Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 301 - 350 of 1327 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECE 998 01 10579 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ECE 999 01 13927 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
ECE 999 02 14443 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kent Chamberlin
ECE 999 03 14444 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Diliang Chen
ECE 999 04 14445 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 999 05 14446 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Kun
ECE 999 06 14447 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John LaCourse
ECE 999 07 14448 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 MD Shaad Mahmud
ECE 999 08 14449 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Richard Messner
ECE 999 09 14450 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Edward Song
ECE 999 10 14451 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dean Sullivan
ECE 999 11 14452 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Se Young Yoon
ECE 999 12 14453 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Arezoo Hasankhani
ECON 825 01 13292 Mathematical Economics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 103
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 825 L01 14550 Mathematical Economics Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 909 01 16364 Environmental Valuation 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 103
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 926 01 12752 Econometrics I 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 926 L01 14671 Econometrics I Lab 0.0
MW 11:40am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 941 01 15960 Empirical Health Economics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Reagan Baughman
ECON 946 01 15961 Open Economy Macro 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
ECON 972 01 12753 Macroeconomics I 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 972 L01 12754 Macroeconomics I Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 976 01 12756 Microeconomics I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 976 L01 12757 Microeconomics I Lab 0.0
W 8:40am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 988 01 12755 Graduate Economics Seminar 0.0 to 4.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
30 Loris Rubini
ECON 995 04 12219 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Bruce Elmslie
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ECON 996 01 13093 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Loris Rubini
ECON 999 01 13928 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Robert Mohr
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
EDC 800 01 14985 Intro. to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Equivalent(s): EDU 700G
EDC 800 02 14987 Intro. to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Equivalent(s): EDU 700G
EDC 801 01 14989 Special Education Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Allen
Equivalent(s): EDU 721G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 951
EDC 801 02 14990 Special Education Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Allen
Equivalent(s): EDU 721G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 951
EDC 802 01 14991 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 761G
EDC 802 02 14992 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 761G
EDC 803 01 14993 Dynamic Role of Spec. Educator 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 701G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 901C
EDC 803 02 15999 Dynamic Role of Spec. Educator 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 701G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 901C
EDC 804 01 14994 Asmt Young Chldn in EC/ECSPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 763G
EDC 805 01 14996 Collab,Consultn,TeamEC/EC SPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 766G
EDC 806 01 14997 IFSPs IEPs Planng Transtns 0-8 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 767G
EDC 807 01 14998 Behavior Intervntns Yng Chldrn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 768G
EDC 807 02 16000 Behavior Intervntns Yng Chldrn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 768G
EDC 808 01 14999 STEM in EC/ECSPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Martin
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 764SG
EDC 808 02 15454 STEM in EC/ECSPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Christine Martin
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 764SG
EDC 809 01 15000 Teachg LangArts&Lit EC/EC SPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 710AG
EDC 809 02 16001 Teachg LangArts&Lit EC/EC SPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 710AG
EDC 810 01 15001 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 765G
EDC 810 02 16002 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 765G
EDC 816 01 15002 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 717G
EDC 816 02 15003 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 717G
EDC 817 01 15004 Behavior Guid & Std Engagement 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linda Couture
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 707G