Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 1751 - 2000 of 4255 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
EXSC 607 01 14383 Biology of Aging BS 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm NHH G10
18 STAFF
Equivalent(s): KIN 607
EXSC 620 01 14300 Physiology of Exercise 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH 208
120 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 620
EXSC 620 1ON 16974 Physiology of Exercise 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Jason Aziz
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 620
Majors not allowed in section: EXERCISE SCI
EXSC 650A 01 14301 Internship Exercise Science 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 650A
EXSC 693 01 14361 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
EXSC 696 01 14362 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EXSC 696W 01 14363 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EXSC 699H 01 14364 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EXSC 720 01 14302 Sci Pract Strength Training 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NESM 226
30 Deborah Feairheller
Equivalent(s): KIN 720
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, EXERCISE SCI, KIN:EXERC SCI
EXSC 724 01 14303 Exercise Metabolism 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G44
30 Michael Brian
Equivalent(s): KIN 724
Only listed majors in section: EXERCISE SCI, KIN:EXERC SCI
EXSC 736 01 14304 Fitness Graded Exercise Test 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB24
30 Michael Brian
Equivalent(s): KIN 736
Only listed majors in section: EXERCISE SCI, KIN:EXERC SCI
EXSC 794 01 14305 Cardiopulmonary Pathologies 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
25 Deborah Feairheller
Equivalent(s): KIN 794
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EXSC 795 01 14306 Practicum in Cardiac Rehab 2.0
MWF 6:10am - 8:00am FH GYM
5 Deborah Feairheller
Equivalent(s): KIN 795
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: EXERCISE SCI, KIN:EXERC SCI
EXSC 795 02 14307 Practicum in Cardiac Rehab 2.0
MWF 6:10am - 8:00am FH GYM
5 Deborah Feairheller
Equivalent(s): KIN 795
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: EXERCISE SCI, KIN:EXERC SCI
FIN 620 01 16678 Top in Fin I/Impact Finance 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Michael Swack
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
FIN 650 01 15361 Wildcat Investment 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
43 Ahmad Etebari
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
FIN 701 01 15362 Financial Policy 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
35 Steve Irlbeck
Equivalent(s): ACFI 701
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 701 02 15363 Financial Policy 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
35 Richard Kilbride
Equivalent(s): ACFI 701
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 701 03 15364 Financial Policy 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125
35 Steve Irlbeck
Equivalent(s): ACFI 701
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 701 04 15365 Financial Policy 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
35 Steve Irlbeck
Equivalent(s): ACFI 701
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 701 05 15366 Financial Policy 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
35 Richard Kilbride
Equivalent(s): ACFI 701
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 702 02 15368 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ACFI 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 702 02R 16789 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
1 Michael Hanlon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 702
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
FIN 702 03 15369 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ACFI 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 702 04 15370 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ACFI 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 703 01 15371 International Financial Manage 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): ACFI 703
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
FIN 704 01 15372 Derivatives 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm TBA
30 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ACFI 704
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 705 01 15373 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
26 Zhaozhao He
Equivalent(s): ACFI 705
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 705 02 15374 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
30 Zhaozhao He
Equivalent(s): ACFI 705
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
FIN 706 01 15375 Financial Modeling 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
30 Mihail Miletkov
Equivalent(s): ACFI 706
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FIN 707 01 15376 Equity Analysis and Valuation 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
30 Colin Kelley
Equivalent(s): ACFI 707
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
FIN 708 01 15377 Real Estate Finance 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Equivalent(s): ACFI 708
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
FIN 709 01 15378 Mortgage Bank & Fixed Income 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Richard Kilbride
Equivalent(s): ACFI 709
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT
FIN 711 01 16768 Investment Banking 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Robert Gough
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
FIN 714W 01 16769 Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Bruce Mast
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
FORT 527 01 14324 Forest Ecology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 340
M 2:10pm - 6:00pm JAMS 144
15 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): NR 527
Only listed majors in section: FOREST TECH
FORT 572 01 12595 Mensuration 4.0
M 8:10am - 11:00am PTNM 103
W 8:10am - 11:00am PTNM 103
15 Jess Charpentier
Equivalent(s): FORT 272
FORT 577 01 12597 Forest Harvesting Systems 4.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm PTNM 111
R 9:40am - 12:30pm PTNM 139A
12 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): FORT 277
FORT 581 01 12396 Applied Geospatial Techniques 4.0
F 2:10pm - 6:00pm COLE C142
20 Jess Charpentier
Equivalent(s): FORT 281
FORT 597 01 12596 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Simmons
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FORT 297
FREN 401 01 12982 Elementary French I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 202
25 Amena Moinfar
FREN 401 02 10064 Elementary French I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 202
25 Amena Moinfar
FREN 401 03 16457 Elementary French I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G02
25 STAFF
FREN 401 M1 11622 Elementary French I 4.0
TR 10:00am - 11:50am PANDRA P302
20 Jacques Georges
FREN 401 M3 16486 Elementary French I 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P307
20 Jacques Georges
FREN 401 R01 16458 Elementary French I Recitation 0.0
M 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G01
13 STAFF
FREN 401 R02 16459 Elementary French I Recitation 0.0
W 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G01
12 STAFF
FREN 401 R03 16460 Elementary French I Recitation 0.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
13 STAFF
FREN 401 R04 16461 Elementary French I Recitation 0.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
12 STAFF
FREN 401 R05 16462 Elementary French I Recitation 0.0
T 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G01
13 STAFF
FREN 401 R06 16463 Elementary French I Recitation 0.0
R 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G01
12 STAFF
FREN 403 01 15010 Review of French 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 202
25 Amena Moinfar
Equivalent(s): FREN 501
FREN 503 01 14923 Intermediate French I WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 204
20 Ileana Chirila
Equivalent(s): FREN 503H, FREN 585
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
FREN 503 02 16464 Intermediate French I WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 203
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): FREN 503H, FREN 585
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
FREN 504 01 15011 Intermediate French II WRIT, WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 102
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): FREN 504H, FREN 586
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
FREN 595 01 15433 French Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
FREN 631 01 10065 Adv French Reading/Writing WRIT, WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 102
18 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
FREN 651 01 13646 Love, War, and Power WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 118
15 Ileana Chirila
Equivalent(s): FREN 651H
FREN 775 01 15015 Les Mis and their World WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 118
15 Ileana Chirila
FREN 795 02 13968 Spc Stdy/French Language & Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
GCHS 710 M1 16713 Conflict & Human Security 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Senior
GCHS 730 M1 16714 Good Gov & Human Sec 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Senior
GCHS 810 M1 16390 Conflict & Human Sec 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 830 M1 16391 Good Gov & Human Security 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 840 M1 16392 Enviro Sec, Climate Ch & Confl 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 James Ramsay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 860 M1 16393 Research Methods 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GEN 401 01 11645 Professional Perspect Genetics 1.0
R 11:10am - 12:00pm NESM 329
25 Estelle Hrabak
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
GEN 604 01 14235 Principles of Genetics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
198 Estelle Hrabak
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, UNDECLARED LSA, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 H01 15248 Honors/Principles of Genetics HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 125
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm NESM 140
10 Estelle Hrabak
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 M1 16552 Principles of Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Nancy Fernandes
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
GEN 604 R01 12787 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 230
26 Estelle Hrabak
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R02 11816 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 125
16 Estelle Hrabak
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R03 12087 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 230
26 Estelle Hrabak
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R04 12089 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 230
26 Estelle Hrabak
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R05 11585 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
26 Estelle Hrabak
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R06 11588 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C219
26 Estelle Hrabak
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R07 11586 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 230
26 Estelle Hrabak
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R08 11587 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 332
26 Estelle Hrabak
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 705 01 14177 Population Genetics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G89
30 Matthew MacManes
Equivalent(s): PBIO 705, ZOOL 665, ZOOL 705
Mutual Exclusion : NR 664
GEN 711 LM1 13837 Genomics & Bioinformatics Lab 0.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
22 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): GEN 711W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
GEN 711 M1 13836 Genomics and Bioinformatics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
22 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): GEN 711W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
GEN 712 01 12619 Programming for Bioinformatics 5.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am MORR 204
9 Anthony Westbrook
GEN 717 01 11612 Molecular Microbiology WRIT 5.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 140
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
18 Louis Tisa
Equivalent(s): MICR 717
GEN 725 01 14178 Population Genetics Lab 2.0
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
15 Matthew MacManes
Co-Requisite: GEN 705
GEN 771 01 10796 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 210
54 John Collins
GEN 790 01 11842 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 790, MICR 790
GEN 795 01 11031 Investigations in Genetics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): GEN 795W
GEN 795W 01 11660 Investigations in Genetics WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): GEN 795
GEN 799 01 11602 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
GEN 799H 01 11833 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
GEN 805 01 14179 Population Genetics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G89
5 Matthew MacManes
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 805
GEN 811 LM1 15783 Genomics & Bioinformatics Lab 0.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
2 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BCHM 811, MICR 811
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
GEN 811 M1 15782 Genomics and Bioinformatics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 811, MICR 811
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
GEN 812 01 12620 Programming for Bioinformatics 5.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am MORR 204
8 Anthony Westbrook
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GEN 817 01 11894 Molecular Microbiology 5.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 140
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
2 Louis Tisa
Equivalent(s): MICR 817
GEN 825 01 14180 Population Genetics Lab 2.0
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
5 Matthew MacManes
Co-Requisite: GEN 805
GEN 871 01 10797 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 210
3 John Collins
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871
GEOG 401 01 10428 World Regions I WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
110 Alvin Maingi Solomon
Equivalent(s): GEOG 401H
GEOG 401 M1 12378 World Regions I WC 4.0
M 12:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P367
18 Allen Lemay
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): GEOG 401H
GEOG 405 01 14893 There Is No Planet B ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
50 Jennifer Brewer
GEOG 473 M1 15253 Elements of Weather PS, DLAB 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Anthony Fusco
GEOG 473 M2 15254 Elements of Weather PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anthony Fusco
GEOG 560 01 16012 Natural Hazards ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 230
50 Mary Stampone
GEOG 572 01 13399 Geog of Natural Environment PS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 207
55 Mary Stampone
GEOG 574 01 14992 Global Geomorphology PS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NESM 326
30 Alvin Maingi Solomon
GEOG 582 01 13244 Global Trade SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MORR 204
30 Tu Lan
Equivalent(s): GEOG 582W
GEOG 591 01 14169 Making Maps: GIS Fundamentals 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm KING N134
20 Tu Lan
GEOG 673 01 16013 Political Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G17
20 Jennifer Brewer
Equivalent(s): GEOG 573
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
GEOG 695 01 11374 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Brewer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 757 01 10746 Remote Sensing of Environment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
2 Russell Congalton
Equivalent(s): FOR 757, FORS 757, NR 757
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 757 02 10747 Remote Sensing of Environment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
2 Russell Congalton
Equivalent(s): FOR 757, FORS 757, NR 757
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 795 01 10419 Special Project WRIT 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GERM 401 01 10071 Elementary German I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G17
25 Alex Holznienkemper
GERM 401 02 11764 Elementary German I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G17
25 Alex Holznienkemper
GERM 503 01 14708 Intermediate German I WC 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 104
20 Alex Holznienkemper
GERM 631W 01 10072 Adv Communication Skills I WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G04
15 Charles Vannette
Equivalent(s): GERM 631, GERM 631H
GERM 795 01 11283 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Charles Vannette
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Equivalent(s): GERM 795H
GERM 797 01 14922 Special Studies 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 204
15 Charles Vannette
GERO 500 01 13395 I'm Old, So What! WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm DEM 253
12 BoRin Kim
Equivalent(s): GERO 600
GERO 795 01 12691 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
GRAD 800 01 10533 Continuing Enrollment 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
999 STAFF
GRAD 891 01 14457 NSF-GRFP Preparation 0.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am CON 113
37 Jeanne Sokolowski
GRAD 900 01 10292 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: COLLEGE TEACHNG, ENVIRONMNTL ED
GRAD 900 02 10385 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENV ENGRG, COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC, ELE COMP ENGR, ELE COMP ENGR, ELECT ENGR EXT, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, MATERIALS SCI, MATERIALS SCI, MECH ENGR EXT, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENG MAP, OCEAN ENGRG, OCEAN ENGRG, SYSTEMS DESIGN
GRAD 900 03 10409 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, EARTH SCI GEOL, EARTH SCI HYDRL, EARTH SCI MAP, EARTH SCI OCEAN, EARTH SCIENCES, MATH STATISTICS, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, OCEANOGRAPHY, PHYSICS, PHYSICS
GRAD 900 04 10918 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED ADMIN & SUPX, ED ADMIN & SUPX, ED ADULT & OCC, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED READING SLL, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, ENGL LANG/LING, ENGL LITERATURE, ENGL WRITING, ENGL WRITING, ENGLISH, ENGLISH, HISTORY, HISTORY, HISTORY:MUSEUM, JUSTICE STUDIES, LIBERAL STUDIES, MUSIC, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC:EDUCATION, MUSIC:STUDIES, PAINTING, POLTICL SCIENCE, PSYCHOLOGY, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EV, SOCIOLOGY, SPANISH
GRAD 900 05 10919 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANFS:NUTRITNSCI, ANI & NUTR SCI, ANSC:ANIMAL SCI, BIOCHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, BSCI:INT ORG, BSCI:MARINE BIO, GENETICS, MICROBIOLOGY, NATURAL RES ENV, NATURAL RESRCES, NREN:ECO SCI, NREN:ENV CON ST, NREN:ENVIR CONS, NREN:ENVIRN ECN, NREN:FORESTRY, NREN:ICES P&M, NREN:SOIL SCI, NREN:SOIL WATER, NREN:WATER RES, NREN:WILD BIO, NREN:WILDLIFE, PLANT BIOLOGY, RESOURCE ADMIN, RESOURCE ECON, ZOOLOGY
GRAD 900 06 10920 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING, BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM H, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECONOMICS, MGT OF TECH
GRAD 900 07 10921 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM DISORDERSX, COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD, FS FAM STUDIES, FS M/F THERAPY, HEALTH ADMIN, HEALTH ADMIN AD, HEALTH ADMIN EX, KINESIOLOGY, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT, PUB HLTH:ECOL, PUB HLTH:NURS, PUB HLTH:POLICY, PUBLIC HEALTH, RMP, RMP:REC ADMIN, RMP:THER REC AD, SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH
GRAD 900 M1 14555 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
4 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: INFOR TECHN
GRAD 900 M2 14372 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
GRAD 900 M3 15935 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
GRAD 930 1SY 13835 Ethics/Research & Scholarship 2.0 or 3.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
15 Julie Simpson
GRAD 998 01 12126 College Teaching Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Catherine Overson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
GREK 401 01 10068 Elementary Classical Greek I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 204
25 Stephen Trzaskoma
GREK 503 01 10067 Intermediate Classical Greek I WC 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 203
15 Susan Curry
GREK 753 E01 16257 Advanced Study in Athenian Lit 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
8 Richard Clairmont
GSS 807 1SY 12805 GIS for Earth & Env Science 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
2 Michael Palace
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 525 01 12627 Human Development SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
28 Kendra Lewis
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 525 02 12628 Human Development SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
44 Kendra Lewis
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 525 03 12629 Human Development SS 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PETT G10
24 Felicia Sperry
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 525 04 12630 Human Development SS 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PETT G10
44 Felicia Sperry
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 545 03 12633 Intimate Relationships & Fam SS 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm NESM 226
48 Janis Lilly
Equivalent(s): FS 545, FS 645, HDFS 645
HDFS 545 1SY 12631 Intimate Relationships & Fam SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Corinna Tucker
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 545, FS 645, HDFS 645
HDFS 545 2SY 12632 Intimate Relationships & Fam SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
48 Corinna Tucker
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 545, FS 645, HDFS 645
HDFS 623 01 12634 Dev Persp Infancy&Early Chldhd 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am PETT 106
40 Jill Trumbell
Equivalent(s): FS 623
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 623 02 12635 Dev Persp Infancy&Early Chldhd 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am PETT 106
8 Jill Trumbell
Equivalent(s): FS 623
HDFS 624 01 12636 Dev Persp Adolsc&Early Adulthd 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm NHH G44
30 STAFF
Equivalent(s): FS 624
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 624 02 12637 Dev Persp Adolsc&Early Adulthd 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm NHH G44
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): FS 624
HDFS 625 1ON 12638 Adult Development and Aging 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
42 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 625
HDFS 635 01 12639 Tch&Lrn Early Childhd Settings 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 201
21 Jennifer Hedges
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 635
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 641 1SY 12666 Parenting Across the Life Span 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
30 Corinna Tucker
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 641
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 641 2SY 12667 Parenting Across the Life Span 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
18 Corinna Tucker
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 641
HDFS 707 A01 12641 Practicum/Child 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 707
HDFS 707 B01 12640 Practicum/Family 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Sharp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 707
HDFS 709 01 12645 Child Development Internship 4.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm PETT 109
15 Lisa Ranfos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 709, FS 790A, FS 790B
HDFS 743 01 12646 Families, Schools, & Community WRIT 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G02
30 Jill Trumbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HS 743
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 757 01 12929 Race, Class, Gender & Families WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT 106
26 STAFF
Equivalent(s): FS 757
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 760 01 12647 Family Programs and Policies WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PETT 106
30 Janis Lilly
Equivalent(s): FS 760, HDFS 760W
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 760 02 12648 Family Programs and Policies WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PETT 106
6 Janis Lilly
Equivalent(s): FS 760, HDFS 760W
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HDFS 771 01 12649 Observation&Assess Young Child 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 106
28 Kerry Kazura
Equivalent(s): FS 771
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 776 1SY 12931 Children, Adolescents&the Law WRIT 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
16 Catherine Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 776
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST, JUSTICE STUDIES
HDFS 776 2SY 13088 Children, Adolescents&the Law WRIT 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
3 Catherine Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 776
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HDFS 782 01 12650 Family Internship 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: HDFS 792
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): FS 782
HDFS 785 01 12651 Seminar for Student Teachers 2.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT 205
8 Kerry Kazura
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 786
HDFS 792 01 12652 Family Internship Seminar 2.0
R 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 205
13 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: HDFS 782
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): FS 792, FS 792W
HDFS 794 01 12653 Families and the Law WRIT 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
15 Jennifer Chase
Equivalent(s): FS 794
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST, JUSTICE STUDIES
HDFS 794 02 12654 Families and the Law WRIT 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
6 Jennifer Chase
Equivalent(s): FS 794
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HDFS 841 1SY 16039 Marital and Family Therapy 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
20 Barbara Frankel
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 841
HDFS 843 01 12657 Families, Schools & Community 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G02
2 Jill Trumbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 843
HDFS 857 01 12930 Race, Class, Gender & Families 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT 106
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 857
HDFS 871 01 12658 Observatn & Assess Young Child 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 106
2 Kerry Kazura
Equivalent(s): FS 871
HDFS 876 1SY 12932 Children, Adolescents &the Law 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
2 Catherine Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 876
HDFS 894 01 12659 Families and the Law 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
3 Jennifer Chase
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 894
HDFS 897 01 13747 Special Topics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 897
HDFS 898 01 12660 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
T 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
7 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 898 02 12661 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
W 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
7 Barbara Frankel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 899 01 12662 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 899
HDFS 911 01 15837 Graduate Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 911
HDFS 945 01 12665 Family Therapy Practice I 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 205
13 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 945
HDFS 994 1SY 16040 Research Seminar 4.0
T 12:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 994
HDS 800 1ON 15557 Math and Statistics for HDS 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Nicholas Buonamia
HDS 801 1ON 15534 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bradley Herring
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 801
HDS 802 1ON 15558 Programming in Healthcare 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
HDS 803 1ON 15535 Translation of Health Data 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
HDS 808 1ON 16474 Current Topics/Health Systems 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lyn Ferrara
HDS 811 1ON 16479 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 STAFF
HHS 400A 01 17016 UNH-4U Sem: Career & Prof Sem 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 16 times.
HHS 400B 01 17017 UNH-4U Sem: Academic Success 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 16 times.
HHS 540 01 16766 Stats for Health Professionals QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT 114
30 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
HHS 540 02 16765 Stats for Health Professionals QR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM G13
30 Vidya Sundar
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
HHS 540 03 16783 Stats for Health Professionals QR 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm NESM 326
30 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HHS 598 D01 15074 Spc Top/Intro to Nurs Research 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 130
50 Patricia Puccilli
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
HHS 698 01 16813 Spc Top/CHHS Peer Leadership 1.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm HEW 221
30 Mary Beth Carstens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
HHS 798 1ON 14052 Spc Top/Intro to Telehealth 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Pamela Kallmerten
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
HHS 798 2ON 14059 Spc Top/Intro to Telehealth 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Pamela Kallmerten
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
HHS 798 K01 16814 Spc Top/Studnt Dev Peer Educ I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
80 Kathleen Grace-Bishop
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
HHS 798 M01 16815 Spc Top/Talking About Alcohol 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Kathleen Grace-Bishop
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
HHS 798 N01 16434 Spc Top/Interprof. Colloquium 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 105
34 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
HHS 898 01 16812 Spc Top/Neurodev&Rel Disorders 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT G02
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G02
18 Elizabeth Humphreys
HHS 898 1ON 14053 Spc Top/Intro to Telehealth 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Pamela Kallmerten
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 403 01 16816 Greek Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 202
20 Gregory McMahon
Equivalent(s): CLAS 403, CLAS 405
HIST 405 01 11766 History of Early America HP 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
W 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 445
15 Eliga Gould
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 02 11767 History of Early America HP 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
W 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
15 Eliga Gould
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 03 11768 History of Early America HP 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 445
15 Eliga Gould
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 04 11769 History of Early America HP 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 445
15 Eliga Gould
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 05 11770 History of Early America HP 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
R 6:10pm - 7:00pm HORT 445
15 Eliga Gould
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 06 11771 History of Early America HP 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
R 7:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 445
15 Eliga Gould
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 07 11772 History of Early America HP 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
F 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 445
15 Eliga Gould
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 08 11773 History of Early America HP 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
F 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 445
15 Eliga Gould
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 09 11774 History of Early America HP 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
15 Eliga Gould
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 10 12292 History of Early America HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 215
40 Eric Trautman-Mosher
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405W 01 16831 History of Early America WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 204
35 Benjamin Remillard
Equivalent(s): HIST 405, HIST 405H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
HIST 406 01 12668 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 02 12669 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 03 12670 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 04 12671 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
R 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 05 12672 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
R 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 06 12673 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
R 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 07 12674 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
F 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 422
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 08 12675 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 09 12676 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 422
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 10 12400 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 307
50 Aaron Chin
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 11 16595 History of Modern US HP 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 201
42 Alyssa Roy
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 410 01 15212 Surv/American Religious Hist WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 304
35 Ian Wilson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 401, HIST 410H, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 421 01 16832 World History to 16th Century HP 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 201
42 Henry Saglio
HIST 425 M1 15131 Foreign Cultures/The Caribbean WC 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P305
20 Sonic Woytonik
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 444D H01 16612 Hon/Slavery and Socie in Afric WRIT, INQ, HP, HONR 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB22
20 Funso Afolayan
Only the following students: Honors Program
HIST 444H 01 16597 Honors/Beijing to Baghdad WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
20 Ethel Wolper
Only the following students: Honors Program
HIST 483 01 16598 History of World Religions HP 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm HORT 215
30 Funso Afolayan
Equivalent(s): HIST 483W, RS 483, RS 483W
HIST 500 01 10073 Intro to Historical Thinking WRIT, INQ 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 445
15 Ethel Wolper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: HISTORY
HIST 500 02 11514 Intro to Historical Thinking WRIT, INQ 4.0
W 11:10am - 2:00pm HORT 422
15 Eliga Gould
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: HISTORY
HIST 509 01 14157 Law in American Life WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 201
35 Lucy Salyer
HIST 511 01 16599 History of New Hampshire WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G17
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 445
15 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 511 02 16608 History of New Hampshire WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G17
R 3:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 445
15 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 511 03 16609 History of New Hampshire WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G17
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 445
15 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 522 01 16105 Science in the Modern World HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 304
35 Jan Golinski
HIST 538 01 16293 Modern European War & Society 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 215
35 Marion Dorsey
HIST 560 01 16106 Modern Britain 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 215
35 Nicoletta Gullace
HIST 566 01 16107 Revolution in World pre-Marx WRIT, WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 215
35 Janet Polasky
HIST 600 01 16108 Explorat/Arab-Israeli Conflict 4.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
15 Fredrik Meiton
HIST 603 01 16265 European Conquest of N America 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 215
15 Cynthia Van Zandt
HIST 619 01 16267 Foreign Relations of the US 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
20 Kurk Dorsey
HIST 624 01 13780 TopModUSHist/American Century 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 201
20 Ellen Fitzpatrick
HIST 677 01 16817 History of Ancient Rome 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 304
15 Gregory McMahon
Equivalent(s): CLAS 677
HIST 690 01 13664 Sem/Rethink Civil Rights Mvmt 4.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
10 Jason Sokol
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 701
HIST 695 01 12285 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 695 04 16852 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jason Sokol
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 698 01 14037 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kimberly Alexander
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 771 01 14200 Museum Studies 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
10 Kimberly Alexander