Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 2151 - 2200 of 3567 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ME 899 02 15542 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 927 01 16326 Theory of Plasticity 4.0
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm KING W108
15 Jinjin Ha
ME 992 01 10254 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 992 05 12003 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 995 01 16327 Graduate Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING W389
10 Marko Knezevic
ME 999 01 15501 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ME 999 02 15536 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 999 03 15537 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 999 04 15538 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 999 05 15550 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 999 06 15551 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 999 07 15578 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
ME 999 08 15585 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 999 09 15646 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 999 10 15648 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
MEFB 401 01 11120 MEFB Freshmen Seminar 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS G25
50 Gregg Moore
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: MARESTFRSHBIO
MEFB 503 01 12177 Introduction to Marine Biology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:33pm RUDMAN G89
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 181
24 Michelle Fournet
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H)
Equivalent(s): BOT 503, PBIO 503, ZOOL 503
MEFB 503 02 12178 Introduction to Marine Biology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G89
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 181
24 Michelle Fournet
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H)
Equivalent(s): BOT 503, PBIO 503, ZOOL 503
MEFB 600 01 13841 Field Experience in MEFB 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
MEFB 625 01 12786 Introduction to Marine Botany 5.0
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 115
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 115
19 Christopher Neefus
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 409
Equivalent(s): BOT 625, PBIO 625
MEFB 628 01 16086 Marine Invertebrate Evol &Ecol 5.0
MW 10:10am - 2:00pm SLS 113
24 Brittany Jellison
MEFB 717 01 12179 Lake Ecology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS G25
40 Amanda McQuaid
Equivalent(s): BOT 717, PBIO 717, ZOOL 717
MEFB 795 01 16106 Ind. Investigations MEFB 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
MEFB 799H 01 13842 MEFB Honors Senior Thesis HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
MEFB 817 01 12180 Lake Ecology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS G25
5 Amanda McQuaid
Equivalent(s): PBIO 817, ZOOL 817
MGT 535 01 12945 Organizational Behavior 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
50 Kim France
Equivalent(s): MGT 580
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 575
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MGT 535 02 12946 Organizational Behavior 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
50 Kim France
Equivalent(s): MGT 580
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 575
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MGT 620 01 16594 Topics in Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 108
40 Jianhong Chen
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MGT 630 01 13869 Leading in Diverse Orgs 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Kim France
Prerequisite(s):PHIL 431 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MGT 640 02 13757 Human Resource Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 125
30 Lauren Haley
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 580 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 535 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MGT 662 01 12975 Entrepreneurial Management WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
30 Andrew Earle
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 580 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 535 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 550 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 530 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ACFI 501 with minimum grade of C- or ACCT 501 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): MGT 732, MGT 733
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MGT 701 01 10290 Stakeholders & Sustainability 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
30 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 701
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 701 02 12255 Stakeholders & Sustainability 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 701
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 713 01 11854 Leadership Assessmnt & Develp 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
40 Vanessa Druskat
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MGT 714 01 12973 Org Changemaker Skills 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
30 Peter Lane
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): MGT 614
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 714 02 12974 Org Changemaker Skills 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
30 Peter Lane
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): MGT 614
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MGT 755 01 12529 Global Mindset Sustainability WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G25
30 Markus Schuckert
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MICR 805 01 12230 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS G25
10 Sherine Elsawa
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
MICR 815 01 13112 Immunology Laboratory 2.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 186
5 Sherine Elsawa
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: MICR 805
MILT 400PT 01 14016 Physical Training 0.0
MWR 6:10am - 7:30am NHH 208
120 Jordan Carlson
MILT 401 L01 10463 Leadership Laboratory I 0.0
F 8:10am - 12:00pm ZAIS 214
150 Jordan Carlson
MILT 401 L02 10464 Leadership Laboratory I 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
150 Jordan Carlson
MILT 403 01 11997 United States Army History 2.0
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm MURK G17
30 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MILT 403 02 12493 United States Army History 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 201
25 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MILT 403 03 13459 United States Army History 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MILT 413 01 10204 Introduction to ROTC 2.0
M 3:40pm - 5:30pm ZAIS 214
25 Jordan Carlson
MILT 413 02 10203 Introduction to ROTC 2.0
T 1:10pm - 3:00pm ZAIS 214
45 Jordan Carlson
MILT 413 03 13460 Introduction to ROTC 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 John Nabel
MILT 501 01 10404 Self/Team Development I 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm ZAIS 214
40 Jordan Carlson
Co-Requisite: MILT 401
MILT 501 02 10759 Self/Team Development I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 John Nabel
Co-Requisite: MILT 401