Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 251 - 300 of 371 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ET 791 M1 11479 Electrical Engnrg Tech Project WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P142
12 Takahide Ohkami
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH
EXCH 595 M1 10992 Exchange 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
5 Doreen Palmer
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
FREN 401 M1 11102 Elementary French I 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P367
20 Jacques Georges
GEN 604 M1 13273 Principles of Genetics 4.0
TR 8:40am - 10:00am PANDRA P142
32 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
GEN 771 M1 14136 Molecular Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Sarah Prescott
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
GEN 871 M1 14135 Molecular Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
GEOG 401 M1 11586 World Regions I WC 4.0
M 11:10am - 2:00pm PANDRA P301
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Allen Lemay
Equivalent(s): GEOG 401H
GEOG 473 M1 16339 Elements of Weather PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Toby Fusco
GRAD 900 M1 16799 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Richard Greene
GRAD 900 M2 16823 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Ken Gitlitz
GRAD 900 M3 16824 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Timothy Chadwick
HIST 406 M1 16376 History of Modern US HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Anderson
Equivalent(s): HIST 406H, HIST 406W
Mutual Exclusion : HIS 411
HIST 410 M2 13846 HistSurvey/Health,Science, Med WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P361
20 Sonic Woytonik
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 410H
HIST 421 M1 16390 World History to 16th Century HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andreas Reif
Mutual Exclusion : HIS 402
HIST 425 M1 13847 Foreign Culture/The Caribbean WC 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P302
20 Sonic Woytonik
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 483 M1 13754 History of World Religions HP 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P502
20 Andreas Reif
Equivalent(s): HIST 483W, RS 483, RS 483W
HIST 497 M1 15922 Expl Historical Perspectives HP 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P361
16 Sonic Woytonik
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 497H, HIST 497W
HLS 410 M1 11904 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
10 Anthony Schilling
HLS 415 M1 11905 Corporate Security 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Anthony Schilling
HLS 455 M1 13974 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 David Ramsay
HLS 455 M2 13975 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 David Ramsay
HLS 480 M1 13976 Professional Skills in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Omero Navarro Ambriz
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 480 M2 13977 Professional Skills in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sonic Woytonik
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 510 M3 15925 Fundamentals of Emergency Mana 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
10 Anthony Schilling
HLS 515 M1 12165 Infrastruct Sec & Resilience 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
10 Sara Iman
Prerequisite(s):HLS 410 and HLS 415 and HLS 455
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 520 M1 13979 Law and Policy 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Trevor Taniguchi
HLS 580 M1 11908 Environmental Security ETS 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
5 Terrence OSullivan
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 615 M1 12827 Intro to Fraud Investigation 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Yvette Lazdowski
HLS 650 M1 12602 National Security Intelligence 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Andrew Macpherson
HLS 652 M1 13981 Intelligence Analysis 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bridget Nolan
HLS 654 M1 15926 Covert Action 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donald Patteson
HLS 665 M2 15927 Bioterror, Biosecur, & Defense 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Terrence OSullivan
Prerequisite(s):HLS 410 or BMS 503
Equivalent(s): BSCI 665
HLS 760 M1 12864 Strat Planing & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
10 Terrence OSullivan
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 510 and HLS 515
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 770 M1 11907 HLS Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Terrence OSullivan
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 410 and HLS 455 and HLS 480
HLS 790 M1 12337 Capstone in HLS WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Andrew Macpherson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 610 and HLS 760
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 799 M1 13972 Senior Thesis in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Sonic Woytonik
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 510 and HLS 515 and HLS 650 and HLS 760
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M2 13973 Senior Thesis in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Anthony Schilling
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 510 and HLS 515 and HLS 650 and HLS 760
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M3 15924 Senior Thesis in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Andrew Macpherson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 510 and HLS 515 and HLS 650 and HLS 760
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HUMA 411 M1 16391 Humanities I WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
25 Peter Conklin
INTR 438 M1 10967 Sociocult Perspec on Deaf Comm WRIT, SS 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P307
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Karen O'Hicks
INTR 439 M1 11741 Ethics&Prof Standards For Intr WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 630 LM1 11947 Consecutive Interpret I Lab 0.0
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P504
15 Keri Brooks
INTR 630 M1 11902 Consecutive Interpretation I 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 732 LM1 11946 SimultaneousInterpretation Lab WRIT 0.0
W 7:10pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P504
15 Keri Brooks
INTR 732 M1 10968 Simultaneous Interpretation WRIT 4.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 734 M1 11298 Field Experience & Seminar I 4.0
R 5:40pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P365
15 Aimee Stevens
MATH 418 M1 10963 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P102
20 Lesley Fallu
MATH 422 M1 12862 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donald Plante
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 425 M1 10964 Calculus I QR 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P365
20 Donald Plante
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 426 M1 10965 Calculus II 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P102
20 Jeremiah Johnson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705, MTH 707