Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1 - 25 of 1327 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 801 01 13047 Corporate Finance 3.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
38 Yixin Liu
ACFI 802 01 13048 Investments 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PBLANE 216
38 Stephen Ciccone
ACFI 806 01 12750 Financial Modeling & Analytics 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
38 Mihail Miletkov
ACFI 820 01 10731 Corporate Taxation 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G59
25 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 825 01 12637 Ethics & Non-Profit Accounting 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB24
20 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 897
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 835 01 12638 Governmental Accounting 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 205
20 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 895
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 844 01 10607 Topics in Advanced Accounting 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
20 Md Safayat Hossain
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 860 01 12482 Advanced Business Law 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
25 John Colliander
ACFI 872 01 12751 Corporate Financial Reporting 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
38 Marianne James
ACFI 873 02 14240 Cases in Finance 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
38 Yixin Liu
ACFI 874 01 14241 Finance Experience 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PBLANE 216
38 Yixin Liu
ADMN 835 02 14274 Financial Institutions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kevin McLaughlin
ADMN 842 01 12634 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 845 02 13744 Supply Chain Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
ADMN 856 01 15956 Leading Organizational Change 3.0
S 9:00am - 4:00pm PCBE 215
U 9:00am - 4:00pm PCBE 215
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Kukenberger
ADMN 864 02 12824 New Product Development 3.0
S 9:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
S 9:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ludwig Bstieler
ADMN 865 02 12633 Digital Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Alex LaBrecque
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 872 02 12666 Predictive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 950 with minimum grade of B-
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 873 01 12665 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kholekile Gwebu
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 926 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 875 01 16462 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Wei Wei
ADMN 882 01 12635 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Devkamal Dutta
ADMN 898 03 14275 Topics/Irr Business Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 James Kibler
ADMN 901 01 13684 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
ADMN 901 02 13005 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
ADMN 902 02 16820 MBA Internship 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Noele Lee