Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 2401 - 2450 of 3567 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
NR 433 03 10618 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 433 04 10619 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 433 05 10620 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 433 06 10621 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 435 01 11379 Contemporary Conservatn Issues ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 210
150 Jennifer Purrenhage
Equivalent(s): EC 435, NR 435H, NR 435W, NR 535
NR 435H 01 11381 Honors/Contemp Conservatn Iss HONR, ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 210
W 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 144
22 Jennifer Purrenhage
Equivalent(s): NR 435
Only the following students: Honors Program
NR 501 01 10750 Studio Soils WRIT 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am HS 130
F 9:10am - 10:00am HS 130
99 Serita Frey
Equivalent(s): SOIL 501
NR 527 01 10614 Forest Ecology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 240
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
25 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): FORT 527
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV & RESECON, ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 527 02 10615 Forest Ecology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 240
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
25 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): FORT 527
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV & RESECON, ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 600 01 11895 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): NR 599
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY
NR 602 01 12144 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy WRIT 4.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm MURK 204
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G34
25 Catherine Ashcraft
Equivalent(s): EC 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
NR 602 02 12145 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy WRIT 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G34
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm HAALND 104
23 Catherine Ashcraft
Equivalent(s): EC 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
NR 615 01 13181 Wildlife Habitats WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 105
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C142
24 Fikirte Erda
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 541 or BIOL 541W or NR 527
Equivalent(s): WILD 615
Only listed majors in section: WILDCONSBIOL
NR 615 02 10622 Wildlife Habitats WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 105
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C142
24 Fikirte Erda
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 541 or BIOL 541W or NR 527
Equivalent(s): WILD 615
Only listed majors in section: WILDCONSBIOL, WILDLIFE ECOL
NR 703 01 12131 Watershed Water Quality Mgt 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 144
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
14 Adam Wymore
Prerequisite(s):NR 504
Equivalent(s): WARM 703
NR 720 01 16092 Intl Envrnmt Politics&Policies WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 131
20 Catherine Ashcraft
Equivalent(s): EC 720
NR 729 01 11228 Silviculture 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 144
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
20 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):NR 425 and NR 527
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NR 740 01 10983 Inventory &Montoring Ecol Comm WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 140
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm MORR 103
27 Jennifer Purrenhage
Only listed majors in section: WILDCONSBIOL
NR 743 01 16366 Addressing Arctic Challenges 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT G02
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 201
15 Jessica Ernakovich
NR 749 01 12476 Forest Inventory and Modeling 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB24
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS G45
15 Heidi Giguere
Prerequisite(s):NR 415 and BIOL 528
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NR 751 01 16093 Aquatic Ecosystems 4.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 144
20 Wilfred Wollheim
NR 753 01 12047 Sustainability as Abundance 2.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am MURK 201
25 Julia Novak Colwell
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ENV CONS SUST
NR 757 01 10287 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
15 Russell Congalton
Equivalent(s): FOR 757, FORS 757, GEOG 757
NR 757 02 10308 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
15 Russell Congalton
Equivalent(s): FOR 757, FORS 757, GEOG 757
NR 782 01 10748 Forest Health 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
24 Jeffrey Garnas
NR 784 01 10623 Sustainable Living 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 144
30 Julia Novak Colwell
Prerequisite(s):NR 437 or NR 435
Equivalent(s): EC 784
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, SUSTAGRBA
NR 786 01 11629 Sustainability Leadership WRIT 4.0
F 12:10pm - 4:00pm HS 107
30 Julia Novak Colwell
Prerequisite(s):NR 437 or NR 435
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENV CONS SUST, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 787 01 11728 Adv Topics Sustainable Energy 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS G54
24 Constantine Spandagos
NR 795 01 10588 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
NR 799 01 10611 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): EC 799, FOR 799, WARM 795, WILD 799
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 803 01 12132 Watershed Water Quality Mgt 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 144
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
4 Adam Wymore
Equivalent(s): WARM 803
NR 820 01 16094 Intl Environ Politic &Policies 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 131
5 Catherine Ashcraft
Equivalent(s): EC 820
NR 829 01 11229 Silviculture 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 144
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
4 STAFF
NR 840 01 16361 Inventory &Montoring Ecol Comm 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 140
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm MORR 103
3 Jennifer Purrenhage
NR 843 01 16365 Addressing Arctic Challenges I 4.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 201
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT G02
10 Jessica Ernakovich
NR 849 01 12475 Forest Inventory and Modeling 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB24
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS G45
1 Heidi Giguere
NR 851 01 16095 Aquatic Ecosystems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 144
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
4 Wilfred Wollheim
NR 857 01 10288 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
5 Russell Congalton
NR 857 02 10309 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
5 Russell Congalton
NR 882 01 10749 Forest Health 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
6 Jeffrey Garnas
NR 887 01 11894 Adv Topics Sustainable Energy 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS G54
6 Constantine Spandagos
NR 899 01 13947 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Rowe
NR 900 01 14676 Teaching Assistantship Practic 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Mark Ducey
NR 903 01 10274 Approach to Research 2.0
W 8:10am - 10:00am MURK G04
25 Rem Moll
NR 977 01 14696 Just Maps 4.0
MF 9:10am - 11:00am JAMS 144
20 Teresa Cohn
NR 993 01 13719 Sem/NorthrnForest:PthtoSustain 2.0
W 11:10am - 1:00pm JAMS G49
15 Mark Ducey
NR 995 01 10612 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NR 996 01 10284 Natural Resource Education 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Rebecca Rowe
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NR 998 01 10250 Directed Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rebecca Rowe
NRES 997 01 11497 Interdisciplinary Research 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Richard Smith
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NRESS:ENSCIENCE, NRESS:ENSTUDIES