Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1001 - 1250 of 3238 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECE 617 05 16334 Junior Laboratory I WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Edward Song
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):ECE 633 May be taken concurrently and ECE 651 May be taken concurrently
ECE 633 01 10576 Signals and Systems I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
45 Se Young Yoon
Prerequisite(s):MATH 527 and MATH 645 May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): ECE 633H
ECE 633H 01 10577 Honors/Signals and Systems I HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
5 Se Young Yoon
ECE 651 01 16623 Electronic Design II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Edward Song
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):ECE 548
ECE 652 01 14662 Electronic Design II 6.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
T 8:10am - 11:00am KING S220
12 Edward Song
ECE 652 02 16335 Electronic Design II 6.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
W 8:10am - 11:00am KING S220
12 Edward Song
ECE 652 03 16336 Electronic Design II 6.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
R 8:10am - 11:00am KING S222
12 Edward Song
ECE 714 01 10580 Intro Digital Signal Process 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 102
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm KING S324
19 Wayne Smith
ECE 715 01 13158 Introduction to VLSI 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N133
F 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING S324
19 Dean Sullivan
ECE 757 01 11417 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S316
8 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 757 02 10581 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S316
8 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 775 01 12138 Appl of Integrated Circuits 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
16 John LaCourse
ECE 791 01 10697 Senior Project I WRIT 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING S145
55 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): ECE 791H
ECE 791H 01 10735 Senior Honors Project I WRIT, HONR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING S145
15 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): ECE 791
ECE 795 01 10582 Electrical &Comp Engr Projects 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ECE 796 01 11136 Special Topics 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N328
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm KING S324
2 Diliang Chen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ECN 411W M1 13658 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 401, ECON 401H
ECN 412W M1 13657 Intro to Microeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412A
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
ECN 650 M1 13659 Economics for Managers 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
ECO 470 01 14854 Principles of Economics HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Equivalent(s): ECO 512G
ECO 470 02 14855 Principles of Economics HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Equivalent(s): ECO 512G
ECO 580 01 14856 International Economics HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Prerequisite(s):ECO 470 or ECO 512G
Equivalent(s): ECO 600G
ECOG 401 01 12136 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N114
40 Daniel Winans
ECOG 401 02 12528 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
40 Daniel Winans
ECOG 401 R01 12152 Intro to Ecogastronomy Rec ETS 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 150
80 Daniel Winans
ECOG 696 01 12433 Supervised Stdnt Teach Exp 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Winans
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):ECOG 401 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECOG 701 01 11742 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Daniel Winans
Prerequisite(s):ECOG 401 with minimum grade of C-
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECON 401 01 12527 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
35 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 02 12847 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
30 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 03 10002 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
47 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 04 12848 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
32 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 05 10001 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 06 12849 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
30 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 07 11783 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
36 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 08 13363 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
29 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 09 11888 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
75 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 10 12850 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
45 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 11 10285 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
45 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 12 12851 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
20 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 402 01 10003 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
40 Justine Nwanakwere
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 02 10004 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
25 Justine Nwanakwere
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 05 10332 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
45 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 06 12151 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
40 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 07 12963 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
40 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 08 12915 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
60 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 09 13375 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
45 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 10 13376 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
35 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 11 12964 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
65 Logan Malone
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 12 12916 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
55 Logan Malone
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 13 12367 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
50 Kaipeng Bi
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 402 15 13436 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G85
32 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 16 13437 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G85
33 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 501 02 11295 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G59
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 501 03 14615 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G59
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 605 01 10206 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
50 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 606
ECON 606 01 14548 Inter. Microeconomics w/Calc 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
35 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 605
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 611 03 12687 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Michael Goldberg
ECON 620 01 15958 Topics in Economics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
30 Bradley Herring
ECON 625 01 15959 Economic History of the US 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
30 Andrew Seal
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ECON 515, ECON 515W
ECON 626 01 12943 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Drew Patrick
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 635 03 12207 Money and Banking 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G02
40 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 645 01 10010 International Economics 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm PCBE 125
40 Yin Germaschewski
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 652 01 14245 Economics of Artificial Intel. WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 676 01 16363 Economics of Sports WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 James Wible
ECON 726 01 10633 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
25 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 726 02 16828 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 726 L01 14549 Intro to Econometrics Lab 0.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 230
50 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 760 01 12981 Game Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm NESM G13
30 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 606 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 774 01 12352 Senior Economics Seminar WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA
EDC 500 01 14944 Foundations of Education WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Gail Poitrast
Equivalent(s): EDU 510G
EDC 501 01 14945 Foundtns Early Childhood Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 550G
EDC 502 01 14946 Creative Arts in ECE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jane Ward Guaraldi
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 553G
EDC 503 01 14947 Language and Literacy Devlpmt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Barbara Krol-Sinclair
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G or PSY 525 or PSY 509G
Equivalent(s): EDU 555G
EDC 504 01 14948 Health, Safety,&Nutrition/ECE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Equivalent(s): EDU 556G
EDC 505 01 14949 Math and Science in ECE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Beth McKenna
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 600G
EDC 506 01 14950 Young Children w/Excptnlties 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 602G
EDC 506 02 15986 Young Children w/Excptnlties 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 602G
EDC 507 01 14952 Early Childhood Program Admin 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 501 or EDU 550G
Equivalent(s): EDU 605G
EDC 508 01 14953 Enhancing Supvsn thruMentoring WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Equivalent(s): EDU 604G
EDC 601 01 14954 Positive Behavior Guidance 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Teresa McDonnell
Equivalent(s): EDU 560G
EDC 602 01 14955 Learng & Early Childhd Environ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 551G
EDC 602 02 15987 Learng & Early Childhd Environ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 551G
EDC 700 01 14986 Intro to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 622G
EDC 700 02 14988 Intro to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 622G
EDC 701 01 14956 Special Education Law WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hannah Dul
Equivalent(s): EDU 621G
EDC 701 02 14957 Special Education Law WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hannah Dul
Equivalent(s): EDU 621G
EDC 702 01 16751 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Cormier
EDC 702 02 16752 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Cormier
EDC 703 01 14958 Dynamic Role of Spec Ed Eductr 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 606G
EDC 703 02 15988 Dynamic Role of Spec Ed Eductr 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 606G
EDC 704 01 14995 Asmt Young Chldn in ECSE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 624G
EDC 705 01 14959 Collab,Consultn,TeamEC/EC SPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 627G
EDC 705 02 16728 Collab,Consultn,TeamEC/EC SPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 627G
EDC 706 01 14960 IFSP, IEP, & Transition Plans 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 628G
EDC 706 02 16379 IFSP, IEP, & Transition Plans 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 628G
EDC 707 01 14961 Beh Interventions in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 630G
EDC 707 02 15989 Beh Interventions in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 630G
EDC 708 01 14962 STEM in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):(MTH 402 or MATH 502G) and (EDC 700 or EDU 622G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 625SG
EDC 708 02 15465 STEM in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):(MTH 402 or MATH 502G) and (EDC 700 or EDU 622G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 625SG
EDC 709 01 14963 Teach Lang Arts &Lit EC/ECSPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601AG
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 706
EDC 709 02 15990 Teach Lang Arts &Lit EC/ECSPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601AG
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 706
EDC 710 01 14964 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 626G
EDC 710 02 15991 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 626G
EDC 712 01 14965 Observation & Assessmt in ECE WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601G
EDC 713 01 14966 Family&Community Relations ECE WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Equivalent(s): EDU 603G
EDC 716 01 14967 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 617G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 650, EDUC 750
EDC 716 02 14968 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 617G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 650, EDUC 750
EDC 717 01 14969 Behavior Guid & Std Engagement WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 619G
EDC 717 02 15992 Behavior Guid & Std Engagement WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 619G
EDC 718 01 14970 Transition Planng&Devlpng IEPs 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kari Grimes
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 609G
EDC 719 01 14971 Using Tech to Tch Soc Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carrie Cormier
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 612G
EDC 719 02 15993 Using Tech to Tch Soc Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carrie Cormier
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 612G
EDC 720 01 14972 Instrcl Mthds, Strgs, Technlgs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 607G
EDC 720 02 15994 Instrcl Mthds, Strgs, Technlgs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 607G
EDC 721 01 14973 Assmnt Students w/Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 611G
EDC 722 01 14974 Strategies for Teachng Science WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Elizabeth Colantuonio
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 613G
EDC 722 X1 15461 Strategies for Teachng Science WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elizabeth Colantuonio
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 613G
EDC 723 01 14975 Teaching Language Arts/Literac 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 610G
EDC 723 X1 15463 Teaching Language Arts/Literac 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 610G
EDC 724 01 14976 Elem Sch Mathematics Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Gail Poitrast
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 616G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703
EDC 724 02 15460 Elem Sch Mathematics Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Gail Poitrast
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 616G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703
EDC 731 01 14977 Aspects of Mathmtcs Learning WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 652G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 700
EDC 731 02 15995 Aspects of Mathmtcs Learning WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 652G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 700
EDC 732 01 14978 Readng/Writng Math Classroom WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G or EDC 731 or EDU 652G
Equivalent(s): EDU 653G
EDC 732 02 15996 Readng/Writng Math Classroom WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G or EDC 731 or EDU 652G
Equivalent(s): EDU 653G
EDC 733 01 14979 Middle Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 614G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703, MATH 709
EDC 733 02 15997 Middle Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 614G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703, MATH 709
EDC 734 01 14980 Upper Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 615G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 709
EDC 734 02 15998 Upper Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 615G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 709
EDC 797 02 14982 Practicum: Professnlsm in ECE WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Dame
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 650G
EDC 798 01 14984 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Catherine Wyeth
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 02 16767 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rosalyn Moriarty
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 03 16768 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linda Thanas
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 04 16769 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 05 16770 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Holly Bross
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 06 15400 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Catherine Wyeth
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 07 16771 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rosalyn Moriarty
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 08 16772 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linda Thanas
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 09 16773 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 10 16774 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Holly Bross
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDUC 400 01 11879 Careers in Education 1.0
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HS G35
35 Jonathan Constable
EDUC 402 01 13189 Into to Educational Studies 4.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm MORR 103
25 Paula Salvio
EDUC 402 02 14605 Into to Educational Studies 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm MURK 102
30 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 500 01 13190 Exploring Teaching 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORR 103
25 Danielle Donovan
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 03 10281 Exploring Teaching 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm HS 202
25 Ellen Barton
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 04 12607 Exploring Teaching 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING W389
15 Jessica Bonello
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 05 13191 Exploring Teaching 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Mark Zielinski
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 06 16121 Exploring Teaching 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N204
15 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed programs in section: EdStds:Equity, Div & Inclusion
EDUC 506 01 14034 Mentoring Readers and Writers 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
15 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 520 01 16414 Education, Poverty, Developmnt SS 4.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR 112
12 Leslie Couse
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
EDUC 550 01 16122 Linguistic Diversity 4.0
MW 11:40am - 1:00pm MORR 103
20 Denise Desrosiers
EDUC 605 02 14035 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm MORR 103
25 NaYoung Hwang
EDUC 605 03 14036 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
F 2:10pm - 4:30pm HS 102
25 NaYoung Hwang
EDUC 605 M3 14592 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 610 01 16123 Ed Studies Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 650 01 13556 Disability Inclusion & Schools 4.0
T 6:10pm - 8:30pm MORR 103
25 Susan Shapiro
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 716
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
EDUC 656 01 13557 Family Partnerships 4.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS G21
25 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
EDUC 694 A01 10233 Courses in Supervised Teaching 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
EDUC 694A 01 15445 Supervised Teaching/Music 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
5 STAFF
EDUC 694C 01 13388 Supervised Teaching/Math 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
EDUC 694D 01 10687 Supervised Teaching/Kin 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Holly Alperin
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed majors in section: KIN:PE PEDAGOGY, KINESIOLOGY
EDUC 701 A01 10026 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp WRIT 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm NESM 125
25 Andrew Coppens
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703C 01 12471 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Caitlin McArdle
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703F 01 11862 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm MORR 103
20 Emily Sherman
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703M 01 11889 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MCC 230
25 Elaine Marhefka
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 706 01 10279 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR 204
11 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 709
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 707 01 14037 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
20 Robin Small
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 712 01 16126 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 104
20 Denise Desrosiers
EDUC 712 M2 15275 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P367
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elizabeth Kirwan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 739 01 13870 Equitable Assessment IEP Plan 4.0
R 5:40pm - 8:00pm MORR 106
10 Vincent Connelly
EDUC 751A 01 10531 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS G21
25 Heather Barker
EDUC 751B 02 10560 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS G35
20 Vincent Connelly
EDUC 760 01 12678 Intro Young Chldrn w/Spc Needs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MCC 245
20 Leslie Couse
EDUC 798 01 14040 Internship 4.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm MURK 202
20 Bryan Mascio
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ENG 420 01 15219 The Writing Process WRIT, ENG 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Galateia Demetriou
Equivalent(s): ENG 500G
Mutual Exclusion : ENGL 401
ENG 420 02 15220 The Writing Process WRIT, ENG 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Galateia Demetriou
Equivalent(s): ENG 500G
Mutual Exclusion : ENGL 401
ENG 450 01 15221 Introduction to Literature WRIT, HUMA, HTE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Nagelsen
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 501 or CRIT 501G) and (ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401)
Equivalent(s): ENG 504G
ENG 555 01 15222 Children's Literature HUMA, HTE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Barbara Krol-Sinclair
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401
Equivalent(s): ENG 555G
ENG 565 01 16071 Mod Amer Writers 1865 to Pres HUMA, HTE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Claude Caswell
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401
Equivalent(s): ENG 510G
ENG 610 01 15224 War Writing WRIT, HTE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rita Kondrath
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G
Equivalent(s): ENG 550G
ENG 615 01 15225 Young Adult Literature HUMA, HTE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Barbara Krol-Sinclair
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401
Equivalent(s): ENG 560G
ENG 620 01 15226 Multicultrl Persp thru Lit HUMA, HTE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Yellin
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401
Equivalent(s): ENG 620G
ENG 645 01 15227 Disability in Lit & Culture WRIT, HTE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Claude Caswell
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G
Equivalent(s): ENG 645G
ENG 675 01 15282 Surv of Classic Lit Thru Film HTE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Oskar-Poisson
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or or
Equivalent(s): ENG 636G
ENGL 401 01 13160 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS G35
24 Lawrence Beemer
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 02 13565 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 124
24 Molly Campbell
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 03 10011 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 126
24 Shelley Girdner
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 04 10029 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 126
24 Shelley Girdner
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 05 13566 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 201
24 Danielle Jones
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 06 10229 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 344
24 Stephanie Harzewski
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 07 10031 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
24 Stephanie Harzewski
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 08 10032 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 344
24 Christine O'Keefe
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 09 10035 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 124
24 James Rioux
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 10 12286 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 124
24 James Rioux
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 11 10046 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 105
24 Chelsea Warren
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 12 10034 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 105
24 Laura Smith
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 13 10036 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 103
24 Danielle Jones
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 14 10037 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 105
24 Charli Valdez
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 15 10027 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 105
24 Charli Valdez
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 16 10039 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 201
24 Alecia Magnifico
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 18 10041 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 202
24 Samuel Rucks
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 19 12287 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 103
24 Abigail Davenport
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 20 10038 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 107
24 Charli Valdez
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 22 13161 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 124
24 Katayoun Hashemin
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 23 10043 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 126
24 Kelsey Wiles
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 24 13162 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 102
24 Jennifer Daly
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 25 10044 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS G35
24 Margaret Donovan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 26 10045 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 344
24 Cameron Netland
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 27 13163 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 201
24 Nicholas Jaroma
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 28 10028 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 103
24 Rose O'Connor
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 29 12288 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 344
24 Olivia Lawrance
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 30 10048 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 126
24 Shira Segal
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 31 13568 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 103
24 Hayley Carpenter
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 32 10049 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 102
24 Bianca Bourgault
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 33 12495 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 107
24 Krista Jackman
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 34 10477 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 124
24 Alexa Koch
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 35 10478 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 126
24 Caroline Moll
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 36 12289 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 201
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 37 10479 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 107
24 Caleb Jagoda
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 38 13569 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 102
24 Heidi Turner
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 39 10480 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 103
24 Derek Castle
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 40 10481 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 108
24 Autumn Duke
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 41 10231 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 344
24 Christine O'Keefe
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 44 10030 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 344
24 Marissa Gamache
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 45 10033 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 102
24 Ariana Farrington
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 46 14149 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 332
24 Stephanie George
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 M1 12324 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P301
15 Jessica-Leigh Terzakis
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 M2 11610 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P307
15 C.C. Hendricks
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401 M3 13282 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P367
15 Kim Donovan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 401A M1 16479 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P347
12 Emily Kerr
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401H H01 12563 Honors/First-Year Writing WS, WRIT, HONR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HUDD 224A
20 Laura Smith
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401A
Only the following students: Honors Program
ENGL 401H H02 13056 Honors/First-Year Writing WS, WRIT, HONR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HUDD 224A
20 Lisa MacFarlane
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401A
Only the following students: Honors Program
ENGL 405 01 10713 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 202
10 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 405 02 10841 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS G21
10 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 405 03 12492 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 240
10 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 419 01 13570 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 126
20 Sandhya Shetty
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 02 10822 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 102
20 Emily White
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 03 10823 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 332
20 Samantha Seal
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 04 12290 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 126
20 Christopher Westrate
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 05 14143 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 102
20 Jonathan Levitt
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 M1 10961 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P347
15 Susanne Paterson
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 501 01 10216 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 336
5 Melinda White
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed majors in section: ENGL/TXTBUSDGT
ENGL 501 02 12564 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 336
9 Melinda White
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ENGL 501 03 12496 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 336
5 Melinda White
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed majors in section: ENGL/TXTBUSDGT
ENGL 501 04 12497 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 336
9 Melinda White
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ENGL 501 05 16132 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 344
20 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ENGL 501 06 16133 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm HS 332
20 James Rioux
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ENGL 502 01 11271 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 02 10705 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 03 10706 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HS 340
20 Molly Campbell
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625