Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 351 - 400 of 3566 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 412 L07 11111 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L08 11112 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L09 11113 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L10 11114 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L11 11115 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 11140 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 11778 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 11779 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L15 12211 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L16 13896 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 11:40am - 2:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L17 13897 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 11369 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
8 Melissa Aikens
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 11370 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
8 Easton White
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 01 11269 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
12 Melissa Aikens
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 02 11270 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
12 Easton White
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H L01 16083 Hon/Intro Bio:EvoBiodiv&Ec/Lab INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 528 01 10390 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
Hours Arranged ONLINE
150 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ANSC:EQUINE, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 01 14586 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 02 14587 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 03 14588 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 04 14589 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 566 01 16084 Systematic Botany 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 226
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 113
20 Erin Sigel
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 566 02 16085 Systematic Botany 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 226
R 12:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 113
20 Erin Sigel
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 633 01 14105 Data Analysis for Life Science 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am KING N134
F 10:10am - 12:00pm KING N134
20 Patricia Jarema
BIOL 695 01 16359 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 700 01 11481 Issues in Biology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
20 Istvan Miko
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, BIOLOGY, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 706 01 13889 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 226
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm SLS G47
10 Easton White
BIOL 752 01 13151 New England Mushrooms 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 181
W 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 181
8 Christopher Neefus
Prerequisite(s):( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) or (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BIOL 409
Equivalent(s): BOT 752, PBIO 752
BIOL 780 01 13802 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 251
20 Janet Anderson
BIOL 780 02 13803 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
T 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 165
20 Leslie Curren
BIOL 780 03 16749 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 165
24 Elizabeth Harvey
BIOL 795 01 10452 Ind. Investigations Biology 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795W 01 10679 Independent Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795
BIOL 799H 01 14628 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 799
BIOL 806 01 13431 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 226
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm SLS G47
10 Easton White
BIOL 806 02 13454 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 226
W 10:40am - 12:00pm SLS G47
20 Easton White
BIOL 827 01 14644 Animal Communication 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS G47
6 Laura Kloepper
BIOL 852 01 13152 New England Mushrooms 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 181
W 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 181
1 Christopher Neefus
Equivalent(s): PBIO 852
BIOL 895 01 13369 Advanced Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
BIOL 895 03 16293 AdvStdy/Evolution Seminar 2.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G89
20 Melissa Aikens
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
BIOL 899 01 13916 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 901 01 11142 Intro Graduate Seminar 2.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 165
20 Brittany Jellison
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 901
BIOL 902 01 11820 Scientific Writing 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 165
20 Jessica Bolker
BIOL 999 01 13917 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BMCB 605 01 12517 Principles of Cell Biology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 150
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS G46
79 Sarah Walker
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 605, BSCI 735
BMCB 658 01 11058 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH2
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
150 Adane Nigatu
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 658A 01 13006 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH2
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
45 Adane Nigatu
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 659 01 11059 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Tim Gauvin
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 02 11060 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 194
16 Tim Gauvin
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 03 11061 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS 194
16 Tim Gauvin
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W