Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 201 - 300 of 375 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
DATA 800 M1 13440 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 820 M1 13441 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Phani Kidambi
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 821 M1 13442 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Timothy Chadwick
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 820 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 822 M1 13443 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 820 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 821 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
ECN 411W M1 13658 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 401, ECON 401H
ECN 412W M1 13657 Intro to Microeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412A
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
ECN 650 M1 13659 Economics for Managers 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
EDUC 605 M3 14592 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 712 M2 15275 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P367
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elizabeth Kirwan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 812 M2 15276 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P367
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elizabeth Kirwan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 900A M1 11393 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
15 Kathryn McCurdy
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
EDUC 900A M2 12363 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
15 Kerry Kubat
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
EDUC 974 M1 12155 Educ. Admin. Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Christine Rath
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
EDUC 975 M1 13422 Adv. Educ. Field Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carla Evans
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ENGL 401 M1 12324 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P301
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 M2 11610 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P307
15 C.C. Hendricks
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 M3 13282 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P367
15 Kim Donovan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401A M1 16479 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P347
12 Emily Kerr
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 419 M1 10961 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P347
15 Susanne Paterson
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 502 M1 11739 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P347
15 C.C. Hendricks
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ENGL 602 M1 13215 Adv Professional & Tech Writ WRIT 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
5 Samantha Donnelly
ENGL 694 M1 12833 SpcTopCrWrit/Visual Narrative WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kristilyn Waite
ENGL 710 M1 13213 Teaching Writing WRIT 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P347
8 C.C. Hendricks
ENGL 787 M1 12838 English Major Seminar WRIT 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P531
10 Susanne Paterson
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 419 with minimum grade of B
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 787R
ENGL 791 M1 13278 English Grammar WRIT 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P368
10 Susanne Paterson
ENGL 800 M1 12839 Studies in Literature 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P531
2 Susanne Paterson
ENGL 810 M1 13214 Teaching Writing 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P347
4 C.C. Hendricks
ENGL 891 M1 13692 English Grammar 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P368
2 Susanne Paterson
ET 401 M1 12360 Intro to 3D Printing ETS 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P104
12 Donald Plante
ET 405 M1 12894 Engineering Design INQ 4.0
TR 3:10pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P376
20 Robert Arredondo
ET 431 LM1 12896 Circuit Analysis I Lab 0.0
M 11:40am - 1:00pm PANDRA P114
20 Donald Marcotte
ET 431 M1 12895 Circuit Analysis I 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P126
20 Donald Marcotte
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH
ET 502 LM1 13275 Measurement and Control Lab 0.0
F 10:40am - 12:30pm PANDRA P114
15 Christopher LeBlanc
ET 502 M1 13270 Measurement and Control 4.0
F 9:10am - 10:30am PANDRA P102
15 Christopher LeBlanc
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 522 LM1 15876 Digital Electronics II 0.0
W 11:40am - 1:30pm PANDRA P114
15 Takahide Ohkami
ET 522 M1 15877 Digital Electronics II 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P102
15 Takahide Ohkami
ET 541 M1 15878 Electronic Devices 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P102
15 Christopher LeBlanc
ET 550 LM1 13301 Dynamics &Machine Design I Lab 0.0
W 11:40am - 1:30pm PANDRA P116
15 Robert Arredondo
Prerequisite(s):ET 405 with minimum grade of C- and ET 450 with minimum grade of C- and MATH 425 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 550 M1 13267 Dynamics and Machine Design I 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P101
15 Robert Arredondo
Prerequisite(s):ET 405 with minimum grade of C- and ET 450 with minimum grade of C- and MATH 425 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 625 M1 11740 Technical Communications WRIT 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Samantha Donnelly
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502, ENGL 502H
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 635 LM1 12419 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer Lab 0.0
T 2:40pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P116
20 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):ET 529 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 635 M1 12418 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P126
20 Amrit Singh Khalsa
Prerequisite(s):ET 529 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 641 M1 11473 Production Systems 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P101
20 Randall Makee
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 671 LM1 11599 Digital Systems Lab 0.0
T 2:40pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P114
15 Christopher LeBlanc
Prerequisite(s):ET 522 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 671 M1 11598 Digital Systems 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P101
15 Christopher LeBlanc
Prerequisite(s):ET 522 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 LM1 12171 Control Sys & Components Lab 0.0
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P116
20 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 M1 12170 Control Systems and Components 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P126
20 Sean Tavares
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 680 LM1 11472 Communications and Fields Lab 0.0
M 7:40pm - 9:30pm PANDRA P114
15 Erich Whitney
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH
ET 680 M1 11471 Communications and Fields 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 7:30pm PANDRA P101
15 Erich Whitney
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH
ET 751 M1 11478 Mechanical Engnrg Tech Project WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P149
12 Robert Arredondo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 781 M1 11591 Intro Automation Engineering 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P126
15 Dan Larochelle
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 790 LM1 12585 Microcomputer Technology Lab 0.0
T 7:40pm - 9:30pm PANDRA P114
15 Howard Eglowstein
Prerequisite(s):ET 671 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 790 M1 12584 Microcomputer Technology 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 7:30pm PANDRA P126
15 Takahide Ohkami
Prerequisite(s):ET 671 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 791 M1 11479 Electrical Engnrg Tech Project WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P142
12 Takahide Ohkami
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH
EXCH 595 M1 10992 Exchange 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
5 Doreen Palmer
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
FREN 401 M1 11102 Elementary French I 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P367
20 Jacques Georges
GEN 604 M1 13273 Principles of Genetics 4.0
TR 8:40am - 10:00am PANDRA P142
32 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
GEN 771 M1 14136 Molecular Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Sarah Prescott
GEN 871 M1 14135 Molecular Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
GEOG 401 M1 11586 World Regions I WC 4.0
M 11:10am - 2:00pm PANDRA P301
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Allen Lemay
Equivalent(s): GEOG 401H
GEOG 473 M1 16339 Elements of Weather PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Toby Fusco
GRAD 900 M1 16799 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Richard Greene
GRAD 900 M2 16823 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Ken Gitlitz
GRAD 900 M3 16824 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Timothy Chadwick
HIST 406 M1 16376 History of Modern US HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Anderson
Equivalent(s): HIST 406H, HIST 406W
Mutual Exclusion : HIS 411
HIST 410 M2 13846 HistSurvey/Health,Science, Med WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:30am PANDRA P361
20 Sonic Woytonik
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 410H
HIST 421 M1 16390 World History to 16th Century HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andreas Reif
Mutual Exclusion : HIS 402
HIST 425 M1 13847 Foreign Culture/The Caribbean WC 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P302
20 Sonic Woytonik
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 483 M1 13754 History of World Religions HP 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P502
20 Andreas Reif
Equivalent(s): HIST 483W, RS 483, RS 483W
HIST 497 M1 15922 Expl Historical Perspectives HP 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P361
16 Sonic Woytonik
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 497H, HIST 497W
HLS 410 M1 11904 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
10 Anthony Schilling
HLS 415 M1 11905 Corporate Security 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Anthony Schilling
HLS 455 M1 13974 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 David Ramsay
HLS 455 M2 13975 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 David Ramsay
HLS 480 M1 13976 Professional Skills in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Omero Navarro Ambriz
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 480 M2 13977 Professional Skills in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sonic Woytonik
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 510 M3 15925 Fundamentals of Emergency Mana 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
10 Anthony Schilling
HLS 515 M1 12165 Infrastruct Sec & Resilience 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
10 Sara Iman
Prerequisite(s):HLS 410 and HLS 415 and HLS 455
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 520 M1 13979 Law and Policy 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Trevor Taniguchi
HLS 580 M1 11908 Environmental Security ETS 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
5 Terrence OSullivan
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 615 M1 12827 Intro to Fraud Investigation 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Yvette Lazdowski
HLS 650 M1 12602 National Security Intelligence 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Andrew Macpherson
HLS 652 M1 13981 Intelligence Analysis 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bridget Nolan
HLS 654 M1 15926 Covert Action 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donald Patteson
HLS 665 M2 15927 Bioterror, Biosecur, & Defense 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Terrence OSullivan
Prerequisite(s):HLS 410 or BMS 503
Equivalent(s): BSCI 665
HLS 760 M1 12864 Strat Planing & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
10 Terrence OSullivan
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 510 and HLS 515
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 770 M1 11907 HLS Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Terrence OSullivan
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 410 and HLS 455 and HLS 480
HLS 790 M1 12337 Capstone in HLS WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Andrew Macpherson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 610 and HLS 760
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 799 M1 13972 Senior Thesis in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Sonic Woytonik
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 510 and HLS 515 and HLS 650 and HLS 760
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M2 13973 Senior Thesis in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Anthony Schilling
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 510 and HLS 515 and HLS 650 and HLS 760
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M3 15924 Senior Thesis in HLS WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Andrew Macpherson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):HLS 510 and HLS 515 and HLS 650 and HLS 760
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HUMA 411 M1 16391 Humanities I WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
25 Peter Conklin
INTR 438 M1 10967 Sociocult Perspec on Deaf Comm WRIT, SS 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P307
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Karen O'Hicks
INTR 439 M1 11741 Ethics&Prof Standards For Intr WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 630 LM1 11947 Consecutive Interpret I Lab 0.0
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P504
15 Keri Brooks
INTR 630 M1 11902 Consecutive Interpretation I 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 732 LM1 11946 SimultaneousInterpretation Lab WRIT 0.0
W 7:10pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P504
15 Keri Brooks
INTR 732 M1 10968 Simultaneous Interpretation WRIT 4.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 734 M1 11298 Field Experience & Seminar I 4.0
R 5:40pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P365
15 Aimee Stevens
MATH 418 M1 10963 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P102
20 Lesley Fallu