Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 4301 - 4400 of 4569 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
SOSC 675 01 16443 Dynamics of Family Relatnships HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Tricia Neville-Carey
Prerequisite(s):PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOCI 410 or SOC 501G or CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G
Equivalent(s): SOSC 604G
SOSC 680 01 15188 Stress and the Family HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Vengerflutta Smith
Prerequisite(s):PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOCI 410 or SOC 501G or CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G
Equivalent(s): SOSC 605G
SOSC 710 01 15189 Social Stratif & Inequality HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kirsten Kemmerer
Prerequisite(s):PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOCI 410 or SOC 501G or CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G
Equivalent(s): SOSC 637G
SPAN 401 01 10112 Elementary Spanish I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 202
25 Clara Castro-Ponce
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 401 02 10114 Elementary Spanish I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 204
25 Clara Castro-Ponce
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 401 03 11856 Elementary Spanish I 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 204
25 Lucia Montas
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 401 M1 11100 Elementary Spanish I 4.0
T 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P302
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
20 Eva Mohr
SPAN 401 M2 13232 Elementary Spanish I 4.0
T 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P345
R 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
20 Eva Mohr
SPAN 403 01 10839 Review of Spanish 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 118
25 Margarita Munoz Pina
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 403 02 10840 Review of Spanish 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 201
25 Margarita Munoz Pina
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
SPAN 403 M1 11101 Review of Spanish 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P302
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Eva Mohr
SPAN 503 01 10286 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 202
20 Lucia Montas
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 503 02 10109 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 102
20 Lucia Montas
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 503 03 10108 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 118
20 Mauricio Pulecio
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 503 04 10113 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 102
20 Mauricio Pulecio
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 503 05 10298 Intermediate Spanish I WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G15
20 Margarita Munoz Pina
Equivalent(s): SPAN 503H
SPAN 504 01 10115 Intermediate Spanish II WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 118
20 Carmen Garcia-Rasilla
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 503
Equivalent(s): SPAN 504H
SPAN 504 02 10110 Intermediate Spanish II WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G02
20 Clara Castro-Ponce
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 503
Equivalent(s): SPAN 504H
SPAN 631 01 12214 Adv Conversation&Compositn I WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 102
15 Mauricio Pulecio
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 504
Equivalent(s): SPAN 631H
SPAN 631 02 14545 Adv Conversation&Compositn I WRIT, WC 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 124
15 Scott Weintraub
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 504
Equivalent(s): SPAN 631H
SPAN 631 03 10111 Adv Conversation&Compositn I WRIT, WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 201
15 Daniel Chavez
Prerequisite(s):SPAN 504
Equivalent(s): SPAN 631H
SPAN 641 01 16409 Spanish Lang Variation/Change 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G01
20 Holly Cashman
SPAN 652 01 16787 Intro Spanish Lit & Thought 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 204
20 Carmen Garcia-Rasilla
SPAN 795 01 11814 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): SPAN 797
SPAN 797 01 16621 Top/Hispanic Lit & Cult Study WRIT 4.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK 204
15 Lori Hopkins
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): SPAN 799
SPAN 897 01 16628 Top Hispanic Lit & Cult Stdy 3.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK 204
5 Lori Hopkins
SUST 401 01 11901 Exploring Sustainability ETS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 125
40 Erin Hale
SUST 401 02 13266 Exploring Sustainability ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 240
40 Erin Hale
SUST 401 03 15318 Exploring Sustainability ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 140
30 Betty Woodman
SUST 501 01 12067 Sustainability in Action WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
25 Betty Woodman
SUST 600 01 12200 SUST Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Erin Hale
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):SUST 401
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 424 01 10630 Introduction to Social Work 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G46
80 Will Lusenhop
Equivalent(s): SW 524
SW 440A H01 14683 Honors/Healthy Communities SS, HONR 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HUDD 224B
20 Melissa Wells
Only the following students: Honors Program
SW 501 01 16675 SW Research Methods WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 204
21 Sherri Simmons-Horton
Prerequisite(s):SW 424
Equivalent(s): SW 601
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore
SW 501 02 16676 SW Research Methods WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT G02
21 BoRin Kim
Prerequisite(s):SW 424
Equivalent(s): SW 601
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SW 525 01 10418 Social Welfare Policy HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G54
40 Meredith Young
SW 525 02 11573 Social Welfare Policy HP 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
45 Mandy Lancaster
SW 550 01 10208 Human Behavior&Soc Envirnmt I SS 4.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
45 Gretchen Bean
SW 550 02 11572 Human Behavior&Soc Envirnmt I SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 205
45 Gretchen Bean
SW 611 01 13836 Behavioral Health 4.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 205
30 Will Lusenhop
Equivalent(s): SW 711
SW 622 01 10207 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT G13
20 Katie McCoy
Prerequisite(s):SW 424 with minimum grade of C
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 622 02 10209 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G13
20 Katie Godshall
Prerequisite(s):SW 424 with minimum grade of C
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 630 01 13149 Race Equit Hlth & Hmn Srvcs 4.0
W 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G02
25 Kelsey Boucher
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SW 697 01 14229 SpcTop/Pre-Prof Dev. Pract 4.0
M 5:10pm - 6:30pm PETT 205
20 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 697 02 16452 Special Topics 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G13
25 Meredith Young
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
SW 705 01 10383 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 4.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT G02
20 Christie Davis
SW 705 02 11768 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Christie Davis
SW 707 01 12834 Child Maltreatment 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Anne Graham
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740 01 13320 Social Work Internship I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Will Lusenhop
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740 02 13321 Social Work Internship I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Kelsey Boucher
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740 03 13322 Social Work Internship I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Emily Lusenhop
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
SW 740A 01 13323 SWK Internship Exp 1: Seminar 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G13
14 Will Lusenhop
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740A 02 13329 SWK Internship Exp 1: Seminar 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm HEW 307
14 Kelsey Boucher
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740A 03 13330 SWK Internship Exp 1: Seminar 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G02
14 Emily Lusenhop
Prerequisite(s):SW 622 with minimum grade of C
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 795 01 10210 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gretchen Bean
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 795 02 12396 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Meredith Young
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 795 03 12437 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Will Lusenhop
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 04 13501 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gretchen Bean
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 05 14788 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Will Lusenhop
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 06 15310 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Meredith Young
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 798H 01 13378 Honors Thesis HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Melissa Wells
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 803 01 15948 Social Work & Spirituality 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julia Riley
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 805 01 10384 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 3.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT G02
5 Christie Davis
SW 805 02 11679 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christie Davis
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK IDD, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 807 01 12835 Child Maltreatment 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Anne Graham
Only listed majors in section: CHLD WEL CERT, SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 817 01 12836 Understanding Suicide 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erina White
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 818 01 15949 SW & Creative Arts 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ellen Rondina
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 819 01 13244 Addiction Treatment 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer Stout
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O, SUBST DIS CERT
SW 820 01 10326 Social Welfare Policy I 3.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
25 Sherri Simmons-Horton
SW 820 02 11565 Social Welfare Policy I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patrick Shannon
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 830 01 10425 Social Work Practice I 3.0
T 11:40am - 2:00pm PETT G02
21 Katie McCoy
Co-Requisite: SW 880
SW 830 02 11566 Social Work Practice I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Co-Requisite: SW 880
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 830 03 16687 Social Work Practice I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lindsey Mogren
Co-Requisite: SW 880
SW 831 01 11685 Social Work Practice II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erina White
Co-Requisite: SW 881
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 831 02 15950 Social Work Practice II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
Co-Requisite: SW 881
SW 840 01 10651 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
21 Erica Vazza
SW 840 02 11014 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
W 4:40pm - 7:00pm PETT G02
15 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK KIN, SOCIAL WORK RMP
SW 840 03 11567 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 John Dejoie
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 840 04 11568 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lynn Stanley
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 840 05 12587 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lynn Stanley
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 850 01 10327 Human Behavior & Soc Environ I 3.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
25 Chung Hyeon Jeong
SW 850 02 12381 Human Behavior & Soc Environ I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 BoRin Kim
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 851 01 11593 Human Behavr & Soc Environ II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Trish Cox
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 860 01 11744 Research Methods in Soc Work 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ngozi Enelamah
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 860 02 11678 Research Methods in Soc Work 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ngozi Enelamah
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 871 01 13335 Trauma-Informed Pr in Schools 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Katie Godshall
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 880 01 10330 Internship I 3.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G13
10 Karen Frarie
Co-Requisite: SW 830
SW 880 02 11594 Internship I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
Co-Requisite: SW 830
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 880 03 14230 Internship I 3.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
9 STAFF
Co-Requisite: SW 830
SW 880 04 16688 Internship I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jessica Fowler
Co-Requisite: SW 830
SW 881 01 11680 Internship II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Whitney Westhelle
Co-Requisite: SW 831
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 881 02 15951 Internship II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Whitney Westhelle
Co-Requisite: SW 831
SW 897 01 15952 SpcTop/SocialWorkMilitary 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kerri Bergendahl
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 901 01 12715 Internship Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
SW 901 02 12716 Internship Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
SW 926 01 11569 Social Welfare Policy II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 John Dejoie
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 01 11611 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
13 Aimee Valeras
Co-Requisite: SW 982
SW 930 02 11612 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G13
13 Lee Pozzi Rush
Co-Requisite: SW 982
SW 930 03 11681 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lynn Stanley
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 04 12505 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lee Pozzi Rush
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O