Timeroom: Spring 2023

Displaying 1 - 250 of 4229 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 423 01 51506 Dairy Selection 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am BART B134
T 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 223
AAS 434 01 52908 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
F 10:10am - 11:00am BART B128
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm PTNM 111
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
AAS 439 01 53534 Fundamentals of Animal Health 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C219
65 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 239, VTEC 439
AAS 597 01 52254 Work Experience/Dairy 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACC 501 01 54145 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
50 Scarlett Song
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 720 01 54185 Top/Advanced Auditing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
10 Jonathan Nash
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 720 02 54186 Top/Forensic Acctg & Fraud 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
15 Scott Berube
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 720 03 56313 Top/Advanced Topics in Tax 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PBLANE 216
10 John Hasseldine
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 720 1ON 54215 Top/Accounting Analytics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jonathan Nash
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 721 01 54135 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
30 Marianne James
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACC 722 02 54130 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
25 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACC 722 03 54181 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
25 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACC 723 01 54118 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACC 724 02 54136 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
30 Jonathan Nash
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 726 01 54117 Intro Tax 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
20 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACC 726 02 54153 Intro Tax 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
20 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACC 727 02 54139 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 747 01 56334 Business Law 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 304
50 Thomas Hand
Equivalent(s): MGT 747
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACFI 803 01 56763 International Financial Mgt 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MORR 204
3 Kevin McLaughlin
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 846
ACFI 804 01 54183 Derivative Securities 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
5 Viktoriya Staneva
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 807 1ON 53795 Equity Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Wenjuan Xie
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 838
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 809 01 56602 Mortgages and Fixed Income 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
2 Richard Kilbride
ACFI 810 01 54385 Big Data in Finance 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
8 Svetlana Petrova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 811 01 56459 Investment Banking 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PBLANE 216
10 Paul Gilson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51123 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
20 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 52315 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
15 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 51528 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
15 Le Emily Xu
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 871 01 56323 Financial Theory 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 126
20 Huimin Li
ACFI 874 01 54188 Finance Experience 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PBLANE 216
20 Yixin Liu
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 890 01 53552 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
15 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 02 56452 Top/Advanced Topics In Tax 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PBLANE 216
15 John Hasseldine
ACFI 896 03 56450 Topics/Tax Research 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
15 John Colliander
ACFI 896 06 55224 Topics/Fintech Ventures 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
10 Michael Hanlon
ACFI 896 07 55225 Topics/Finance CSR and ESG 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
3 Richard Kilbride
ACFI 896 09 56880 Topics 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 John Colliander
ADMN 400 01 54097 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
70 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 02 50653 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 140
70 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 50654 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 140
80 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 05 50658 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
70 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 06 50703 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
70 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 403 1ON 50585 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
400 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 01 50571 Management Information Systems 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
50 Nagaraj Bukkapatnam
ADMN 410 02 50572 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 03 50576 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 04 50577 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 05 50578 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
50 Daniel Silverman
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 06 53557 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
50 Inchan Kim
ADMN 410 07 50579 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
50 Maryann Clark
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 08 50580 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 09 53689 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
50 Ermira Zifla
ADMN 410 10 53808 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
50 Inchan Kim
ADMN 502 01 50635 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
50 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 502 02 50636 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 04 50637 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 165
50 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 01 50638 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
80 James Ragland
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 02 50639 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
80 James Ragland
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 03 50704 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
80 Scott Berube
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 04 50790 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G75
80 Scott Berube
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 05 50789 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
80 Scott Berube
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 06 56314 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 185
80 James Ragland
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 510 03 54122 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 04 54123 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 05 54124 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 06 54151 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 210
50 Courtney Paulson
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 01 51537 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Mihail Miletkov
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 03 54551 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
50 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 05 52185 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
50 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 06 52854 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Mihail Miletkov
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 08 56335 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
50 Kevin McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 01 51539 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 125
35 Den Hatch
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 02 51538 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G21
35 Den Hatch
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 03 51602 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 125
35 Den Hatch
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 04 51540 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
35 Nikhil Awasty
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 05 51541 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 06 51756 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
35 Nikhil Awasty
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 07 51603 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 09 56340 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
35 Nikhil Awasty
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 580 01 51542 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
40 John Franklin
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 02 51543 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 John Franklin
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 03 51529 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 04 51544 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 05 51621 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
40 Jared Talbot
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 06 54544 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 07 52317 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
40 John Franklin
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 585 01 51545 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
55 Rebecca Toppin
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 51546 Marketing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
55 Moein Khanlari
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 51547 Marketing 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 51548 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 115
55 Diane Devine
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 06 52856 Marketing 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 700 1ON 52558 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
500 Noele Lee
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 775 01 54217 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 02 54218 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 03 56649 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
40 Peter Lane
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 04 54223 Strategic Management 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Pelema Morrice
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 05 54224 Strategic Management 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Peter Hughes
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 07 54221 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
40 Jianhong Chen
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 08 54222 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
40 Javier Jimenez
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 799 H18 55614 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Stephen Ciccone
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ADMN 801 3ON 55274 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Bradley Herring
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): HDS 801
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 829 4ON 52905 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Yixin Liu
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 1ON 55494 Investments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Stephen Ciccone
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 834 1HY 56608 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 8:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Lisa Keslar
ADMN 838 1ON 56697 Equity Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Wenjuan Xie
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 930
Equivalent(s): ACFI 807
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS AD MFI, BUSINESS AD MGB, BUSINESS AD MGI, BUSINESS AD MHM, BUSINESS AD MIB, BUSINESS AD MMK, BUSINESS AD OFI, BUSINESS AD OGB, BUSINESS AD OGI, BUSINESS AD OHM, BUSINESS AD OIB, BUSINESS AD OMK, BUSINESS AD PFI, BUSINESS AD PGB, BUSINESS AD PGI, BUSINESS AD PHM, BUSINESS AD PIB, BUSINESS AD PMK, BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM LW, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 840 02 52433 International Business 3.0
M 8:10am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
42 Jun Li
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 840 3ON 51218 International Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jun Li
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 847 4ON 53558 Human Resource Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jennifer Griffith
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 852 4ON 52857 Marketing Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Shuili Du
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 858 3ON 53559 Revenue Management and Pricing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Daniel Innis
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 860 4ON 53560 International Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Billur Akdeniz Talay
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 863 3SY 54096 Marketing Analytics 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
30 Moein Khanlari
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 864 3ON 52858 New Product Development 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ludwig Bstieler
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 866 4HY 55277 Negotiating in Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 8:10am - 5:00pm HS G21
S 8:10am - 5:00pm HS G21
U 8:10am - 5:00pm HS G21
36 Rachel Campagna
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 872 4SY 53561 Predictive Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
39 Gorkem Turgut (G.T.) Ozer
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 873 3ON 53562 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Roger Grinde
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 875 3ON 53563 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 882 4ON 55375 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Devkamal Dutta
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 1SY 55488 Topics/Social Enterprise 3.0
W 7:10pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 4ON 53255 Top/Applied Financial Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Mihail Miletkov
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 898 5ON 56329 Topics/Marketing Strategy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
34 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
ADMN 901 1ON 54387 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 901 2ON 55901 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 902 1ON 54214 MBA Internship 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Daniel Silverman
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 905 01 52653 Corporate Consulting Project 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:00am PBLANE 216
42 Russell Miles
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 912 01 56324 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:30pm PCBE G25
39 Michael Kukenberger
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ADMN 912 2ON 55568 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tuck Pescosolido
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ADMN 919 3ON 53224 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Scarlett Song
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 5ON 54600 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Scarlett Song
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 926 1ON 55053 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ermira Zifla
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 01 56316 Financial Management 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:30pm PCBE 115
39 Kevin McLaughlin
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ADMN 930 4ON 51773 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kevin McLaughlin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 01 56315 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:30pm PCBE 225
39 Noele Lee
ADMN 940 03 51220 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:10am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
40 Russell Miles
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 3ON 53735 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 4SY 56448 Managing Operations 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
39 Peter Zaimes
ADMN 950 4ON 56449 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Courtney Paulson
ADMN 960 01 54950 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:30pm MURK 118
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 M1 52656 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
15 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 4ON 53256 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 M1 53258 Economics of Competition 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
15 Bruce Elmslie
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 P03 55230 Economics of Competition 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:30pm PCBE 205
20 Bruce Elmslie
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 04 51221 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
42 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 51898 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Devkamal Dutta
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS AD OFI, BUSINESS AD OGB, BUSINESS AD OGI, BUSINESS AD OHM, BUSINESS AD OIB, BUSINESS AD OMK, BUSINESS ADM OL
ADMN 982 M1 54370 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
15 Jianhong Chen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 P04 51222 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:00pm PCBE 215
30 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P03 51637 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P04 52752 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P05 55564 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rebecca Barbour
Registration Approval Required. Contact Instructor or Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
AERO 301 01 50133 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm NHH 208
120 Autumn Boomershine
AERO 301 02 50297 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Joseph Knothe
AERO 302 01 55321 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm ZAIS TBA
90 Joseph Knothe
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 302 02 55322 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
90 Joseph Knothe
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 416 01 50415 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm ZAIS 101
40 Joseph Knothe
AERO 416 02 50416 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
27 Joseph Knothe
AERO 542 01 52880 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm ZAIS 101
40 Joseph Knothe
AERO 542 02 50301 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Joseph Knothe
AERO 672 01 50316 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ZAIS 101
40 Joseph Knothe
AERO 672 02 52693 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 101
50 Joseph Knothe
AERO 682 01 50322 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ZAIS 101
18 Joseph Knothe
AERO 682 02 51474 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Joseph Knothe
AERO 796 01 52964 AFROTC Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Joseph Knothe
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
AMST 444C H01 56370 Honors/Picturing America WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 102
20 Lisa MacFarlane
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANFS 895 01 52903 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Davis
ANFS 895 04 56819 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBD TBD
8 Analena Bruce
ANFS 895 08 56781 Special Topics/Thesis Writing 1.0
M 10:30am - 12:00pm RUDMAN 110
15 Anissa Poleatewich
ANFS 899 01 53372 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 933 01 53757 Experimental Design/Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 231
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm NESM 326
20 Iago Hale
ANFS 997 01 52915 ANFS Seminar 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm NESM 125
54 David Mortensen
ANFS 999 05 55651 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
ANSC 402 L01 53709 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 Jessica Joyce
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 53710 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 Haley Scofield
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 53711 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 Haley Scofield
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 53712 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L05 53713 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Haley Scofield
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 53715 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
7 Sarah Rigg
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 53716 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
6 Haley Scofield
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L09 55976 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC 1
7 Sarah Rigg
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 405 1ON 52396 Theory of Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
ANSC 406 1SY 53708 Careers in Animal Science 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
112 Andrew Conroy
ANSC 426 01 53658 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 426
ANSC 504 01 55331 Equine Physiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am BART B134
W 11:10am - 1:00pm BART B134
25 Jackie Marinoff
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 512 01 50510 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
114 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L01 50511 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L02 50512 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L03 56799 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
ANSC 512 L04 50514 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L05 50515 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm BART B210
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 1HY 53707 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
TR 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C141
30 Sarah Rigg
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 536 01 55036 Modern Equine Show Prep 4.0
W 3:10pm - 6:00pm COLE C141
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C141
25 Elizabeth Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): AAS 536
ANSC 543 01 55977 Tech Writing Animal Sciences WRIT 2.0
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm DEM 251
30 Peter Erickson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 743
ANSC 548 01 53659 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm BART B128
30 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50476 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Rigg
ANSC 600 08 55405 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 602 01 52068 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 226
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 53802 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm BART B134
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
ANSC 609 01 53981 Principles of Animal Nutrition 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
WF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 204
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING S145
70 Andre Brito
ANSC 622 1ON 53706 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
41 Sarah Rigg
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 627 01 55978 Animal Health Applications 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 118
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MURK 118
30 Liz Brock
ANSC 641 01 55979 Principles Dressage Instructn 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B128
20 Sarah Rigg
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 642 01 55980 Principles Jumping Instruction 2.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm PTNM 103
20 Haley Scofield
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 643 01 55981 Princ Therapeutic Riding Instr 4.0
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm PTNM 103
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B134
15 Cindy Burke
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 665 01 52515 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PTNM 103
10 Elizabeth Johnson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 670 01 53980 Exotics Health & Mgmt 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 325
WF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 325
25 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
ANSC 690 01 55982 Livestock & Wildlife Namibia WRIT, WC 4.0
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B134
30 Andrew Conroy
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ANSC 695 01 51306 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
ANSC 695 05 53548 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
ANSC 698 01 51404 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC 107
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B134
30 Andrew Conroy
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 710 01 50116 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 103
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PTNM 103
10 Peter Erickson
ANSC 724 01 53979 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 205
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B210
35 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 728 01 51037 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
8 Peter Erickson
ANSC 750 01 53229 Collaborative Farm Design &Dev WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 325
F 11:10am - 1:00pm KEND 325
25 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750W, NUTR 750, NUTR 750W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 13 55783 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liz Brock
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 50741 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 10 55417 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 797 01 51703 Equine Capstone Experience 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm BART B128
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
25 Elizabeth Johnson
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 799 01 50344 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
ANSC 799 07 55429 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 810 01 52876 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 103
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PTNM 103
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 828 01 52877 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
4 Peter Erickson
ANSC 899 01 51878 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 50648 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 999 01 50222 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANTH 411 01 50045 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 210
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 02 50265 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 03 51029 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 210
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 04 53549 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 107
35 Robin Sheriff
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411W M1 52471 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 52472 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 01 52537 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
75 Ashley Schubert
ANTH 415 01 54682 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB TH1
80 Les Fitzpatrick
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 500 A01 53131 Peoples & Cultures/N. America WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 107
35 Alexandra Martin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 E01 53132 Peoples & Cultures/SE Asia WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 102
35 Smita Lahiri
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 511 01 53987 Core Concepts in Anthropology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
31 Sara Withers
Only listed majors in section: ANTHROPOLOGY
ANTH 514 01 52024 Method & Theory in Archaeology INQ 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MORR B04
20 Meghan Howey
ANTH 550 01 52582 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
60 Les Fitzpatrick
ANTH 612 01 52095 Applied Anthropology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 103
20 Sara Withers
ANTH 625 01 55969 Sexuality in Cross-Cultural WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 102
20 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 697 01 54687 SpcTop/Paleo Pathology WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR B02
25 Les Fitzpatrick
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 797 01 54688 Advanced Topics/ Bio Anth WRIT 4.0
W 9:40am - 12:30pm MORR B04
20 Amy Michael
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 402 01 51611 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G01
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 425 01 54558 Intro to Arabic Culture WC 4.0
W 3:10pm - 6:00pm MURK 202
30 Islam Karkour
ARBC 504 01 51605 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G04
20 Islam Karkour
ARBC 632 01 53989 Advanced Arabic II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Sara Leila
ARTH 400 01 56409 Topics in Art History WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A204
35 Susan Wager
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
ARTH 440A H01 56394 Honors/From Digging to Digital HONR, ETS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC A205
14 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTS 440A
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTH 474 01 53996 Intro to Architectural History HP 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A218
55 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTS 574
ARTH 480 01 53995 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC A218
50 Jacqueline Lombard
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 02 54710 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC A218
50 Jacqueline Lombard
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 03 55037 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC A218
50 Patricia Emison
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 M1 54303 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Stacey Vellante
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 688 01 55971 Histories European Modernism WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
35 Susan Wager
Equivalent(s): ARTS 688