Timeroom: Summer 2024

Displaying 76 - 100 of 413 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CS 416 01 70358 Intro to Computer Science II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
15 Michael Kulik
Prerequisite(s):CS 410C or CS 410P or CS 415
Equivalent(s): CS 417
CS 420 01 70517 Programming for Digital System SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Craig Smith
CS 457 01 70963 Intro Data Science/Analytics ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 David Benedetto
Equivalent(s): DATA 557
CS 501 01 70099 Professional Ethics & Comm ONLO, INQ, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 501 02 70359 Professional Ethics & Comm ONLO, INQ, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 515 01 70429 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TWR 2:30pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Matthew Plumlee
CS 518 01 70964 Intro to Software Engineering ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 David Benedetto
CS 659 01 70875 Intro to Theory of Computation ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Arvind Narayan
CS 761 01 70246 Program Lang Concepts&Features SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
15 Matthew Plumlee
Prerequisite(s):CS 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): CS 671
CS 800 01 70127 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Varki
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 861 01 70247 Program Lang Concepts&Features SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
10 Matthew Plumlee
DPP 961 01 70871 Community Development Finance ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Michael Swack
DPP 990 01 70106 Independent Study ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Jolan Rivera
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT
DPP 990 02 70239 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Jolan Rivera
DS 816 01 70894 Tools for Business Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
33 Demirhan Yenigun
DS 898 01 70288 Top/Tools for Bus. Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
25 Demirhan Yenigun
ECE 541 01 70365 Electric Circuits SYNC, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
MTWRF 10:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S220
20 Wayne Smith
ECON 401 01 70123 Principles of Economics Macro SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 402 01 70152 Principles of Economics Micro SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
EDUC 701 01 70155 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Paula Salvio
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 734 01 70137 Critical Children's Lit ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 751A 01 70292 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Heather Barker
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 801 01 70156 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Paula Salvio
EDUC 834 01 70138 Critical Children's Lit ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 850 01 70841 Disability, School & Community ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Mary Schuh