Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 4201 - 4250 of 4571 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
RMP 980 10 12773 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Nathan Fitch
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
RS 483 01 16120 History of World Religions HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 304
15 Funso Afolayan
Equivalent(s): HIST 483
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
RUSS 401 01 10558 Elementary Russian I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 104
25 Ekaterina Burvikova
RUSS 503 01 10211 Intermediate Russian I WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 203
20 Ekaterina Burvikova
RUSS 525 02 16173 Russia: Myth and Propaganda HP 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 202
35 Ekaterina Burvikova
RUSS 631 01 11559 Adv Conversation&Composition 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 118
15 Ekaterina Burvikova
SAFS 410 01 11410 A Taste of the Tropics WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PETT G10
60 Jess Gerrior
SAFS 415 01 12220 Intro to Brewing Science 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 325
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 325
30 Cheryl Parker
SAFS 620 01 16302 Food Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 325
20 Analena Bruce
SAFS 632 01 16303 Urban Agriculture 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 231
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 231
20 Md Sazan Rahman
SAFS 670 01 15266 Systems Thinking: Land Use NZ 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
10 Kimberly Babbitt
SAFS 671 01 15267 Sustainable Land Mgmt in NZ 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
10 Kimberly Babbitt
SAFS 672 01 15268 Pathways to SAFS NZ 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
10 Kimberly Babbitt
SAFS 673 01 15269 Ag Production Business in NZ 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
10 Kimberly Babbitt
SAFS 680 01 11432 Food Prod Field Experience II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm GH 136
20 Susan Soucy
Prerequisite(s):SAFS 405 and SAFS 679
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
SAFS 733 01 12597 Advanced Topics in SAFS WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G04
16 Iago Hale
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
SAFS 795 01 11305 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cheryl Parker
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SAFS 795W
Only listed majors in section: SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
SAFS 795 11 15547 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anna Wallingford
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SAFS 795W
SAFS 799 01 11306 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
SC 680 01 16450 Global Supply Chain Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
30 Russell Miles
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
SCI 412 01 15258 Introduction to Astronomy SPNW, PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacy Luke
Equivalent(s): SCI 512G
SCI 490 01 15164 Human Biology SPNW, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Karen West
Equivalent(s): SCI 505G
SCI 502 01 15291 Nutrition and Health SPNW, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Karen West
Equivalent(s): SCI 502G
SCI 508 01 15165 Issues in Women's Health SPNW, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Michelle Jones
Equivalent(s): SCI 508G
SCI 509 01 16840 Dis Prev & Hlth Promo SPNW, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Robertson
Equivalent(s): SCI 509G
SCI 541 01 15259 Intro Environmental Science SPNW, PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Nicole Marvell
Equivalent(s): SCI 541G
SCI 550 01 15166 Wllnss & the Hmn Body SPNW, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Michelle Jones
Equivalent(s): SCI 603G
SCI 604 01 16064 Principles of Exercise Science SPNW, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Courtney Rice
Prerequisite(s):SCI 490 or SCI 505G
Equivalent(s): SCI 604G
SCI 615 01 15168 Fitness and Health SPNW 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Suzanne Young
Equivalent(s): SCI 615G
SCM 570 01 14941 Supply Chain Purchasing Mgmt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sunil Ramlall
Prerequisite(s):MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G
Equivalent(s): SCM 510G
SCM 610 01 14942 Supply Chain Mgmt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Keith Wade
Prerequisite(s):(MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G) and (CMPL 402 or CMPL 502G or MGMT 502G) and (MTH 402 or MATH 502G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 610G, SCM 610G
SCM 805 01 15985 Supply Chain Management 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Karen White
Equivalent(s): SCM 805G
SLA 500 01 15169 Role of Speech Language Asst WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Cherise Benes
Equivalent(s): COMM 511G, INST 511G
SLA 501 01 15170 Survey Communication Disorders 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Groleau
Prerequisite(s):SLA 500 or COMM 511G
Equivalent(s): COMM 512G, INST 512G
SLA 502 01 15171 Anat & Phys of Spch & Hearing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Cherise Benes
Prerequisite(s):SLA 501 or COMM 512G
Equivalent(s): COMM 513G, INST 513G
SLA 503 01 15172 Articulatn & Phonlgcl Disordrs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Cherise Benes
Prerequisite(s):SLA 502 or COMM 513G
Equivalent(s): COMM 514G, INST 514G
SLA 504 01 15173 Intro Audiology & Aural Rehab 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Angela Flores
Prerequisite(s):SLA 503 or COMM 514G
Equivalent(s): COMM 515G, INST 515G
SLA 506 01 15174 Language Acquisition WRIT, HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joleen Fernald
Equivalent(s): PSY 521G
SLA 550 01 15175 Clinical Practicum I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Groleau
Prerequisite(s):SLA 500 or COMM 511G
Equivalent(s): COMM 516G, INST 516G
SLA 550 02 15176 Clinical Practicum I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Groleau
Prerequisite(s):SLA 500 or COMM 511G
Equivalent(s): COMM 516G, INST 516G
SLA 551 01 15177 Clinical Practicum II 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Groleau
Prerequisite(s):SLA 550 or COMM 516G
Equivalent(s): COMM 516AG, INST 516AG
SLA 551 02 15178 Clinical Practicum II 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Groleau
Prerequisite(s):SLA 550 or COMM 516G
Equivalent(s): COMM 516AG, INST 516AG
SLA 552 01 15179 Clinical Practicum III 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Groleau
Prerequisite(s):SLA 551 or COMM 516G
Equivalent(s): COMM 516BG, INST 516BG
SLA 552 02 15180 Clinical Practicum III 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Groleau
Prerequisite(s):SLA 551 or COMM 516G
Equivalent(s): COMM 516BG, INST 516BG
SLA 553 01 16065 Clinical Practicum IV 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Groleau
Prerequisite(s):SLA 552 or COMM 516BG
Equivalent(s): COMM 516CG, INST 516CG
SLA 553 02 15182 Clinical Practicum IV 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Groleau
Prerequisite(s):SLA 552 or COMM 516BG
Equivalent(s): COMM 516CG, INST 516CG
SML 521 01 13810 Theory of Coaching Basketball 2.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G10
10 Benjamin Chase
Prerequisite(s):(SPST 565 May be taken concurrently or SML 565 May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): KIN 521, SPST 521
SML 521 02 13811 Theory of Coaching Basketball 2.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G10
15 Benjamin Chase
Prerequisite(s):(SPST 565 May be taken concurrently or SML 565 May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): KIN 521, SPST 521
SML 561W 01 13813 Hist Amer Sport & Physical Cul WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NESM 125
20 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 561W, SPST 561W
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: SPORT MGT&LDRSP
SML 561W 02 13814 Hist Amer Sport & Physical Cul WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NESM 125
10 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 561W, SPST 561W