Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 901 - 1000 of 4571 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CHEM 808 01 13759 Spectroscopic Inv Organc Molec 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS W131
20 Glen Miller
CHEM 840 01 14608 Chemical Biology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
6 Nate Oldenhuis
CHEM 855 01 10275 Advanced Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS W131
10 Brittany White-Mathieu
CHEM 874 01 10957 Inorganic Chemistry 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
14 Roy Planalp
CHEM 899 01 13920 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Roy Planalp
CHEM 992 01 15315 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Roy Planalp
CHEM 997 01 10240 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
25 Anyin Li
CHEM 999 01 13921 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Roy Planalp
CHIN 401 01 11001 Elementary Chinese I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G15
25 Wenjin Cui
CHIN 425 01 10886 Intro to Chinese Culture WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 102
35 Wenjin Cui
CHIN 503 01 10744 Intermediate Chinese I WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G15
20 STAFF
CHIN 631 01 13559 Advanced Chinese I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
15 STAFF
CLAS 400 01 16734 Exploring/Ancient World 2.0
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G02
10 Nicole Ruane
CLAS 401 01 12760 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 115
225 R. Scott Smith
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 403 01 13365 Greek Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G17
20 Gregory McMahon
Equivalent(s): CLAS 405, HIST 403
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CLAS 444 01 14023 Individual & Soc Ancient World WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 108
25 Tejas Aralere
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
CLAS 444D H01 16292 Hon/Athens,Rome & Birth of USA WRIT, INQ, HP, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD 224A
20 Timothy Clark
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 502 01 16681 Pompeii and the Bay of Naples WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
17 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTH 502
CLAS 520D 01 16108 Greek & Roman Religion HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 202
35 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): CLAS 520
CLAS 540B 01 16109 Roman Houses & Public Life ETS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G02
35 Susan Curry
CLAS 551 01 13529 Race/Ethnicty/Class & Classics WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 202
30 Elke Nash
CLAS 601 01 13530 The Power of Myth WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 102
21 Paul Robertson
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS 675 01 16291 History of Ancient Greece 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
15 Gregory McMahon
Equivalent(s): HIST 675
CLAS 678 01 16110 Topics Ancient Roman History 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 210
17 Michael Leese
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 678
CLAS 695 01 16618 Special Studies 2.0 or 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 104
7 Gregory McMahon
CMN 440A H01 16233 Honors/CMN, Identity&Addiction SS, HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HUDD 224A
20 Edward Reynolds
Only the following students: Honors Program
CMN 455 01 10645 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G17
25 Kate Zambon
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 02 11188 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G17
15 Kate Zambon
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 03 11189 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 201
25 Joseph Terry
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 04 11190 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 201
15 Joseph Terry
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 05 11846 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 204
25 Michael Soha
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 06 11847 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 204
15 Michael Soha
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 M1 10975 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Jeffrey Klenotic
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 456 05 11848 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 201
25 Michelle Michaud
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 06 11849 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 201
15 Michelle Michaud
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 08 16234 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
25 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 09 16240 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
15 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 10 16613 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
25 Michelle Gibbons
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 11 16615 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
15 Michelle Gibbons
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CMN 456 M1 10972 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P302
30 Gary Bouchard
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 457 01 11613 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
34 Edward Reynolds
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 02 14121 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
6 Edward Reynolds
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 03 14111 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
33 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 04 14122 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
7 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 M1 10973 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P502
16 Barbara Jago
CMN 504 01 12259 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 115
30 Robert Jackson
Prerequisite(s):CMN 456 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 02 12260 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 115
5 Robert Jackson
Prerequisite(s):CMN 456 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 514 01 14114 Analysis of Online Identity 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
30 Nora Draper
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 514 02 14124 Analysis of Online Identity 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
5 Nora Draper
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 519 01 14115 Advertisng as Social Communctn 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
30 Josh Lauer
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 519 02 14125 Advertisng as Social Communctn 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
5 Josh Lauer
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 545 01 16235 Media, Religion, and Culture 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
30 Kevin Healey
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 545 02 16241 Media, Religion, and Culture 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
5 Kevin Healey
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 01 13127 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
30 Renee Heath
Prerequisite(s):CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 02 13128 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
5 Renee Heath
Prerequisite(s):CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 01 12031 Gender, Race, Class in Media 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 201
30 Joseph Terry
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 02 12032 Gender, Race, Class in Media 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 201
5 Joseph Terry
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 580 01 16236 Lying, Deception and the Truth 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G34
30 Edward Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 580 02 16242 Lying, Deception and the Truth 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G34
5 Edward Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 596 01 12033 Spc Top/Media Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm HORT B10
15 Michael Soha
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 599 01 10420 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Jennifer Borda
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 620W 01 14689 Global Media, Culture, & Power WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
20 Kate Zambon
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 and CMN 456 and CMN 457
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 622 01 16614 Digital Rhetoric WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 110
20 Michelle Gibbons
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 647 01 13129 Rhetorical Criticism of Media WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 110
20 Michelle Michaud
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 647 02 16766 Rhetorical Criticism of Media WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
20 Michelle Michaud
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 657W 01 16706 Media and the Environment WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 344
20 Joseph Terry
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 and CMN 456 and CMN 457
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 666 01 16238 Conversation Analysis WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 304
20 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 675 01 16723 Civil Discourse Lab 2.0
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 105
19 Jennifer Borda
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 675 02 16724 Civil Discourse Lab 2.0
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 105
5 Jennifer Borda
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 685 01 14116 Gendered Rhetorics WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 110
20 Jennifer Borda
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 02 12291 Seminar in Media Studies WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 215
20 Michael Soha
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 03 16598 Seminar in Media Studies WRIT 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 115
20 Thomas Jackson
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 698 01 13533 Seminar Interpersonal Studies WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 201
20 Mardi Kidwell
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 695
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 703 01 12606 Seminar in Rhetorical Theory WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 110
15 Robert Jackson
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 719 01 16239 Surveillance and Society WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 110
15 Josh Lauer
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 735 01 14119 Media & Ethics WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 110
15 Kevin Healey
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 762 01 13210 Organizational Communication WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 110
15 Renee Heath
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 772 01 13131 Seminar in Media Theory WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 110
15 Nora Draper
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 772 02 16597 Seminar in Media Theory WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 110
15 Thomas Jackson
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 795 01 12780 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 795W
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 796 01 13457 Comm-Entary Journal 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Jackson
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 799H 01 10471 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMPL 402 01 14831 Excel 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Woody Pringle
Equivalent(s): CMPL 502G, MGMT 502G
CMPL 402 02 14832 Excel 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Woody Pringle
Equivalent(s): CMPL 502G, MGMT 502G
CMPL 415 01 14833 Programming Fundamentals 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ronald Danault
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 515G
CMPL 512 01 14834 Advanced Software Tools 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Woody Pringle
Equivalent(s): CMPL 612G
CMPL 525 01 14835 Foundations of Cybersecurity ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jordan Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CMPL 525G
CMPL 525 02 14836 Foundations of Cybersecurity ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jordan Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CMPL 525G
CMPL 530 01 14837 Python Programming I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Swarup Jagmohan
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 530G
CMPL 530 02 15306 Python Programming I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Muhammad Ahmad Rathore
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 530G
CMPL 564 01 16692 Introduction to Cryptography 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Hatchel
CMPL 614 01 14838 Computer and Network Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Orfao
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G or CMPL 512 or CMPL 612G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 614G
CMPL 620 01 14839 Virtualization Cloud Computing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jordan Chadwick
Prerequisite(s):(CMPL 614 or CMPL 614G) and (CMPL 525 or CMPL 525G)
Equivalent(s): CMPL 620G
CMPL 622 01 14840 Human Computer Interaction WRIT, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Orfao
Equivalent(s): CMPL 622G
CMPL 637 01 14842 Python Programming II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Swarup Jagmohan
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 530 or CMPL 530G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 537G
CMPL 637 03 15969 Python Programming II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Muhammad Ahmad Rathore
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 530 or CMPL 530G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 537G
CMPL 640 01 16693 Digital Forensics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jordan Chadwick
CMPL 641 01 15332 Database Management Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Orfao
Prerequisite(s):(CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G) and (CMPL 512 or CMPL 612G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 622G
CMPL 642 01 14843 Systems Analysis and Design 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Alisa Kadenic-Newman
Prerequisite(s):(MTH 504 or MATH 504G) and (CMPL 512 or CMPL 612G or CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 623G
CMPL 643 01 14844 Managing Information Technlgy 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ronald Danault
Prerequisite(s):MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G or PADM 500 or PADM 500G or MGMT 501G or MGMT 566 or MGMT 566G
Equivalent(s): MGMT 624G