Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1 - 138 of 138 Results for: Subject = MATH
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
MATH 400 01 10877 Freshman Seminar 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N121
25 David Benson
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: AM:COMPUT, AM:ECON, APPLIED MATH, MATH (BA), MATH (BS), MATH ED:SECNDRY, STATISTICS
MATH 418 01 10590 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N328
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 02 10591 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N328
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 03 10596 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N328
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 04 10598 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 05 10597 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N113
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 06 10589 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N113
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 07 10754 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 08 10592 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 09 10689 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 10 10802 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm MURK 204
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 11 10803 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm MURK 204
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 12 10804 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm MURK 104
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 M1 10963 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P102
20 Lesley Fallu
MATH 420 01 10307 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N121
25 Donald Hadwin
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Health & Human Services
MATH 420 02 10159 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
25 Donald Hadwin
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Health & Human Services
MATH 420 03 10160 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N121
25 Donald Hadwin
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Health & Human Services
MATH 422 01 12314 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N310
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 02 12315 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 03 12316 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N310
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 04 12317 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N328
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 05 12318 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 06 12319 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 07 12320 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N310
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 08 12321 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 09 12322 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N310
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 10 12323 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N334
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 11 12325 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N334
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 12 12326 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 13 12327 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm MORSE 217
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 14 12328 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 15 12329 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm MORSE 217
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 16 12330 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N343
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 17 12331 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N343
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 18 12332 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N343
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 M1 12862 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donald Plante
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 424A 01 10271 Calculus for Social Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm MCC 245
24 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424B, MATH 425
MATH 424A 02 11341 Calculus for Social Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm MCC 245
24 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424B, MATH 425
MATH 424A 03 11342 Calculus for Social Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm MCC 245
24 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424B, MATH 425
MATH 425 01 10163 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING S320
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 02 10164 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING S320
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 03 10297 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING S320
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 04 10165 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm PARS N114
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 05 10296 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N113
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 06 10162 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 6:10pm - 7:00pm KING N113
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 07 11878 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
TR 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 08 11656 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
TR 9:10am - 10:00am PETT G10
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 09 11657 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PETT G10
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 10 10996 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N334
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 11 12781 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N334
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 12 10997 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N334
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425 M1 10964 Calculus I QR 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P365
20 Donald Plante
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425H S01 10460 Honors/Calculus I QR, HONR 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am DEM 301
30 John McClain
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Co-Requisite: INCO 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 425
Only the following students: Honors College Admit, Honors Program
MATH 426 01 10166 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N204
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 02 10167 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N204
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 03 10168 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N204
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 04 10639 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm PARS NB22
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 05 10637 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N121
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 06 10638 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 6:10pm - 7:00pm KING N121
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 07 10806 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N133
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 08 12470 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N133
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 09 11017 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N133
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 M1 10965 Calculus II 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P102
20 Jeremiah Johnson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 439 01 10758 Stats Discovery For Everyone QR 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am DEM 253
20 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 539, MATH 644, MTH 701, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 525 01 10443 Linearity I 6.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 251
25 Adam Boucher
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
MATH 527 01 10169 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 8:10am - 9:00am MORSE 217
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 02 10170 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 9:10am - 10:00am MORSE 217
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 03 10171 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 10:10am - 11:00am MORSE 217
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 04 10786 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 05 10787 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm GREGG 110
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 06 10788 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm GREGG 110
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 528 01 10734 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 253
24 Liming Ge
MATH 528 02 10277 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 5:10pm - 6:00pm DEM 253
24 Liming Ge
MATH 528 03 10733 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm PARS NB24
24 Liming Ge
MATH 528 04 11658 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm PARS NB24
24 Liming Ge
MATH 531 01 11443 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N310
24 Cain Edie-Michell
MATH 531 02 10172 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
24 John Gibson
MATH 531 03 10173 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N310
24 Edward Hinson
MATH 539 01 11343 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 02 10813 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 03 13175 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 601 01 10174 Exploring Math for Teachers I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N343
27 Sheree Sharpe
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 644 01 11659 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 202
25 Veronica Hupper
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 May be taken concurrently or MATH 426H May be taken concurrently
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 645 01 10161 Linear Algebra for Application 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N113
40 Kevin Short
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 545, MATH 762
MATH 645 M1 13690 Linear Algebra for Application 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P101
20 Jeremiah Johnson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 545, MATH 762
MATH 647 01 14610 Complex Analysis for Applictns 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Marianna Shubov
Prerequisite(s):MATH 528
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 788
MATH 696 01 13480 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): MATH 696W
MATH 700 01 10661 Intro to Mathematics Education 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PETT 109
10 Orly Buchbinder
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 and EDUC 500
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 731
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 703 01 12468 Teaching of Mathematics, K-5 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N310
15 Karen Graham
Prerequisite(s):MATH 621 or MATH 601
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 724, EDC 733
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 734 01 13799 Statistical Computing 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
10 Qi Zhang
Prerequisite(s):MATH 738 or MATH 739
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 734 02 13800 Statistical Computing 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Qi Zhang
Prerequisite(s):MATH 738 or MATH 739
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 737 01 14655 Stat Methods for QI & Design 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
Prerequisite(s):MATH 539 or MATH 644
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 739 01 10176 Applied Regression Analysis WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
15 Pei Geng
Prerequisite(s):MATH 539 or MATH 644
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 739 02 12904 Applied Regression Analysis WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Pei Geng
Prerequisite(s):MATH 539 or MATH 644
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 740 01 11193 Design of Experiments I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michelle Capozzoli
Prerequisite(s):MATH 539 or MATH 644
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 745 01 10656 Foundations of Applied Math 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
15 Marianna Shubov
Prerequisite(s):MATH 527 and MATH 528
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 753 01 12513 Intro to Numerical Methods I 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N343
15 Mark Lyon
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 and (MATH 445 or CS 410C or CS 410P or IAM 550)
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 755 01 10495 Probability with Applications 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
15 Linyuan Li
Prerequisite(s):MATH 528 and (MATH 539 or MATH 644)
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 755 02 12905 Probability with Applications 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Linyuan Li
Prerequisite(s):MATH 528 and (MATH 539 or MATH 644)
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 760 01 11780 Geometry WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
20 Orly Buchbinder
MATH 761 01 10175 Abstract Algebra WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
15 Edward Hinson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 531
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 767 01 10532 One-Dimensional Real Analysis WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
20 Junhao Shen
Prerequisite(s):MATH 531
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 769 01 16320 Intro DIfferential Geometry 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:30pm HAALND 101
8 David Feldman
Prerequisite(s):MATH 527 and MATH 528 and MATH 645
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 770 01 16321 Foundations of Number Theory 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
10 Dmitri Nikshych
Prerequisite(s):MATH 531
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 784 01 10461 Topology WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
10 Maria Basterra
Prerequisite(s):MATH 767
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 797 01 12469 Senior Seminar 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm DEM 253
15 David Feldman
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: AM:COMPUT, AM:DYNCNT, AM:ECON, AM:FLUIDDYN, APPLIED MATH, MATH (BA), MATH (BS), MATH ED:ELM/MID, MATH ED:SECNDRY, STATISTICS
MATH 798 01 11424 Senior Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
MATH 799 01 10694 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Cain Edie-Michell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
MATH 800 01 14679 Intro to Math Education 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PETT 109
5 Orly Buchbinder
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 831
MATH 801 01 11784 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N343
2 Sheree Sharpe
Prerequisite(s):(EDUC 500 or EDUC 935 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 821
MATH 803 01 14680 Teaching of Math Grades K-5 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N310
5 Karen Graham
Prerequisite(s):MATH 801 with minimum grade of B-
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 824, EDC 833
MATH 805 01 14661 Intro to Math Stat Teaching 1.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING W390
10 Lauren Sager
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
MATH 834 01 13617 Statistical Computing 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
5 Qi Zhang
MATH 834 02 13618 Statistical Computing 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Qi Zhang
MATH 835 01 10522 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HAALND 105
10 Qi Zhang
MATH 835 02 12906 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Qi Zhang
MATH 837 01 11773 Stat Methods for QI & Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Philip Ramsey
MATH 839 01 10215 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
10 Pei Geng
MATH 839 02 12907 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Pei Geng
MATH 840 01 11194 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 845 01 10657 Foundations of Applied Math 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
5 Marianna Shubov
MATH 853 01 12514 Introduction Numerical Methods 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N343
5 Mark Lyon
MATH 855 01 10502 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 855 02 12908 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Linyuan Li
MATH 861 01 12310 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
10 Edward Hinson
MATH 867 01 10533 One-Dimensional Real Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
10 Junhao Shen
MATH 869 01 16323 Intro Differential Geometry 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:30pm HAALND 101
4 David Feldman
MATH 870 01 16324 Foundations of Number Theory 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
5 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 884 01 10462 Topology 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
5 Maria Basterra
MATH 898 01 10482 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 931 01 10510 Mathematical Physics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 251
5 Sergii Pershoguba
Equivalent(s): PHYS 931
MATH 951 01 10252 Algebra I 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N345
10 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 954 01 10253 Analysis II 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HAALND 105
10 Donald Hadwin
MATH 958 01 16424 Foundations of Math Education 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Karen Graham
MATH 966 01 12428 Topics in Algebraic Topology I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334
10 Maria Basterra
MATH 973 01 14556 Topics in Operator Theory 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liming Ge
MATH 979 01 16322 Research Topics in Statistics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING W389
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 999 01 13941 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rita Hibschweiler