Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1 - 250 of 775 Results for: Delivery = Unknown Attribute
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACCT 532 01 14820 Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 511G, MGMT 511G
ACCT 532 02 14821 Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 511G, MGMT 511G
ACCT 533 01 14822 Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dhanmati Ramlall
Prerequisite(s):(MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G or MGMT 566 or MGMT 566G) and (ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 515G, MGMT 510G
ACCT 550 01 14823 Accounting Information Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dhanmati Ramlall
Prerequisite(s):ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 550G
ACCT 600 01 14824 Intermed Accounting I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 600G
ACCT 601 01 14825 Intermed Accounting II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (ACCT 600 or ACCT 600G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 601G
ACCT 629 01 14826 Cost Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (FNC 665 or MGMT 613G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 610G
ACCT 635 01 14827 Taxation 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (ACCT 600 or ACCT 600G) and (ACCT 601 or ACCT 601G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 612G
ACCT 730 01 16810 Adv Data Analytics Acct Prof 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dhanmati Ramlall
ADMN 403 01 10549 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 403 02 11887 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 700 01 11999 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
600 Noele Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 835 02 14274 Financial Institutions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kevin McLaughlin
ADMN 842 01 12634 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 845 02 13744 Supply Chain Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
ADMN 865 02 12633 Digital Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Alex LaBrecque
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 872 02 12666 Predictive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 950 with minimum grade of B-
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 873 01 12665 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kholekile Gwebu
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 926 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 875 01 16462 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Wei Wei
ADMN 882 01 12635 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Devkamal Dutta
ADMN 898 03 14275 Topics/Irr Business Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 James Kibler
ADMN 901 01 13684 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
ADMN 901 02 13005 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
ADMN 912 02 12189 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Michael Kukenberger
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 926 02 12293 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jing Wang
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 01 12686 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ahmad Etebari
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 919 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 970 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 01 12066 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Noele Lee
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 01 13686 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tevfik Aktekin
ADMN 960 03 12295 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 02 11404 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 02 12488 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jianhong Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 912 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 919 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 930 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 950 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 960 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 970 with minimum grade of B- and ADMN 926 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 940 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
APST 405 01 14828 Career Development & Planning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 405 02 14829 Career Development & Planning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 805 01 15968 Grant Writing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Levey
Equivalent(s): APST 805G
ART 401 01 15190 Introduction to Drawing HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 501G
ART 403 01 16428 Introduction to Watercolor HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 503G
ART 512 01 15191 Fundamentals of Design HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Tom Mungovan
Equivalent(s): ARTS 504G, ARTS 512G
ART 515 01 15192 Digital Photography HTE, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Nancy Horton
Equivalent(s): ARTS 515G
ARTH 480 M1 12869 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacey Vellante
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
BEHS 445 01 15092 Homeland Sec & Emergency Mgmt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Baker
Prerequisite(s):PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOC 501G or SOCI 410 or CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G or MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 505G
BEHS 510 01 15093 Natnl Incdnt Mgmt Sys 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Baker
Prerequisite(s):BEHS 445 or BEHS 505G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 510G
BEHS 610 01 15453 Community Emergency Response 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christopher Elg
Prerequisite(s):BEHS 445 or BEHS 505G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 610G
BMCB 658 M1 16103 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMCB 658A M1 16104 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Sarah Prescott
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 749 01 12776 Case Studies in Heme & Immuno WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michele Gauthier Hope
Prerequisite(s):BMS 642 and BMS 643 and BMS 644 and BMS 645
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 750 01 11034 Case Studies in Microbiology WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michele Gauthier Hope
Prerequisite(s):BMS 602 and BMS 603 and BMS 720 and BMS 721
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BUS 530 M1 12583 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jeanne Gerard
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BUS 640 M1 13208 Business Comm & Conflict 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Marisa Forti
Prerequisite(s):BUS 455
Equivalent(s): ADM 640
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CHEM 405 M1 13271 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Gordon Hunter
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
CHEM 408 M1 14134 Green Goggles PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): CHEM 444G
CMPL 402 01 14831 Excel 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Woody Pringle
Equivalent(s): CMPL 502G, MGMT 502G
CMPL 402 02 14832 Excel 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Woody Pringle
Equivalent(s): CMPL 502G, MGMT 502G
CMPL 415 01 14833 Programming Fundamentals 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ronald Danault
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 515G
CMPL 512 01 14834 Advanced Software Tools 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Woody Pringle
Equivalent(s): CMPL 612G
CMPL 525 01 14835 Foundations of Cybersecurity ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jordan Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CMPL 525G
CMPL 525 02 14836 Foundations of Cybersecurity ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jordan Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CMPL 525G
CMPL 530 01 14837 Python Programming I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Swarup Jagmohan
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 530G
CMPL 530 02 15306 Python Programming I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Muhammad Ahmad Rathore
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 530G
CMPL 564 01 16692 Introduction to Cryptography 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Hatchel
CMPL 614 01 14838 Computer and Network Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Orfao
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G or CMPL 512 or CMPL 612G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 614G
CMPL 620 01 14839 Virtualization Cloud Computing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jordan Chadwick
Prerequisite(s):(CMPL 614 or CMPL 614G) and (CMPL 525 or CMPL 525G)
Equivalent(s): CMPL 620G
CMPL 622 01 14840 Human Computer Interaction WRIT, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Orfao
Equivalent(s): CMPL 622G
CMPL 637 01 14842 Python Programming II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Swarup Jagmohan
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 530 or CMPL 530G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 537G
CMPL 637 03 15969 Python Programming II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Muhammad Ahmad Rathore
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 530 or CMPL 530G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 537G
CMPL 640 01 16693 Digital Forensics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jordan Chadwick
CMPL 641 01 15332 Database Management Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Orfao
Prerequisite(s):(CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G) and (CMPL 512 or CMPL 612G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 622G
CMPL 642 01 14843 Systems Analysis and Design 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Alisa Kadenic-Newman
Prerequisite(s):(MTH 504 or MATH 504G) and (CMPL 512 or CMPL 612G or CMPL 415 or CMPL 515G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 623G
CMPL 643 01 14844 Managing Information Technlgy 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ronald Danault
Prerequisite(s):MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G or PADM 500 or PADM 500G or MGMT 501G or MGMT 566 or MGMT 566G
Equivalent(s): MGMT 624G
CMPL 645 01 16848 Ethical Hacking 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jordan Chadwick
CMPL 648 01 16691 Programming with JavaScript 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Hatchel
CMPL 665 01 14846 Web Application Development 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Hatchel
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 530 or CMPL 530G
Equivalent(s): CMPL 638G
CMPL 744 01 16694 Cybersecurity Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ronald Danault
CMPL 760 01 16695 Mobile App Development 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Hatchel
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 648
Equivalent(s): CMPL 633G, CMPL 660
CMPL 795 01 15971 Int Cap: Intrn CIT & Tech Mgmt WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ronald Danault
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): CMPL 651G
CMPL 797 01 14848 Int Cap: Best Practices IT WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ronald Danault
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): CMPL 650G
COM 440 01 15193 Persuasive Communication WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Zaino
Equivalent(s): COMM 540G
COM 460 01 15194 Interprsonal Comm & Grp Dynmcs COMM 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Julie Zink
Equivalent(s): COMM 542G
COM 460 02 15195 Interprsonal Comm & Grp Dynmcs COMM 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Susan Nagelsen
Equivalent(s): COMM 542G
COM 480 01 15196 Visual Communication COMM 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Gabriel Jewell
Equivalent(s): COMM 543G
COM 480 03 15287 Visual Communication COMM 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Gabriel Jewell
Equivalent(s): COMM 543G
COM 504 01 15198 Web Development I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Orfao
Equivalent(s): COMM 504G
COM 535 01 16068 Visual Media Production 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Steve Covello
Equivalent(s): COMM 505G
COM 562 02 16426 Gender and Communication 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Julie Zink
Equivalent(s): COMM 562G
COM 590 01 15202 Professional Communication WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Galateia Demetriou
Prerequisite(s):(ENG 420 or ENG 500G) and (COM 460 or COMM 542G) or ( or )
Equivalent(s): COMM 605G
COM 665 01 15203 Media and Strategic Comm WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jenny Masana
Equivalent(s): COMM 602G
COM 680 01 16069 Trends Digital & Social Media WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Steve Covello
Equivalent(s): COMM 601G
COM 685 01 15205 Web Development II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Patricia Orfao
Prerequisite(s):COM 504 or COMM 504G
Equivalent(s): COMM 604G
COM 710 01 15206 Managerial Communication WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Tanya Dumont
Prerequisite(s):COM 590 or COMM 605G
Equivalent(s): COMM 610G
COM 797 02 15563 Int Cap: Proj in Profl Comm WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Julie Zink
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): COMM 650G
COM 798 01 16070 Int Cap: Proj Digl Comm Design WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Steve Covello
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): COMM 651G
COM 800 01 14849 Founds Organztnl Communication 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathy DesRoches
Equivalent(s): COMM 800G
CPRM 810 M1 12382 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryn Condello
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 810 M2 13994 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Kathryn Condello
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 820 M1 12383 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Karl Grindal
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 820 M2 13995 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Karl Grindal
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M1 12880 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gregory Clay
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 810 with minimum grade of B-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M2 13996 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Gregory Clay
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 810 with minimum grade of B-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 12881 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Maeve Dion
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M2 13997 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Maeve Dion
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 12581 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Karl Grindal
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 840 with minimum grade of B- and CPRM 860 with minimum grade of B-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M2 13998 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Karl Grindal
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 840 with minimum grade of B- and CPRM 860 with minimum grade of B-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M1 12879 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Maeve Dion
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 870 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M2 13999 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Maeve Dion
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 870 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M1 12882 Org Change & Leadership 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Nathaniel Jensen
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M2 14000 Org Change & Leadership 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Nathaniel Jensen
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 13752 Capstone Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Karl Grindal
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CPRM 720 with minimum grade of B- or CPRM 820 with minimum grade of B- ) and CPRM 880 with minimum grade of B- and (CPRM 790 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently or CPRM 890 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently)
Classes not allowed in section: Sophomore, Freshman, Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CRIM 410 01 15094 Introduction to Criminology HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Matthew Geoffroy
Equivalent(s): CRIM 500G
CRIM 555 01 15095 The Criminal Justice System HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Matthew Geoffroy
Equivalent(s): CRIM 555G
CRIM 600 01 15096 Crime Prevention and Control HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Bodanza
Prerequisite(s):CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G
Equivalent(s): CRIM 600G
CRIM 645 01 15097 Crime Victim Rights/Remedies HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 George Wattendorf
Prerequisite(s):CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G or PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOC 501G or SOCI 410
Equivalent(s): CRIM 603G
CRIM 680 01 15098 Corrections/ Probation/ Parole HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Bodanza
Prerequisite(s):(CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G) and (CRIM 555 or CRIM 555G)
Equivalent(s): CRIM 606G
CRIM 707 01 16057 Constitutional Law HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 George Wattendorf
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 501 or CRIT 501G) and (POL 554 or POL 554G)
Equivalent(s): CRIM 607G
CRIM 725 01 15100 Ethical Dec Mkg in CJ System WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Elg
Prerequisite(s):CRIM 555 or CRIM 555G
Equivalent(s): CRIM 610G
CRIM 795 01 16058 Integ Cap: Crim Internshp WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Matthew Geoffroy
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): CRIM 651G
CRIM 797 01 15102 Integ Cap: Proj Crim Justice WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Elg
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): CRIM 650G
CRIT 501 01 15210 Intro to Critical Inquiry WRIT, INQ, CI 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Shari Colby
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401
Equivalent(s): CRIT 501G
CRIT 501 02 15211 Intro to Critical Inquiry WRIT, INQ, CI 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Craig Nevins
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G or ENGL 401
Equivalent(s): CRIT 501G
CRIT 602 01 15212 Advanced Critical Analysis WRIT, CI 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Meri Robinson
Prerequisite(s):(ENG 420 or ENG 500G) and (CRIT 501 or CRIT 501G) or ( )
Equivalent(s): CRIT 502G, CRIT 602G
CRIT 602 04 15215 Advanced Critical Analysis WRIT, CI 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Meri Robinson
Prerequisite(s):(ENG 420 or ENG 500G) and (CRIT 501 or CRIT 501G) or ( )
Equivalent(s): CRIT 502G, CRIT 602G
CRIT 603 01 16753 Crit Inquiry in PLA WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Batterson
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):CRIT 602 or CRIT 502G or CRIT 602G
Equivalent(s): CRIT 503G, CRIT 603G
CS 400 01 10942 Introduction to Computing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
120 Mike Gildersleeve
CS 501 01 11540 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 501 02 11541 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 501 03 12892 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
DAT 510 01 14850 Intro Data Analytics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Alison Russo
Equivalent(s): DATA 510G
DAT 535 01 14851 Data Mining/Clean/Visualiz 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Alison Russo
Prerequisite(s):DAT 510 or DATA 510G
Equivalent(s): DATA 520G
DAT 670 01 14853 Advanced Data Analytics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Anthony Sulpizio
Prerequisite(s):(DAT 620 or DATA 620G)
Equivalent(s): DATA 630G
DATA 800 M1 13440 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 820 M1 13441 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Phani Kidambi
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 821 M1 13442 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Timothy Chadwick
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 820 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 822 M1 13443 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 820 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 821 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DPP 901 01 13409 Integrative Approaches 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 906 01 13410 Organizational Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 William Maddocks
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 908 01 15330 Policy Seminar 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sanjeev Sharma
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, GLB CON HMN SEC, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
DPP 980 01 13411 Project Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, GLB CON HMN SEC, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
DPP 981 01 11317 Project Design and Planning 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Prerequisite(s):DPP 980 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, GLB CON HMN SEC, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
ECE 910 01 14678 Graduate Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Se Young Yoon
ECE 920 01 16338 Wireless Communication Systems 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nicholas Kirsch
ECO 470 01 14854 Principles of Economics HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Equivalent(s): ECO 512G
ECO 470 02 14855 Principles of Economics HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Equivalent(s): ECO 512G
ECO 580 01 14856 International Economics HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Prerequisite(s):ECO 470 or ECO 512G
Equivalent(s): ECO 600G
EDC 500 01 14944 Foundations of Education WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Gail Poitrast
Equivalent(s): EDU 510G
EDC 501 01 14945 Foundtns Early Childhood Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 550G
EDC 502 01 14946 Creative Arts in ECE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jane Ward Guaraldi
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 553G
EDC 503 01 14947 Language and Literacy Devlpmt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Barbara Krol-Sinclair
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G or PSY 525 or PSY 509G
Equivalent(s): EDU 555G
EDC 504 01 14948 Health, Safety,&Nutrition/ECE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Equivalent(s): EDU 556G
EDC 505 01 14949 Math and Science in ECE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Beth McKenna
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 600G
EDC 506 01 14950 Young Children w/Excptnlties 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 602G
EDC 506 02 15986 Young Children w/Excptnlties 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 602G
EDC 507 01 14952 Early Childhood Program Admin 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 501 or EDU 550G
Equivalent(s): EDU 605G
EDC 508 01 14953 Enhancing Supvsn thruMentoring WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Equivalent(s): EDU 604G
EDC 601 01 14954 Positive Behavior Guidance 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Teresa McDonnell
Equivalent(s): EDU 560G
EDC 602 01 14955 Learng & Early Childhd Environ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 551G
EDC 602 02 15987 Learng & Early Childhd Environ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 551G
EDC 700 01 14986 Intro to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 622G
EDC 700 02 14988 Intro to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 622G
EDC 701 01 14956 Special Education Law WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hannah Dul
Equivalent(s): EDU 621G
EDC 701 02 14957 Special Education Law WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hannah Dul
Equivalent(s): EDU 621G
EDC 702 01 16751 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Cormier
EDC 702 02 16752 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Cormier
EDC 703 01 14958 Dynamic Role of Spec Ed Eductr 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 606G
EDC 703 02 15988 Dynamic Role of Spec Ed Eductr 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 606G
EDC 704 01 14995 Asmt Young Chldn in ECSE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 624G
EDC 705 01 14959 Collab,Consultn,TeamEC/EC SPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 627G
EDC 705 02 16728 Collab,Consultn,TeamEC/EC SPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 627G
EDC 706 01 14960 IFSP, IEP, & Transition Plans 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 628G
EDC 706 02 16379 IFSP, IEP, & Transition Plans 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 628G
EDC 707 01 14961 Beh Interventions in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 630G
EDC 707 02 15989 Beh Interventions in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 630G
EDC 708 01 14962 STEM in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):(MTH 402 or MATH 502G) and (EDC 700 or EDU 622G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 625SG
EDC 708 02 15465 STEM in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):(MTH 402 or MATH 502G) and (EDC 700 or EDU 622G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 625SG
EDC 709 01 14963 Teach Lang Arts &Lit EC/ECSPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601AG
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 706
EDC 709 02 15990 Teach Lang Arts &Lit EC/ECSPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601AG
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 706
EDC 710 01 14964 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 626G
EDC 710 02 15991 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 626G
EDC 712 01 14965 Observation & Assessmt in ECE WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601G
EDC 713 01 14966 Family&Community Relations ECE WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Equivalent(s): EDU 603G
EDC 716 01 14967 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 617G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 650, EDUC 750
EDC 716 02 14968 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 617G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 650, EDUC 750
EDC 717 01 14969 Behavior Guid & Std Engagement WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 619G
EDC 717 02 15992 Behavior Guid & Std Engagement WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 619G
EDC 718 01 14970 Transition Planng&Devlpng IEPs 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kari Grimes
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 609G
EDC 719 01 14971 Using Tech to Tch Soc Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carrie Cormier
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 612G
EDC 719 02 15993 Using Tech to Tch Soc Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carrie Cormier
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 612G
EDC 720 01 14972 Instrcl Mthds, Strgs, Technlgs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 607G
EDC 720 02 15994 Instrcl Mthds, Strgs, Technlgs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 607G
EDC 721 01 14973 Assmnt Students w/Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 611G
EDC 722 01 14974 Strategies for Teachng Science WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Elizabeth Colantuonio
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 613G
EDC 722 X1 15461 Strategies for Teachng Science WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elizabeth Colantuonio
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 613G
EDC 723 01 14975 Teaching Language Arts/Literac 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 610G
EDC 723 X1 15463 Teaching Language Arts/Literac 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 610G
EDC 724 01 14976 Elem Sch Mathematics Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Gail Poitrast
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 616G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703
EDC 724 02 15460 Elem Sch Mathematics Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Gail Poitrast
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 616G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703
EDC 731 01 14977 Aspects of Mathmtcs Learning WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 652G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 700
EDC 731 02 15995 Aspects of Mathmtcs Learning WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 652G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 700
EDC 732 01 14978 Readng/Writng Math Classroom WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G or EDC 731 or EDU 652G
Equivalent(s): EDU 653G
EDC 732 02 15996 Readng/Writng Math Classroom WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G or EDC 731 or EDU 652G
Equivalent(s): EDU 653G
EDC 733 01 14979 Middle Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 614G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703, MATH 709
EDC 733 02 15997 Middle Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 614G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703, MATH 709
EDC 734 01 14980 Upper Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 615G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 709
EDC 734 02 15998 Upper Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 615G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 709
EDC 797 02 14982 Practicum: Professnlsm in ECE WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Dame
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 650G
EDC 798 01 14984 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Catherine Wyeth
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 02 16767 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rosalyn Moriarty
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 03 16768 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linda Thanas
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 04 16769 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 05 16770 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Holly Bross
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 06 15400 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Catherine Wyeth
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 07 16771 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rosalyn Moriarty
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 08 16772 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linda Thanas
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 09 16773 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 10 16774 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Holly Bross
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 800 01 14985 Intro. to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Equivalent(s): EDU 700G
EDC 800 02 14987 Intro. to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Equivalent(s): EDU 700G
EDC 801 01 14989 Special Education Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Allen
Equivalent(s): EDU 721G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 951
EDC 801 02 14990 Special Education Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Allen
Equivalent(s): EDU 721G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 951
EDC 802 01 14991 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 761G
EDC 802 02 14992 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 761G
EDC 803 01 14993 Dynamic Role of Spec. Educator 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 701G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 901C
EDC 803 02 15999 Dynamic Role of Spec. Educator 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 701G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 901C
EDC 804 01 14994 Asmt Young Chldn in EC/ECSPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 763G
EDC 805 01 14996 Collab,Consultn,TeamEC/EC SPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 766G
EDC 806 01 14997 IFSPs IEPs Planng Transtns 0-8 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 767G
EDC 807 01 14998 Behavior Intervntns Yng Chldrn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 768G
EDC 807 02 16000 Behavior Intervntns Yng Chldrn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 768G
EDC 808 01 14999 STEM in EC/ECSPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Martin
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 764SG
EDC 808 02 15454 STEM in EC/ECSPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Christine Martin
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 764SG
EDC 809 01 15000 Teachg LangArts&Lit EC/EC SPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 710AG
EDC 809 02 16001 Teachg LangArts&Lit EC/EC SPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 710AG
EDC 810 01 15001 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 765G
EDC 810 02 16002 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 765G
EDC 816 01 15002 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 717G
EDC 816 02 15003 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 717G
EDC 817 01 15004 Behavior Guid & Std Engagement 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linda Couture
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 707G
EDC 817 02 16003 Behavior Guid & Std Engagement 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linda Couture
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 707G
EDC 818 01 15005 Transition Planng&Devlpng IEPs 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paul Kuliga
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 706G
EDC 819 01 15006 Using Tech to Teach Soc Stdies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carrie Cormier
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 702G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 803M
EDC 819 02 16004 Using Tech to Teach Soc Stdies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carrie Cormier
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 702G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 803M
EDC 820 01 15007 Instrcl Mthds, Strgs, Technlgs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 703G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 851A, EDUC 851B
EDC 820 02 16005 Instrcl Mthds, Strgs, Technlgs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 703G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 851A, EDUC 851B
EDC 821 01 15008 Assmnt Students w/Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 705G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 939, EDUC 940
EDC 822 01 15009 Strategies for Teachng Science 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Elizabeth Colantuonio
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 704G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 803F
EDC 822 02 16006 Strategies for Teachng Science 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Elizabeth Colantuonio
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 704G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 803F
EDC 823 01 15010 Teaching Lang Arts & Literacy 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 710G
EDC 823 02 15456 Teaching Lang Arts & Literacy 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 710G
EDC 824 01 15011 Elem Sch Mathematics Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Gail Poitrast
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 732G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 803
EDC 824 02 16007 Elem Sch Mathematics Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Gail Poitrast
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 732G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 803
EDC 831 01 15012 Aspects of Mathmtcs Learning 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 752G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 800
EDC 831 02 16008 Aspects of Mathmtcs Learning 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 752G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 800
EDC 832 01 15305 Readng/Writng Math Contnt Area 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- ) and (EDC 831 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 831 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 752G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 752G with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): EDU 753G