Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 4401 - 4450 of 4571 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
SW 930 03 11681 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lynn Stanley
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 04 12505 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lee Pozzi Rush
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 931 01 11870 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John Dejoie
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 931 02 12782 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Karen Frarie
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 952 01 10381 HBSE III 3.0
W 9:10am - 11:30am PETT G13
12 Katie McCoy
SW 952 02 10701 HBSE III 3.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT G13
12 Katie McCoy
SW 952 03 11684 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonali Zoracki
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 952 04 11745 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonali Zoracki
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 952 05 12588 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonali Zoracki
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 952 06 15953 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julia Riley
SW 957 01 14517 Fund Development& Grantwriting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Nicole Heimarck
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
SW 962 01 10382 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
W 11:40am - 2:00pm PETT G18
12 Kathryne Brewer
SW 962 02 10984 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G18
13 Anita Tucker
SW 962 03 11735 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Chung Hyeon Jeong
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 962 04 12586 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryne Brewer
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 965 01 11682 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Melissa Wells
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 965 02 12784 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Melissa Wells
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 979 01 15954 Social Work and the Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Courtney Gray Tanner
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 982 01 10391 Internship III 4.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G13
10 Matthew Box
Co-Requisite: SW 930
SW 982 02 10385 Internship III 4.0
R 6:10pm - 7:30pm PETT G02
10 Matthew Box
Co-Requisite: SW 930
SW 982 03 11683 Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Trish Cox
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 982 04 12506 Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Rebecca Parton
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 983 01 11869 Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julie Benjamin
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 983 02 12783 Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julie Benjamin
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 992 01 10409 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 John Dejoie
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 992 03 16831 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Anita Tucker
TECH 400 01 10422 Introduction to CEPS Programs 1.0
W 3:10pm - 4:30pm DEM 240
65 Abbey Howard
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
TECH 400 04 16360 Introduction to CEPS Programs 1.0
M 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING N328
45 Jordan DeSousa
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 01 12380 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm TECHDR SW102F
24 Brad Kinsey
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 02 12422 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm IOL 148
24 Dean Sullivan
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 03 12423 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
20 Diane Foster
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 04 12805 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Linqing Li
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 05 16826 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING N310
16 John Gibson
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 602 01 11546 Machine Shop Training 1.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
TECH 602 02 11547 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 03 11548 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 04 11549 Machine Shop Training 1.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 05 11550 Machine Shop Training 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 06 11551 Machine Shop Training 1.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
TECH 602 07 11552 Machine Shop Training 1.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
TECH 602 08 11553 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 09 11577 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 750 01 11808 Intellectual Asset Management 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
25 Maithili Shroff
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior
TECH 797 01 10158 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog WRIT 2.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 105
35 May-Win Thein
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): TECH 697
TECH 850 01 16373 Intellectual Asset Management 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
10 Maithili Shroff
THDA 401 01 12336 New Student Seminar 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC M119
25 Raina Ames
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 435 01 10398 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
180 Nina Morrison
THDA 435 M1 13697 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P301
20 Jacob Zentis
THDA 436 01 10399 History of Theatre I WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M213
25 Nina Morrison
Equivalent(s): THDA 436H
THDA 444B 01 16213 Famous Dancers - 20th Century WRIT, INQ, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M118
20 Gay Nardone
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Freshman