Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1 - 50 of 775 Results for: Delivery = Unknown Attribute
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACCT 532 01 14820 Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 511G, MGMT 511G
ACCT 532 02 14821 Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 511G, MGMT 511G
ACCT 533 01 14822 Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dhanmati Ramlall
Prerequisite(s):(MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G or MGMT 566 or MGMT 566G) and (ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 515G, MGMT 510G
ACCT 550 01 14823 Accounting Information Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dhanmati Ramlall
Prerequisite(s):ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 550G
ACCT 600 01 14824 Intermed Accounting I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 600G
ACCT 601 01 14825 Intermed Accounting II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (ACCT 600 or ACCT 600G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 601G
ACCT 629 01 14826 Cost Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (FNC 665 or MGMT 613G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 610G
ACCT 635 01 14827 Taxation 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (ACCT 600 or ACCT 600G) and (ACCT 601 or ACCT 601G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 612G
ACCT 730 01 16810 Adv Data Analytics Acct Prof 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dhanmati Ramlall
ADMN 403 01 10549 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 403 02 11887 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 700 01 11999 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
600 Noele Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 835 02 14274 Financial Institutions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kevin McLaughlin
ADMN 842 01 12634 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 845 02 13744 Supply Chain Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
ADMN 865 02 12633 Digital Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Alex LaBrecque
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 872 02 12666 Predictive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 950 with minimum grade of B-
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 873 01 12665 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kholekile Gwebu
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 926 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 875 01 16462 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Wei Wei
ADMN 882 01 12635 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Devkamal Dutta
ADMN 898 03 14275 Topics/Irr Business Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 James Kibler
ADMN 901 01 13684 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
ADMN 901 02 13005 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
ADMN 912 02 12189 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Michael Kukenberger
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 926 02 12293 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jing Wang
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 01 12686 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ahmad Etebari
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 919 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 970 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 01 12066 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 01 13686 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tevfik Aktekin
ADMN 960 03 12295 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 02 11404 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 02 12488 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jianhong Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 912 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 919 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 930 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 950 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 960 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 970 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 926 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 940 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
APST 405 01 14828 Career Development & Planning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 405 02 14829 Career Development & Planning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 805 01 15968 Grant Writing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Levey
Equivalent(s): APST 805G
ART 401 01 15190 Introduction to Drawing HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 501G
ART 403 01 16428 Introduction to Watercolor HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 503G
ART 512 01 15191 Fundamentals of Design HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Tom Mungovan
Equivalent(s): ARTS 504G, ARTS 512G
ART 515 01 15192 Digital Photography HTE, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Nancy Horton
Equivalent(s): ARTS 515G
ARTH 480 M1 12869 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacey Vellante
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
BEHS 445 01 15092 Homeland Sec & Emergency Mgmt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Baker
Prerequisite(s):PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOC 501G or SOCI 410 or CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G or MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 505G
BEHS 510 01 15093 Natnl Incdnt Mgmt Sys 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Baker
Prerequisite(s):BEHS 445 or BEHS 505G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 510G
BEHS 610 01 15453 Community Emergency Response 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christopher Elg
Prerequisite(s):BEHS 445 or BEHS 505G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 610G
BMCB 658 M1 16103 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMCB 658A M1 16104 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Sarah Prescott
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 749 01 12776 Case Studies in Heme & Immuno WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michele Gauthier Hope
Prerequisite(s):BMS 642 and BMS 643 and BMS 644 and BMS 645
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 750 01 11034 Case Studies in Microbiology WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michele Gauthier Hope
Prerequisite(s):BMS 602 and BMS 603 and BMS 720 and BMS 721
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BUS 530 M1 12583 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jeanne Gerard
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BUS 640 M1 13208 Business Comm & Conflict 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Marisa Forti
Prerequisite(s):BUS 455
Equivalent(s): ADM 640
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CHEM 405 M1 13271 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Gordon Hunter
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
CHEM 408 M1 14134 Green Goggles PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): CHEM 444G