Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1 - 25 of 371 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANTH 411W M1 12359 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 M1 16375 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
R 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P380
25 Kurt Springs
ARTH 480 M1 12869 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacey Vellante
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ASL 435 LM1 14525 American Sign Language I Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P307
15 Linda O'Connell
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 LM2 10987 American Sign Language I Lab 0.0
T 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
15 Molly Sachs
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 435 M1 14526 American Sign Language I 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P307
15 Nicole Cruz
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M2 10990 American Sign Language I 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
15 Karen O'Hicks
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 531 LM1 11595 American Sign Language III Lab 0.0
T 6:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P365
15 Michaela Borstel
ASL 531 M1 10962 American Sign Language III 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P347
15 Jotham Otterson
ASL 621 LM1 11597 Advanced ASL Discourse I Lab 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P361
15 STAFF
ASL 621 M1 10966 Advanced ASL Discourse I 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P307
15 Karen O'Hicks
BIOL 413 LM1 10970 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P560
15 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM2 10971 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P540
24 Patricia Halpin
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 M1 10969 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P380
38 Patricia Halpin
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 541W LM1 14591 Ecology Lab WRIT 0.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P540
24 Sydney Rollins
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 541W M1 14590 Ecology WRIT 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P380
24 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 415 M1 12876 Millyard Scholars Seminar 2.0
R 8:40am - 10:00am PANDRA P341
18 Christine Andrews
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 415
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY, ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
BIOT 415 M2 16846 Millyard Scholars Seminar 2.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P367
18 Christine Andrews
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 415
BIOT 501 M1 14126 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT 4.0
T 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P504
16 Patricia Halpin
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 413 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 414 with minimum grade of C- ) or (BIOL 411 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 412 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): BSCI 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 655 M1 13696 Advanced Phage Biology 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:30pm PANDRA P554
8 Kristen Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BSCI 418 with minimum grade of C- or BMS 503 with minimum grade of C-
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 704 M1 13785 New & Emerging Biotech WRIT 4.0
T 6:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
3 Nancy Fernandes
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 753 M1 12923 Cell Culture 3.0
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
3 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 604 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: BIOT 754
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM1 12924 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
MW 8:40am - 11:00am PANDRA P650EC
1 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 504 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM2 16098 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
MW 11:40am - 2:00pm PANDRA P650EC
2 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 504 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 755 M1 16712 Advanced Therapies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
6 Won Hyuk Suh
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 404 with minimum grade of C- and (BIOL 414 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 412 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY