Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 3251 - 3500 of 3567 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
RUSS 525 02 16173 Russia: Myth and Propaganda HP 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 202
35 Ekaterina Burvikova
RUSS 631 01 11559 Adv Conversation&Composition 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 118
15 Ekaterina Burvikova
SAFS 410 01 11410 A Taste of the Tropics WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PETT G10
60 Jess Gerrior
SAFS 415 01 12220 Intro to Brewing Science 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 325
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 325
30 Cheryl Parker
SAFS 620 01 16302 Food Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 325
20 Analena Bruce
SAFS 632 01 16303 Urban Agriculture 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 231
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 231
20 Md Sazan Rahman
SAFS 670 01 15266 Systems Thinking: Land Use NZ 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
10 Kimberly Babbitt
SAFS 671 01 15267 Sustainable Land Mgmt in NZ 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
10 Kimberly Babbitt
SAFS 672 01 15268 Pathways to SAFS NZ 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
10 Kimberly Babbitt
SAFS 673 01 15269 Ag Production Business in NZ 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
10 Kimberly Babbitt
SAFS 680 01 11432 Food Prod Field Experience II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm GH 136
20 Susan Soucy
Prerequisite(s):SAFS 405 and SAFS 679
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
SAFS 733 01 12597 Advanced Topics in SAFS WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G04
16 Iago Hale
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
SAFS 795 01 11305 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cheryl Parker
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SAFS 795W
Only listed majors in section: SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
SAFS 795 11 15547 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anna Wallingford
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SAFS 795W
SAFS 799 01 11306 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
SC 680 01 16450 Global Supply Chain Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
30 Russell Miles
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
SML 521 01 13810 Theory of Coaching Basketball 2.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G10
10 Benjamin Chase
Prerequisite(s):(SPST 565 May be taken concurrently or SML 565 May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): KIN 521, SPST 521
SML 521 02 13811 Theory of Coaching Basketball 2.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G10
15 Benjamin Chase
Prerequisite(s):(SPST 565 May be taken concurrently or SML 565 May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): KIN 521, SPST 521
SML 561W 01 13813 Hist Amer Sport & Physical Cul WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NESM 125
20 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 561W, SPST 561W
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: SPORT MGT&LDRSP
SML 561W 02 13814 Hist Amer Sport & Physical Cul WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NESM 125
10 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 561W, SPST 561W
SML 564 01 13815 Intro Sport Marketing 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm NHH G44
30 Sophia Min
Equivalent(s): KIN 564, SPST 564
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 564 02 13816 Intro Sport Marketing 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm NHH G44
20 Sophia Min
Equivalent(s): KIN 564, SPST 564
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 565 01 13817 Principles of Coaching 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH G44
25 Gretchen Browne
Equivalent(s): KIN 565, SPST 565
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 565 02 13818 Principles of Coaching 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH G44
35 Gretchen Browne
Equivalent(s): KIN 565, SPST 565
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 565A 01 13819 Clinical Practice in Coaching 2.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G10
9 Gretchen Browne
Prerequisite(s):SML 565 or SPST 565
Equivalent(s): SPST 565A
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 565A 02 13820 Clinical Practice in Coaching 2.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G10
9 Gretchen Browne
Prerequisite(s):SML 565 or SPST 565
Equivalent(s): SPST 565A
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 580 01 13821 Sport Industry 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
45 Wonjun Choi
Equivalent(s): KIN 580, SPST 580
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 580 02 13822 Sport Industry 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
20 Wonjun Choi
Equivalent(s): KIN 580, SPST 580
SML 631 01 13823 Sport Media Production 4.0
MF 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G02
10 Mike Stocz
Prerequisite(s):(SML 562 or SPST 562)
Equivalent(s): KIN 631, SPST 631
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 631 02 13824 Sport Media Production 4.0
MF 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G02
5 Mike Stocz
Prerequisite(s):(SML 562 or SPST 562)
Equivalent(s): KIN 631, SPST 631
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 645 01 14162 Leadership in Sport 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
26 Wonjun Choi
Equivalent(s): SPST 645
SML 645 02 14167 Leadership in Sport 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
10 Wonjun Choi
Equivalent(s): SPST 645
SML 650C 01 13825 Intern Sport Mgmt. Leadership 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Gretchen Browne
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 650C, SPST 650C
SML 650D 01 13826 Internship in Coaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gretchen Browne
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(SPST 565 or SML 565)
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 650D, SPST 650D
SML 693 01 13827 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gretchen Browne
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 693, SPST 693
SML 696W 01 13828 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gretchen Browne
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): KIN 696W, SPST 696W
SML 699H 01 13829 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gretchen Browne
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): KIN 699H, SPST 699H
SML 738 01 13830 Sport Finance 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
20 Wonjun Choi
Equivalent(s): SPST 738
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 738 02 13831 Sport Finance 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
10 Wonjun Choi
Equivalent(s): SPST 738
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 741W 01 14658 Social Issues in Cont. Sports WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G10
25 Karen Collins
Equivalent(s): KIN 741, SML 741, SPST 741
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: SPORT MGT&LDRSP
SML 761 01 16416 Career Development in SML 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS G34
45 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 761, SPST 761
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 780 01 13834 Psychological Factors in Sport 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm FH 125
31 Benjamin Chase
Prerequisite(s):PSYC 401
Equivalent(s): KIN 780, SPST 780
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED, KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SML 780 02 14163 Psychological Factors in Sport 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING W389
10 Benjamin Chase
Prerequisite(s):PSYC 401
Equivalent(s): KIN 780, SPST 780
SOC 400 01 10105 Introductory Sociology SS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 220
72 Catherine Moran
Equivalent(s): SOC 400H, SOC 400W
SOC 400 02 10106 Introductory Sociology SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 210
136 Thomas Safford
Equivalent(s): SOC 400H, SOC 400W
SOC 402 01 12567 Statistics QR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 207
68 Catherine Moran
Equivalent(s): SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, MTH 504, MTH 701, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H
SOC 402 02 13538 Statistics QR 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 220
72 Catherine Moran
Equivalent(s): SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, MTH 504, MTH 701, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H
SOC 515 01 12499 Introductory Criminology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 210
136 Katherine Abbott
SOC 525 01 12976 Juvenile Crime and Delinquency 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 340
72 David Finkelhor
SOC 535 01 16206 Homicide 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 210
68 Katherine Abbott
SOC 565 01 11441 Environment and Society ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 307
70 Cliff Brown
SOC 570 01 13637 Sexual Behavior 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 340
72 Nena Stracuzzi
SOC 595 01 12813 Independent Reading & Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
SOC 599 01 10104 Sociological Analysis WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 201
35 Karen Van Gundy
Equivalent(s): SOC 599W
Only listed majors in section: SOCIOLOGY
SOC 601 01 10107 Methods of Social Research WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 230
35 Rebecca Glauber
Prerequisite(s):SOC 402
Equivalent(s): PSYC 502, SW 601, SW 601W
Only listed majors in section: SOCIOLOGY
SOC 620 01 14284 Drugs and Society 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 230
35 Karen Van Gundy
SOC 635W 01 11850 Medical Sociology WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 245
35 Nena Stracuzzi
Equivalent(s): SOC 635
SOC 665 01 16207 Environmental Sociology WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 245
35 Thomas Safford
SOC 792 01 12234 Internship Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIOLOGY
SOC 799H 01 12566 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0 or 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SOC 699H
SOC 899 01 13958 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Glauber
SOC 900 01 12338 Pro-seminar 2.0
F 9:40am - 12:00pm MCC 302
15 Rebecca Glauber
SOC 901 01 14288 Sociological Methods I 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm MCC 302
15 Kenneth Johnson
SOC 902 01 16208 Sociological Methods II 4.0
W 9:40am - 12:00pm MCC 302
15 Rebecca Glauber
SOC 980 01 16209 Social Stratification 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm MCC 302
15 Cliff Brown
SOC 995 01 10239 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
SOC 999 01 13959 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Glauber
SPAN 401 01 10112 Elementary Spanish I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 202
25 Clara Castro-Ponce
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 401 02 10114 Elementary Spanish I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 204
25 Clara Castro-Ponce
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 401 03 11856 Elementary Spanish I 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 204
25 Lucia Montas
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 403 01 10839 Review of Spanish 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 118
25 Margarita Munoz Pina
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 403 02 10840 Review of Spanish 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 201
25 Margarita Munoz Pina
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 503 01 10286 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 202
20 Lucia Montas
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 503 02 10109 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 102
20 Lucia Montas
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 503 03 10108 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 118
20 Mauricio Pulecio
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 503 04 10113 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 102
20 Mauricio Pulecio
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 503 05 10298 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G15
20 Margarita Munoz Pina
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 503 06 16853 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 103
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 504 01 10115 Intermediate Spanish II WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 118
20 Carmen Garcia-Rasilla
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 503
Equivalent(s): SPAN 504H
SPAN 504 02 10110 Intermediate Spanish II WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G02
20 Clara Castro-Ponce
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 503
Equivalent(s): SPAN 504H
SPAN 631 01 12214 Adv Conversation&Compositn I WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 102
15 Mauricio Pulecio
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 504
Equivalent(s): SPAN 631H
SPAN 631 02 14545 Adv Conversation&Compositn I WRIT, WC 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 124
15 Scott Weintraub
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 504
Equivalent(s): SPAN 631H
SPAN 631 03 10111 Adv Conversation&Compositn I WRIT, WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 201
15 Daniel Chavez
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 504
Equivalent(s): SPAN 631H
SPAN 641 01 16409 Spanish Lang Variation/Change 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G01
20 Holly Cashman
SPAN 652 01 16787 Intro Spanish Lit & Thought 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 204
20 Carmen Garcia-Rasilla
SPAN 795 01 11814 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): SPAN 797
SPAN 797 01 16621 Top/Hispanic Lit & Cult Study WRIT 4.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK 204
15 Lori Hopkins
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): SPAN 799
SPAN 897 01 16628 Top Hispanic Lit & Cult Stdy 3.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK 204
5 Lori Hopkins
SUST 401 01 11901 Exploring Sustainability ETS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 125
40 Erin Hale
SUST 401 02 13266 Exploring Sustainability ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 240
40 Erin Hale
SUST 401 03 15318 Exploring Sustainability ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 140
30 Betty Woodman
SUST 501 01 12067 Sustainability in Action WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
25 Betty Woodman
SUST 600 01 12200 SUST Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Erin Hale
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):SUST 401
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 424 01 10630 Introduction to Social Work 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G46
80 Will Lusenhop
Equivalent(s): SW 524
SW 440A H01 14683 Honors/Healthy Communities SS, HONR 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HUDD 224B
20 Melissa Wells
Only the following students: Honors Program
SW 501 01 16675 SW Research Methods WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 204
21 Sherri Simmons-Horton
Prerequisite(s):SW 424
Equivalent(s): SW 601
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SW 501 02 16676 SW Research Methods WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT G02
21 BoRin Kim
Prerequisite(s):SW 424
Equivalent(s): SW 601
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SW 525 01 10418 Social Welfare Policy HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G54
40 Meredith Young
SW 525 02 11573 Social Welfare Policy HP 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
45 Mandy Lancaster
SW 550 01 10208 Human Behavior&Soc Envirnmt I SS 4.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
45 Gretchen Bean
SW 550 02 11572 Human Behavior&Soc Envirnmt I SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 205
45 Gretchen Bean
SW 611 01 13836 Behavioral Health 4.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 205
30 Will Lusenhop
Equivalent(s): SW 711
SW 622 01 10207 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT G13
20 Katie McCoy
Prerequisite(s):SW 424 with minimum grade of C
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 622 02 10209 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G13
20 Katie Godshall
Prerequisite(s):SW 424 with minimum grade of C
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 630 01 13149 Race Equit Hlth & Hmn Srvcs 4.0
W 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G02
25 Kelsey Boucher
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SW 697 01 14229 SpcTop/Pre-Prof Dev. Pract 4.0
M 5:10pm - 6:30pm PETT 205
20 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 697 02 16452 Special Topics 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G13
25 Meredith Young
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
SW 705 01 10383 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 4.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT G02
20 Christie Davis
SW 705 02 11768 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Christie Davis
SW 707 01 12834 Child Maltreatment 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Anne Graham
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740 01 13320 Social Work Internship I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Will Lusenhop
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740 02 13321 Social Work Internship I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Kelsey Boucher
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740 03 13322 Social Work Internship I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Emily Lusenhop
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
SW 740A 01 13323 SWK Internship Exp 1: Seminar 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G13
14 Will Lusenhop
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740A 02 13329 SWK Internship Exp 1: Seminar 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm HEW 307
14 Kelsey Boucher
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740A 03 13330 SWK Internship Exp 1: Seminar 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G02
14 Emily Lusenhop
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 795 01 10210 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gretchen Bean
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 795 02 12396 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Meredith Young
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 795 03 12437 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Will Lusenhop
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 04 13501 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gretchen Bean
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 05 14788 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Will Lusenhop
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 06 15310 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Meredith Young
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 798H 01 13378 Honors Thesis HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Melissa Wells
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 803 01 15948 Social Work & Spirituality 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julia Riley
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 805 01 10384 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 3.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT G02
5 Christie Davis
SW 805 02 11679 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christie Davis
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK IDD, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 807 01 12835 Child Maltreatment 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Anne Graham
Only listed majors in section: CHLD WEL CERT, SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 817 01 12836 Understanding Suicide 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erina White
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 818 01 15949 SW & Creative Arts 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ellen Rondina
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 819 01 13244 Addiction Treatment 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer Stout
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O, SUBST DIS CERT
SW 820 01 10326 Social Welfare Policy I 3.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
25 Sherri Simmons-Horton
SW 820 02 11565 Social Welfare Policy I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patrick Shannon
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 830 01 10425 Social Work Practice I 3.0
T 11:40am - 2:00pm PETT G02
21 Katie McCoy
Co-Requisite: SW 880
SW 830 02 11566 Social Work Practice I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Co-Requisite: SW 880
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 830 03 16687 Social Work Practice I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lindsey Mogren
Co-Requisite: SW 880
SW 831 01 11685 Social Work Practice II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erina White
Co-Requisite: SW 881
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 831 02 15950 Social Work Practice II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
Co-Requisite: SW 881
SW 840 01 10651 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
21 Erica Vazza
SW 840 02 11014 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
W 4:40pm - 7:00pm PETT G02
15 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK KIN, SOCIAL WORK RMP
SW 840 03 11567 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 John Dejoie
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 840 04 11568 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lynn Stanley
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 840 05 12587 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lynn Stanley
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 850 01 10327 Human Behavior & Soc Environ I 3.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
25 Chung Hyeon Jeong
SW 850 02 12381 Human Behavior & Soc Environ I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 BoRin Kim
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 851 01 11593 Human Behavr & Soc Environ II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Trish Cox
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 860 01 11744 Research Methods in Soc Work 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ngozi Enelamah
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 860 02 11678 Research Methods in Soc Work 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ngozi Enelamah
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 871 01 13335 Trauma-Informed Pr in Schools 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Katie Godshall
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 880 01 10330 Internship I 3.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G13
10 Karen Frarie
Co-Requisite: SW 830
SW 880 02 11594 Internship I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
Co-Requisite: SW 830
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 880 03 14230 Internship I 3.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
9 STAFF
Co-Requisite: SW 830
SW 880 04 16688 Internship I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jessica Fowler
Co-Requisite: SW 830
SW 881 01 11680 Internship II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Whitney Westhelle
Co-Requisite: SW 831
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 881 02 15951 Internship II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Whitney Westhelle
Co-Requisite: SW 831
SW 897 01 15952 SpcTop/SocialWorkMilitary 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kerri Bergendahl
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 901 01 12715 Internship Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
SW 901 02 12716 Internship Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
SW 926 01 11569 Social Welfare Policy II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 John Dejoie
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 01 11611 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
13 Aimee Valeras
Co-Requisite: SW 982
SW 930 02 11612 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G13
13 Lee Pozzi Rush
Co-Requisite: SW 982
SW 930 03 11681 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lynn Stanley
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 04 12505 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lee Pozzi Rush
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 931 01 11870 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John Dejoie
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 931 02 12782 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Karen Frarie
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 952 01 10381 HBSE III 3.0
W 9:10am - 11:30am PETT G13
12 Katie McCoy
SW 952 02 10701 HBSE III 3.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT G13
12 Katie McCoy
SW 952 03 11684 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonali Zoracki
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 952 04 11745 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonali Zoracki
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 952 05 12588 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonali Zoracki
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 952 06 15953 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julia Riley
SW 957 01 14517 Fund Development& Grantwriting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Nicole Heimarck
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
SW 962 01 10382 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
W 11:40am - 2:00pm PETT G18
12 Kathryne Brewer
SW 962 02 10984 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G18
13 Anita Tucker
SW 962 03 11735 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Chung Hyeon Jeong
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 962 04 12586 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryne Brewer
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 965 01 11682 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Melissa Wells
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 965 02 12784 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Melissa Wells
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 979 01 15954 Social Work and the Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Courtney Gray Tanner
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 982 01 10391 Internship III 4.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G13
10 Matthew Box
Co-Requisite: SW 930
SW 982 02 10385 Internship III 4.0
R 6:10pm - 7:30pm PETT G02
10 Matthew Box
Co-Requisite: SW 930
SW 982 03 11683 Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Trish Cox
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 982 04 12506 Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Rebecca Parton
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 983 01 11869 Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julie Benjamin
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 983 02 12783 Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julie Benjamin
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 992 01 10409 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 John Dejoie
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 992 03 16831 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Anita Tucker
TECH 400 01 10422 Introduction to CEPS Programs 1.0
W 3:10pm - 4:30pm DEM 240
65 Abbey Howard
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
TECH 400 04 16360 Introduction to CEPS Programs 1.0
M 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING N328
45 Jordan DeSousa
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 01 12380 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm TECHDR SW102F
24 Brad Kinsey
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 02 12422 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm IOL 148
24 Dean Sullivan
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 03 12423 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
20 Diane Foster
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 04 12805 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Linqing Li
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 05 16826 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING N310
16 John Gibson
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 602 01 11546 Machine Shop Training 1.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
TECH 602 02 11547 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 03 11548 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 04 11549 Machine Shop Training 1.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 05 11550 Machine Shop Training 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 06 11551 Machine Shop Training 1.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
TECH 602 07 11552 Machine Shop Training 1.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
TECH 602 08 11553 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 09 11577 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 750 01 11808 Intellectual Asset Management 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
25 Maithili Shroff
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 797 01 10158 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog WRIT 2.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 105
35 May-Win Thein
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): TECH 697
TECH 850 01 16373 Intellectual Asset Management 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
10 Maithili Shroff
THDA 401 01 12336 New Student Seminar 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC M119
25 Raina Ames
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 435 01 10398 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
180 Nina Morrison
THDA 436 01 10399 History of Theatre I WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M213
25 Nina Morrison
Equivalent(s): THDA 436H
THDA 444B 01 16213 Famous Dancers - 20th Century WRIT, INQ, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M118
20 Gay Nardone
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
THDA 450 01 16214 History Musicl Theatre America 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC M119
18 Thomas Alsip
Equivalent(s): THDA 440
THDA 455 01 13549 Musicianship/Vocal Tech for MT 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M119
20 Melissa Manseau
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 458 01 10400 Costume Construction 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC DB05
5 Victoria Carot
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
THDA 458 02 13550 Costume Construction 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC DB05
F 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC DB05
5 Victoria Carot
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
THDA 459 01 10401 Stagecraft FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC D201
45 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 02 10402 Stagecraft FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC D201
45 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L01 13379 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC D217
10 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L02 13380 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC D217
10 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L03 13381 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC D217
10 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L04 13382 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC D217
10 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L05 13383 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC D217
10 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L06 13384 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC D217
10 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L07 13385 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC D217
10 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L08 13386 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC D217
10 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L09 13387 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC D217
10 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 460 01 12041 Elements of Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M213
12 Szu-Feng Chen
THDA 462 01 11537 Ballet I FPA 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am NHH G60
28 Susan Endrizzi
THDA 463 01 10396 Theatre Dance I FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G60
25 Mary Marino
THDA 464 01 13199 Ballet Cross-Training 1.0
M 5:40pm - 7:30pm NHH 140
20 Susan Endrizzi
THDA 475 01 16215 Stage Makeup 2.0
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC DB04
10 Raina Ames
THDA 500 01 13200 Musical Theatre Voice I 0.0 or 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Melissa Manseau
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
THDA 522 01 16216 Storytelling, Story Theatre FPA 4.0
M 2:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC M213
16 Carol Fisher
Equivalent(s): THDA 622
THDA 551 01 13201 Acting I INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC DB06
12 Aimee Blesing
THDA 551 02 14756 Acting I INQ 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCAC DB06
12 Aimee Blesing
THDA 552 01 12267 Acting II 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCAC M118
12 David Kaye
Prerequisite(s):THDA 551
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 562 01 13551 Ballet II 2.0
MW 12:10pm - 2:00pm NHH 140
25 Susan Endrizzi
THDA 563 01 10397 Theatre Dance II 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G60
25 Mary Marino
THDA 565 01 14559 Aerial Dance I 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH G60
18 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
THDA 570 01 16217 Movement & Vocal Production 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G60
16 Aimee Blesing
Prerequisite(s):THDA 551
Equivalent(s): THDA 470
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 576 01 11080 Pointe 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH 140
20 Susan Endrizzi
THDA 583 01 12480 Introduction to Puppetry FPA 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M213
22 Carol Fisher
THDA 583 02 12481 Introduction to Puppetry FPA 4.0
MW 11:40am - 1:00pm PCAC M213
22 Carol Fisher
THDA 589 01 11199 Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THDA 689
THDA 600 01 13202 Musical Theatre Voice II 0.0 or 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Melissa Manseau
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
THDA 640W 01 11442 Playwriting WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M316
12 Nina Morrison
Equivalent(s): THDA 540, THDA 540W, THDA 750
THDA 655 01 13203 Musical Theatre Scene Study 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC DB06
16 Thomas Alsip
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):THDA 551 and THDA 555
THDA 662 01 13325 Ballet III 2.0
MWF 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH 140
24 Assaf Benchetrit
THDA 663 01 10507 Theatre Dance III 2.0
MWF 10:40am - 12:00pm NHH G60
25 Mary Marino
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
THDA 665 01 10746 Aerial Dance II 2.0
MWF 12:10pm - 2:00pm NHH G60
20 Gay Nardone
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
THDA 700 01 13204 Musical Theatre Voice III 0.0 or 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Melissa Manseau
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
THDA 729 01 16218 Community-Oriented Drama Prog 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC M316
12 Raina Ames