Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 401 - 450 of 3240 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 504 LM2 12358 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am PANDRA P560
16 Keith Legro
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 507 01 11045 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 145
268 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 02 11770 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 145
268 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L01 11046 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 13341 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L03 11047 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L04 13342 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L05 11048 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L06 13343 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L07 11049 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L08 13344 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L09 11050 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L10 13345 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L11 11051 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L12 13352 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L13 11052 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L14 13346 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L15 11053 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L16 13347 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L17 11054 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L18 13348 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L19 11055 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 216
22 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L20 13349 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 224
22 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L21 11056 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L22 13350 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L23 11057 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 216
12 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 11099 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P540
24 Sydney Rollins
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 507 M1 11098 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P502
24 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 507 NL1 13850 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 145
2 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL2 13851 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 145
2 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 600 01 11082 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 623 01 12300 Histology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
30 Colleen Monahan
Prerequisite(s):(ANSC 511 and ANSC 512) or ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BMS 507 or BIOL 413) and BMS 508)
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 635 01 16844 Prehospital Preceptorial 2.0
F 4:00pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN 181
12 Tim Gauvin
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):KIN 684 and KIN 685
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
BMS 644 01 11029 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
30 Michele Gauthier Hope
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 644 02 11562 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Michele Gauthier Hope
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 01 11030 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 190
20 Michele Gauthier Hope
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 02 11031 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 190
20 Michele Gauthier Hope
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 01 12163 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
20 Katherine Cook
Prerequisite(s):BMS 644 May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 02 12164 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
3 Katherine Cook
Prerequisite(s):BMS 644 May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 01 11118 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am RUDMAN G89
27 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 02 11563 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am RUDMAN G89
18 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GENETICS
BMS 656 01 11032 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
25 Katherine Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 656 02 11564 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
10 Katherine Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
BMS 657 01 11033 Blood Banking Laboratory 1.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 190
20 Katherine Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 656
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 657
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 01 12921 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G89
25 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BMCB 658 and BMCB 659 and (BIOL 528 or PSYC 402 or SOC 402 or MATH 439)
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 02 12920 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G89
15 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BMCB 658 and BMCB 659 and (BIOL 528 or PSYC 402 or SOC 402 or MATH 439)
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
BMS 659 01 12919 Clinical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
F 12:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 190
20 STAFF
Co-Requisite: BMS 658
Equivalent(s): MLS 654L, MLS 659
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 702 01 11300 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
45 Paul Tsang
Equivalent(s): ANSC 702, BCHM 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 704 01 12521 Pathologic Basis of Disease 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am JAMS G46
45 David Needle
Equivalent(s): ANSC 704
BMS 705 01 11367 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS G25
25 Sherine Elsawa
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 and BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 705
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO