Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 26 - 50 of 775 Results for: Delivery = Unknown Attribute
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ADMN 930 01 12686 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ahmad Etebari
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 919 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 970 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 01 12066 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 01 13686 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tevfik Aktekin
ADMN 960 03 12295 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 02 11404 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 02 12488 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jianhong Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 912 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 919 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 930 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 950 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 960 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 970 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 926 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 940 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
APST 405 01 14828 Career Development & Planning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 405 02 14829 Career Development & Planning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 805 01 15968 Grant Writing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Levey
Equivalent(s): APST 805G
ART 401 01 15190 Introduction to Drawing HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 501G
ART 403 01 16428 Introduction to Watercolor HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 503G
ART 512 01 15191 Fundamentals of Design HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Tom Mungovan
Equivalent(s): ARTS 504G, ARTS 512G
ART 515 01 15192 Digital Photography HTE, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Nancy Horton
Equivalent(s): ARTS 515G
ARTH 480 M1 12869 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacey Vellante
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
BEHS 445 01 15092 Homeland Sec & Emergency Mgmt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Baker
Prerequisite(s):PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOC 501G or SOCI 410 or CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G or MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 505G
BEHS 510 01 15093 Natnl Incdnt Mgmt Sys 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Baker
Prerequisite(s):BEHS 445 or BEHS 505G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 510G
BEHS 610 01 15453 Community Emergency Response 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christopher Elg
Prerequisite(s):BEHS 445 or BEHS 505G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 610G
BMCB 658 M1 16103 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMCB 658A M1 16104 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Sarah Prescott
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 749 01 12776 Case Studies in Heme & Immuno WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michele Gauthier Hope
Prerequisite(s):BMS 642 and BMS 643 and BMS 644 and BMS 645
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 750 01 11034 Case Studies in Microbiology WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michele Gauthier Hope
Prerequisite(s):BMS 602 and BMS 603 and BMS 720 and BMS 721
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BUS 530 M1 12583 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jeanne Gerard
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BUS 640 M1 13208 Business Comm & Conflict 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Marisa Forti
Prerequisite(s):BUS 455
Equivalent(s): ADM 640
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CHEM 405 M1 13271 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Gordon Hunter
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
CHEM 408 M1 14134 Green Goggles PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): CHEM 444G