Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 301 - 350 of 3240 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 412 L04 11108 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L05 11109 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L06 11110 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L07 11111 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L08 11112 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L09 11113 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L10 11114 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L11 11115 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 11140 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 11778 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 11779 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L15 12211 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L16 13896 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 11:40am - 2:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L17 13897 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 11369 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
8 Melissa Aikens
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 11370 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
8 Easton White
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 01 11269 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
12 Melissa Aikens
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 02 11270 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
12 Easton White
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H L01 16083 Hon/Intro Bio:EvoBiodiv&Ec/Lab INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 413 LM1 10970 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P560
15 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM2 10971 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P540
24 Patricia Halpin
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 M1 10969 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P380
38 Patricia Halpin
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 528 01 10390 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
Hours Arranged ONLINE
150 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ANSC:EQUINE, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 01 14586 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 02 14587 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 03 14588 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 04 14589 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W LM1 14591 Ecology Lab WRIT 0.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P540
24 Sydney Rollins
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 541W M1 14590 Ecology WRIT 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P380
24 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 566 01 16084 Systematic Botany 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 226
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 113
20 Erin Sigel
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 566 02 16085 Systematic Botany 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 226
R 12:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 113
20 Erin Sigel
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 633 01 14105 Data Analysis for Life Science 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am KING N134
F 10:10am - 12:00pm KING N134
20 Patricia Jarema
BIOL 695 01 16359 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 700 01 11481 Issues in Biology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
20 Istvan Miko
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, BIOLOGY, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 706 01 13889 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 226
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm SLS G47
10 Easton White
BIOL 752 01 13151 New England Mushrooms 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 181
W 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 181
8 Christopher Neefus
Prerequisite(s):( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) or (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BIOL 409
Equivalent(s): BOT 752, PBIO 752
BIOL 780 01 13802 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 251
20 Janet Anderson
BIOL 780 02 13803 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
T 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 165
20 Leslie Curren
BIOL 780 03 16749 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 165
24 Elizabeth Harvey
BIOL 795 01 10452 Ind. Investigations Biology 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795W 01 10679 Independent Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795
BIOL 799H 01 14628 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 799
BIOT 415 M1 12876 Millyard Scholars Seminar 2.0
R 8:40am - 10:00am PANDRA P341
18 Christine Andrews
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 415
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY, ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
BIOT 415 M2 16846 Millyard Scholars Seminar 2.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P367
18 Christine Andrews
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 415
BIOT 501 M1 14126 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT 4.0
T 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P504
16 Patricia Halpin
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 413 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 414 with minimum grade of C- ) or (BIOL 411 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 412 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): BSCI 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 655 M1 13696 Advanced Phage Biology 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:30pm PANDRA P554
8 Kristen Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BSCI 418 with minimum grade of C- or BMS 503 with minimum grade of C-
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 704 M1 13785 New & Emerging Biotech WRIT 4.0
T 6:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
3 Nancy Fernandes
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 753 M1 12923 Cell Culture 3.0
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
3 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 604 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: BIOT 754
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM1 12924 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
MW 8:40am - 11:00am PANDRA P650EC
1 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 504 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM2 16098 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
MW 11:40am - 2:00pm PANDRA P650EC
2 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 504 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY