Timeroom: Fall 2022

Displaying 376 - 400 of 1152 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ESCI 847 01 16220 Aqueous Geochemistry 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 216
10 Robert Letscher
ESCI 858 01 10681 Intro to Physical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
9 James Pringle
ESCI 859 01 11150 Geological Oceanography 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 252
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 252
10 Joel Johnson
ESCI 860 01 16222 Paleoceanography 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 216
10 Rosemarie Came
ESCI 872 01 11831 Appl Tools for Ocean Mapping 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 142
15 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 872
ESCI 874 01 11832 Seabed Mapping 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 130
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 130
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
9 Brian Calder
Equivalent(s): OE 874
ESCI 877 01 13381 Earth/Envi Sci GIS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 254
6 Michael Palace
Equivalent(s): GSS 807, GSS 809, NR 860
ESCI 895 01 10879 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 898 01 15018 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 10302 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 993 03 16223 Advanced Seminar/ Earth 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm JAMS 254
20 STAFF
ESCI 995 01 15022 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 995 02 16637 AdvTop/Arctic Seminar 2.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 216
15 Julie Bryce
ESCI 997 01 10301 Seminar in Earth Sciences 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Ruth Varner
ESCI 999 01 13506 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GCHS 810 M1 15089 Conflict & Human Security 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
14 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
GCHS 820 M1 16354 Global Governance 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Carlos Ponce
GCHS 830 M1 15090 Internat'l Develop & Human Sec 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Carlos Ponce
GCHS 840 M1 16444 Enviro Sec, Climate Ch & Confl 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 James Ramsay
GCHS 860 M1 15092 Research Methods 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kenly Fenio
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 890 M1 16352 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jolan Rivera
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 898 M1 16353 Capstone: Non-Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GEN 805 01 13631 Population Genetics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G89
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 805
GEN 811 LM1 14693 Genomics & Bioinformatics Lab 0.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
10 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BCHM 811, MICR 811
GEN 811 M1 14692 Genomics and Bioinformatics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Sarah Prescott
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BCHM 811, MICR 811