Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1 - 50 of 57 Results for: Subject = ECON
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECON 401 01 12527 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
35 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 02 12847 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
30 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 03 10002 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
45 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 04 12848 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
34 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 05 10001 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 06 12849 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
30 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 07 11783 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
36 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 08 13363 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
29 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 09 11888 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
75 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 10 12850 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
45 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 11 10285 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
45 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 12 12851 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
20 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 402 01 10003 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
40 Justine Nwanakwere
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 02 10004 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
25 Justine Nwanakwere
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 05 10332 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
45 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 06 12151 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
40 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 07 12963 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
35 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 08 12915 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
65 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 09 13375 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
45 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 10 13376 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
35 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 11 12964 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
60 Logan Malone
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 12 12916 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
60 Logan Malone
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 13 12367 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
50 Kaipeng Bi
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 402 15 13436 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G85
32 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 16 13437 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G85
33 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 501 02 11295 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G59
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 501 03 14615 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G59
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 605 01 10206 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
50 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 606
ECON 606 01 14548 Inter. Microeconomics w/Calc 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
35 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 605
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 611 03 12687 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Michael Goldberg
ECON 620 01 15958 Topics in Economics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
30 Bradley Herring
ECON 625 01 15959 Economic History of the US 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
30 Andrew Seal
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ECON 515, ECON 515W
ECON 626 01 12943 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Drew Patrick
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 635 03 12207 Money and Banking 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G02
40 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 645 01 10010 International Economics 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm PCBE 125
40 Yin Germaschewski
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 652 01 14245 Economics of Artificial Intel. WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 676 01 16363 Economics of Sports WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 James Wible
ECON 726 01 10633 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
25 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 726 02 16828 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 726 L01 14549 Intro to Econometrics Lab 0.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 230
50 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 760 01 12981 Game Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm NESM G13
30 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 606 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 774 01 12352 Senior Economics Seminar WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 825 01 13292 Mathematical Economics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 103
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 825 L01 14550 Mathematical Economics Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 909 01 16364 Environmental Valuation 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 103
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 926 01 12752 Econometrics I 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 926 L01 14671 Econometrics I Lab 0.0
MW 11:40am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 941 01 15960 Empirical Health Economics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Reagan Baughman
ECON 946 01 15961 Open Economy Macro 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
ECON 972 01 12753 Macroeconomics I 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Jaroslav Horvath