Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 3601 - 3700 of 4571 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
OE 999 01 13953 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 999 02 14354 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 999 03 14769 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 999 04 15500 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
OE 999 05 15566 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Hughes Clarke
OPS 570 01 14926 Operations Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Keith Wade
Prerequisite(s):MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G
Equivalent(s): MGMT 627G, OPS 627G
OPS 605 01 14927 Quality Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Holden Martin
Prerequisite(s):(MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G) and (MTH 504 or MATH 504G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 619G, OPS 619G
OPS 720 01 14928 Fundamentals of LEAN WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dagmar Vlahos
Equivalent(s): OPS 628G
OPS 800 01 15984 Principles of Ops Mgmt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Keith Wade
Equivalent(s): OPS 800G
OT 501 01 13153 Developmental Tasks of Adulthd 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
55 Lou Ann Griswold
OT 510 01 10554 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
37 Amy VanCamp
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
OT 510 02 11822 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
25 Amy VanCamp
OT 610 01 10873 Occupatn, Identity, Disability WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
25 Emily Bourque
OT 620 01 14786 Med Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
65 Shelley Mulligan
Equivalent(s): OT 720
OT 695 01 10328 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Wilcox
OT 695 02 12542 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nikhil Tomar
OT 695 03 10329 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shelley Mulligan
OT 695 04 10338 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Vidya Sundar
OT 695 05 10453 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paul Bonzani
OT 695 06 12061 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 695 07 12301 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Barbara White
OT 695 08 10755 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Haley Matuszek
OT 695 09 10795 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Smith
OT 695 10 11324 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sajay Arthanat
OT 695 11 15938 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
1 Ariel Schwartz
OT 710 01 15933 OT Practice Professional Roles 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
44 Sarah Smith
OT 715 01 14642 Introduction to Group Process 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
24 Lisa Owen
OT 735 01 13180 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 736 01 12302 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 741 01 14643 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm MURK 203
24 Vidya Sundar
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 741 03 14646 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G10
24 Amy VanCamp
OT 744 01 14193 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M223
48 Haley Matuszek
OT 751 01 14184 Mind-Body Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
54 Lisa Owen
OT 752 01 14185 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
48 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 752L
OT 752L 01 14186 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am KING N129
15 Rebecca Moore
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 02 14187 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm MORR 204
15 Rebecca Moore
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 03 15934 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
15 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 04 16748 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HEW 229
12 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 781 01 13777 Research Methods I 3.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am KEND 205
22 Nikhil Tomar
Prerequisite(s):HHS 540 or PSYC 402 or SOC 402
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 781 02 14188 Research Methods I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
23 Vidya Sundar
OT 791 01 10837 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Smith
Prerequisite(s):OT 781 and OT 782
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 830 01 11157 Assist Tech for OccPerformance 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
24 Sajay Arthanat
Co-Requisite: OT 830L
OT 830L 01 11158 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 141
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 830L 02 15935 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 139
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 835 01 12303 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
16 Samuel Lewis
OT 836 01 12304 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
15 Samuel Lewis
OT 844 01 14189 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M223
12 Haley Matuszek
OT 845 01 15936 Admin & Mgt for OT Practice 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 220
59 Paul Bonzani
OT 846 01 14190 Fieldwork & Prof Level II 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm PETT G10
59 Haley Matuszek
OT 850 01 16403 Neuro-Occupation 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 229
10 Paul Bonzani
OT 851 01 15441 Mind Body Systems 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
10 Lisa Owen
OT 852 01 11011 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
12 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 852L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 852L 01 13155 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am KING N129
4 Rebecca Moore
Co-Requisite: OT 852
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 852L 02 15939 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm MORR 204
4 Rebecca Moore
Co-Requisite: OT 852
OT 852L 03 15940 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
4 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 852
OT 854 01 10796 Level II Fieldwork, I 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
39 Haley Matuszek
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 855 01 10797 Level II Fieldwork Discussion 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
74 Haley Matuszek
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 856 01 10799 Level II Fieldwork, II 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
40 Haley Matuszek
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 860 01 16399 Psychosocial Eval & Interventn 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 139
14 Nikhil Tomar
Co-Requisite: OT 860L, OT 860R
OT 860L 01 16400 Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 1.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 103
14 Emily Bourque
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 860R 01 16401 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
M 1:00pm - 4:30pm OFFCMP TBD
7 Katherine McGrath
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 860R 02 16402 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
F 1:00pm - 4:30pm OFFCMP TBD
7 Katherine McGrath
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 862 01 11160 OT Eval &Intervention Children 3.0
WF 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 220
42 Shelley Mulligan
Co-Requisite: OT 862L, OT 862R
OT 862L 01 12604 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
W 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
14 Casey Rabideau
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
OT 862L 02 16404 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
F 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
14 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
OT 862L 03 16405 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 139
14 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
OT 862R 01 13285 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
T 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Samantha Meader
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 862R 02 13286 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
T 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Samantha Meader
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 862R 03 13287 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
W 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 Samantha Meader
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 862R 04 13801 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
W 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 863 01 11161 OT TherapyInterventn forAdults 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING W389
15 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863L
OT 863L 01 11162 OT Eval&InterventionAdults Lab 1.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
15 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 863R 01 12191 Adult E & I R 0.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am HEW 231
8 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 863R 02 16410 Adult E & I R 0.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm HEW 231
7 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 865 01 11344 OT Practice & Profess Reasning 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HAALND 101
11 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THER AS DOC, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 871 01 11165 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups 2.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 104
23 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THER AS DOC, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 871L 01 15943 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
4 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 02 15944 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
4 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 04 15945 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
F 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 05 15946 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 06 16638 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 07 16639 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
T 9:40am - 3:00pm HEW 141
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 08 16640 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 3:00pm HEW 139
M 1:30pm - 3:00pm DEM 253
5 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 09 16641 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 875 01 13082 Leadership OT Systems of Pract 3.0
R 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
11 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Only listed majors in section: OCC THER AS DOC, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 881 01 14191 Research Methods I 3.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am KEND 205
5 Nikhil Tomar
OT 881 02 15941 Research Methods I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
5 Vidya Sundar
OT 883 01 15937 Engagement in Research 3.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 125
15 STAFF
OT 883 02 16456 Engagement in Research 3.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HUDD 224B
11 Sajay Arthanat
OT 886 01 16874 Engagement in Research 3.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HUDD 224B
9 Sajay Arthanat
OT 887 01 16454 UE Rehab & Orthotic Fab 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 139
20 Lisa Owen
OT 893 01 14709 Special Topics/OT in Schools 3.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PARS NB22
15 Amy VanCamp
OT 893 02 16455 Special Topics 3.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING N129
16 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 895 01 12366 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Smith
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 02 10455 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paul Bonzani
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 03 10456 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shelley Mulligan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 05 10457 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nikhil Tomar
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 06 10458 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sajay Arthanat
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 07 12547 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 895 09 10798 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Barbara White
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY