Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 201 - 250 of 371 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
DATA 822 M1 13443 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 820 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 821 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
ECN 411W M1 13658 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 401, ECON 401H
ECN 412W M1 13657 Intro to Microeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412A
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
ECN 650 M1 13659 Economics for Managers 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
EDUC 605 M3 14592 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 712 M2 15275 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P367
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elizabeth Kirwan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 812 M2 15276 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P367
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elizabeth Kirwan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 900A M1 11393 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
15 Kathryn McCurdy
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
EDUC 900A M2 12363 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
15 Kerry Kubat
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
EDUC 974 M1 12155 Educ. Admin. Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Christine Rath
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
EDUC 975 M1 13422 Adv. Educ. Field Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carla Evans
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ENGL 401 M1 12324 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P301
15 Jessica-Leigh Terzakis
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 M2 11610 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P307
15 C.C. Hendricks
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 M3 13282 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P367
15 Kim Donovan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401A M1 16479 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P347
12 Emily Kerr
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 419 M1 10961 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P347
15 Susanne Paterson
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 502 M1 11739 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P347
15 C.C. Hendricks
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ENGL 602 M1 13215 Adv Professional & Tech Writ WRIT 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
5 Samantha Donnelly
ENGL 694 M1 12833 SpcTopCrWrit/Visual Narrative WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kristilyn Waite
ENGL 710 M1 13213 Teaching Writing WRIT 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P347
8 C.C. Hendricks
ENGL 787 M1 12838 English Major Seminar WRIT 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P531
10 Susanne Paterson
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 419 with minimum grade of B
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 787R
ENGL 791 M1 13278 English Grammar WRIT 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P368
10 Susanne Paterson
ENGL 800 M1 12839 Studies in Literature 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P531
2 Susanne Paterson
ENGL 810 M1 13214 Teaching Writing 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P347
4 C.C. Hendricks
ENGL 891 M1 13692 English Grammar 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P368
2 Susanne Paterson
ET 401 M1 12360 Intro to 3D Printing ETS 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P104
12 Donald Plante
ET 405 M1 12894 Engineering Design INQ 4.0
TR 3:10pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P376
20 Robert Arredondo
ET 431 LM1 12896 Circuit Analysis I Lab 0.0
M 11:40am - 1:00pm PANDRA P114
20 Donald Marcotte
ET 431 M1 12895 Circuit Analysis I 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P126
20 Donald Marcotte
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH
ET 502 LM1 13275 Measurement and Control Lab 0.0
F 10:40am - 12:30pm PANDRA P114
15 Christopher LeBlanc
ET 502 M1 13270 Measurement and Control 4.0
F 9:10am - 10:30am PANDRA P102
15 Christopher LeBlanc
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 522 LM1 15876 Digital Electronics II 0.0
W 11:40am - 1:30pm PANDRA P114
15 Takahide Ohkami
ET 522 M1 15877 Digital Electronics II 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P102
15 Takahide Ohkami
ET 541 M1 15878 Electronic Devices 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P102
15 Christopher LeBlanc
ET 550 LM1 13301 Dynamics &Machine Design I Lab 0.0
W 11:40am - 1:30pm PANDRA P116
15 Robert Arredondo
Prerequisite(s):ET 405 with minimum grade of C- and ET 450 with minimum grade of C- and MATH 425 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 550 M1 13267 Dynamics and Machine Design I 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P101
15 Robert Arredondo
Prerequisite(s):ET 405 with minimum grade of C- and ET 450 with minimum grade of C- and MATH 425 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 625 M1 11740 Technical Communications WRIT 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Samantha Donnelly
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502, ENGL 502H
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 635 LM1 12419 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer Lab 0.0
T 2:40pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P116
20 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):ET 529 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 635 M1 12418 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P126
20 Amrit Singh Khalsa
Prerequisite(s):ET 529 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 641 M1 11473 Production Systems 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P101
20 Randall Makee
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 671 LM1 11599 Digital Systems Lab 0.0
T 2:40pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P114
15 Christopher LeBlanc
Prerequisite(s):ET 522 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 671 M1 11598 Digital Systems 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P101
15 Christopher LeBlanc
Prerequisite(s):ET 522 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 LM1 12171 Control Sys & Components Lab 0.0
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P116
20 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 M1 12170 Control Systems and Components 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P126
20 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 680 LM1 11472 Communications and Fields Lab 0.0
M 7:40pm - 9:30pm PANDRA P114
15 Erich Whitney
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH
ET 680 M1 11471 Communications and Fields 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 7:30pm PANDRA P101
15 Erich Whitney
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH
ET 751 M1 11478 Mechanical Engnrg Tech Project WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P149
12 Robert Arredondo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 781 M1 11591 Intro Automation Engineering 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P126
15 Dan Larochelle
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 790 LM1 12585 Microcomputer Technology Lab 0.0
T 7:40pm - 9:30pm PANDRA P114
15 Howard Eglowstein
Prerequisite(s):ET 671 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 790 M1 12584 Microcomputer Technology 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 7:30pm PANDRA P126
15 Takahide Ohkami
Prerequisite(s):ET 671 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH