC 350
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 01 12679 Ethical Horsemanship - Theory WRIT 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am PTNM 103
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 538 01 14514 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm LAC 107
8 Elizabeth Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
ANSC 538 02 14516 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm LAC 107
8 Elizabeth Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
ANSC 600 01 10416 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 04 12432 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 605 01 12388 Poultry Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 125
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 612 01 10720 Genetics of Animals 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
100 Janet Anderson
ANSC 612 R02 14506 Genetics of Animals Recitation 0.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS G46
25 Janet Anderson
ANSC 612 R03 14507 Genetics of Animals Recitation 0.0
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm MURK G04
25 Janet Anderson
ANSC 612 R04 14508 Genetics of Animals Recitation 0.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G04
25 Janet Anderson
ANSC 612 R05 14509 Genetics of Animals Recitation 0.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm MURK G04
25 Janet Anderson
ANSC 622 01 12681 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 522 or ANSC 405
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 625 01 11874 Animal Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 240
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT G10
60 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 511 and ANSC 512
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 640 01 16299 Principles Riding Instruction WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C142
24 Sarah Rigg
ANSC 647 01 16690 Equine Stable Management 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 103
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 103
24 Erin Morgan-Paugh
ANSC 650 01 13362 Dairy Industry Travel Course 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
ANSC 665 01 14528 Ag & Equine Event Mgmt 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm COLE C141
10 Elizabeth Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ANSC 695 01 10126 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 10431 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC 107
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B134
26 Andrew Conroy
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 701 01 12186 Physiology of Reproduction 4.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 125
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 203
24 Liz Brock
ANSC 715 01 10295 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
25 Peter Erickson
ANSC 715 H02 16801 Hon/Physiology of Lactation HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
1 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 511
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANSC 727 01 10432 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
7 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 615
ANSC 795 01 10624 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
ANSC 795 03 12196 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 06 12206 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 07 12375 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm GH 136
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm GH 136
8 Sarah Rigg
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 08 12386 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 13 15586 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Proctor
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 06 13795 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 07 13843 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 799 01 10325 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 02 12374 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Sarah Rigg
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 08 13857 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Needle
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 815 01 11524 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 827 01 11525 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
2 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ANSC 895 01 13482 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 895 02 15622 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Andre Brito
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 895 03 16367 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Claira Seely
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 899 01 13914 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Claira Seely
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ANSC 999 01 13915 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Claira Seely
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ANSC 999 02 15424 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ANTH 411 01 10858 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 240
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 02 13523 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 240
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 03 14017 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MUB TH2
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 H04 14018 Hon/GlobalPerspct:IntroAnth WC, HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 126
20 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 412 01 14019 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 207
75 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 415 01 11845 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB TH1
80 Samantha McCrane
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 415 H01 13230 Hon/Human Evolut, Fossil & DNA HONR, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 124
20 Samantha McCrane
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 500 A01 14020 Peoples and Cultures WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 108
35 Alexandra Martin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 C01 13122 Peoples and Cultures WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 201
35 Svetlana Peshkova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 01 16228 World Archaeological Cultures WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
35 Ashley Schubert
ANTH 513 01 11522 Ethnographic Methods INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 102
20 Svetlana Peshkova
ANTH 550 01 12034 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G21
35 Samantha McCrane
ANTH 610 01 16415 Medical Anth:Illness & Healing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
35 Sara Withers
ANTH 611 01 11187 History Anthropological Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 124
20 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 645 01 16407 Cultu Sustain & Public Archaeo WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HUDD 118
20 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 685 01 16229 Gendr, Sex, HIV Sub-Sahara Afr WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 124
20 Casey Golomski
ANTH 697 03 16230 Spc Top/Hist Bioarchaeology WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD 118
20 Alexander Garcia-Putnam
Prerequisite(s):ANTH 411 or ANTH 412 or ANTH 415
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W