Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1376 - 1400 of 4571 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECON 626 01 12943 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Drew Patrick
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 635 03 12207 Money and Banking 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G02
40 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 645 01 10010 International Economics 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm PCBE 125
40 Yin Germaschewski
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 652 01 14245 Economics of Artificial Intel. WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 676 01 16363 Economics of Sports WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 James Wible
ECON 726 01 10633 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
25 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 726 02 16828 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 726 L01 14549 Intro to Econometrics Lab 0.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 230
50 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 760 01 12981 Game Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm NESM G13
30 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 606 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 774 01 12352 Senior Economics Seminar WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 825 01 13292 Mathematical Economics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 103
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 825 L01 14550 Mathematical Economics Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 909 01 16364 Environmental Valuation 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 103
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 926 01 12752 Econometrics I 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 926 L01 14671 Econometrics I Lab 0.0
MW 11:40am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 941 01 15960 Empirical Health Economics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Reagan Baughman
ECON 946 01 15961 Open Economy Macro 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
ECON 972 01 12753 Macroeconomics I 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 972 L01 12754 Macroeconomics I Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 976 01 12756 Microeconomics I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 976 L01 12757 Microeconomics I Lab 0.0
W 8:40am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 988 01 12755 Graduate Economics Seminar 0.0 to 4.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
30 Loris Rubini
ECON 995 04 12219 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Bruce Elmslie
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ECON 996 01 13093 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Loris Rubini
ECON 999 01 13928 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Robert Mohr
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.