Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1176 - 1200 of 4571 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CS 420 01 13543 Programming for Digital System 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
50 Arvind Narayan
CS 457 01 12891 Intro Data Science/Analytics ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB24
35 David Benedetto
Equivalent(s): DATA 557
CS 501 01 11540 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 501 02 11541 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 501 03 12892 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 515 01 10321 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
55 Matthew Plumlee
Prerequisite(s):CS 416 with minimum grade of C- or CS 417 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 02 12479 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
55 Michael Kulik
Prerequisite(s):CS 416 with minimum grade of C- or CS 417 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L01 14656 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N218
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N216
40 Matthew Plumlee
CS 515 L02 11649 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N218
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N216
40 Matthew Plumlee
Prerequisite(s):CS 416 with minimum grade of C- or CS 417 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 515 L03 12297 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N218
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N216
40 Matthew Plumlee
Prerequisite(s):CS 416 with minimum grade of C- or CS 417 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 518 01 13176 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
F 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
40 David Benedetto
Prerequisite(s):CS 416 or CS 417
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 518 02 13227 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
45 David Benedetto
Prerequisite(s):CS 416 or CS 417
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 01 11486 Computer Org & System Prog 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N113
48 Arvind Narayan
Prerequisite(s):CS 420 with minimum grade of C- and CS 515 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 L01 12478 Computer Org & System Prog Lab 0.0
W 9:10am - 11:00am KING N218
W 9:10am - 11:00am KING N216
40 Arvind Narayan
Prerequisite(s):CS 420 with minimum grade of C- and CS 515 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 520 L02 12477 Computer Org & System Prog Lab 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Arvind Narayan
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CS 420 with minimum grade of C- and CS 515 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 527 01 13356 Fundamentals of Cybersecurity 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
35 Jason Reeves
Prerequisite(s):CS 416 or CS 417
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 527 02 14292 Fundamentals of Cybersecurity 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
30 Jason Reeves
CS 619 01 11289 Intro O-O Design and Devel 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N101
40 Matthew Plumlee
Prerequisite(s):CS 515 with minimum grade of C- and CS 518
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 620 01 11183 Operating System Fundamentals 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
50 Elizabeth Varki
Prerequisite(s):CS 520 May be taken concurrently
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 659 01 11267 Intro to Theory of Computation 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MORSE 217
40 Alejandro Hausner
Prerequisite(s):MATH 531
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 720 01 12910 Systems Programming 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N204
15 Arvind Narayan
Prerequisite(s):CS 520
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 722 01 13357 Cloud Computing Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N114
24 Aleksey Charapko
Prerequisite(s):CS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 725 01 11650 Computer Networks 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
30 Radim Bartos
Prerequisite(s):CS 520
Equivalent(s): IT 725
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: INFO TECH
CS 731 01 16630 Planning for Robots 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 344
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 733 01 16258 Mobile Robotics 4.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
25 Momotaz Begum