Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 2401 - 2500 of 3559 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
NR 415 04 12417 Nat Res Field Methods 2.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
23 Heidi Giguere
Only listed majors in section: ENV CONS SUST, FOREST TECH, FORESTRY, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 425 01 10613 Field Dendrology 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBD
50 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): EC 410, FOR 425, NR 420
Only listed majors in section: ENV CONS SUST, FOREST TECH, FORESTRY, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 425 02 12816 Field Dendrology 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm MCC 220
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm OFFCMP TBD
50 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): EC 410, FOR 425, NR 420
Only listed majors in section: ENV CONS SUST, FOREST TECH, FORESTRY, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 433 01 10616 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
T 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 433 02 10617 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 433 03 10618 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 433 04 10619 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 433 05 10620 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 433 06 10621 Wildlife Ecology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 140
22 Rem Moll
Equivalent(s): WILD 433
NR 435 01 11379 Contemporary Conservatn Issues ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 210
150 Jennifer Purrenhage
Equivalent(s): EC 435, NR 435H, NR 435W, NR 535
NR 435H 01 11381 Honors/Contemp Conservatn Iss HONR, ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 210
W 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 144
22 Jennifer Purrenhage
Equivalent(s): NR 435
Only the following students: Honors College Admit, Honors Program
NR 501 01 10750 Studio Soils WRIT 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am HS 130
F 9:10am - 10:00am HS 130
99 Serita Frey
Equivalent(s): SOIL 501
NR 527 01 10614 Forest Ecology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 240
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
25 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): FORT 527
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV & RESECON, ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 527 02 10615 Forest Ecology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 240
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
25 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): FORT 527
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV & RESECON, ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 600 01 11895 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): NR 599
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY
NR 602 01 12144 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy WRIT 4.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm MURK 204
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G34
25 Catherine Ashcraft
Equivalent(s): EC 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
NR 602 02 12145 Nat Resources&Envrnmtl Policy WRIT 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G34
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm HAALND 104
23 Catherine Ashcraft
Equivalent(s): EC 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
NR 615 01 13181 Wildlife Habitats WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 105
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C142
24 Fikirte Erda
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 541 or BIOL 541W or NR 527
Equivalent(s): WILD 615
Only listed majors in section: WILDCONSBIOL
NR 615 02 10622 Wildlife Habitats WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 105
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C142
24 Fikirte Erda
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 541 or BIOL 541W or NR 527
Equivalent(s): WILD 615
Only listed majors in section: WILDCONSBIOL, WILDLIFE ECOL
NR 703 01 12131 Watershed Water Quality Mgt 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 144
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
14 Adam Wymore
Prerequisite(s):NR 504
Equivalent(s): WARM 703
NR 720 01 16092 Intl Envrnmt Politics&Policies WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 131
20 Catherine Ashcraft
Equivalent(s): EC 720
NR 729 01 11228 Silviculture 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 144
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
20 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):NR 425 and NR 527
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NR 740 01 10983 Inventory &Montoring Ecol Comm WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 140
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm MORR 103
27 Jennifer Purrenhage
Only listed majors in section: WILDCONSBIOL
NR 743 01 16366 Addressing Arctic Challenges 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT G02
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 201
15 Jessica Ernakovich
NR 749 01 12476 Forest Inventory and Modeling 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB24
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS G45
15 Heidi Giguere
Prerequisite(s):NR 415 and BIOL 528
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NR 751 01 16093 Aquatic Ecosystems 4.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 144
20 Wilfred Wollheim
NR 753 01 12047 Sustainability as Abundance 2.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am MURK 201
25 Julia Novak Colwell
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ENV CONS SUST
NR 757 01 10287 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
15 Russell Congalton
Equivalent(s): FOR 757, FORS 757, GEOG 757
NR 757 02 10308 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
15 Russell Congalton
Equivalent(s): FOR 757, FORS 757, GEOG 757
NR 782 01 10748 Forest Health 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
24 Jeffrey Garnas
NR 784 01 10623 Sustainable Living 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 144
30 Julia Novak Colwell
Prerequisite(s):NR 437 or NR 435
Equivalent(s): EC 784
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, SUSTAGRBA
NR 786 01 11629 Sustainability Leadership WRIT 4.0
F 12:10pm - 4:00pm HS 107
30 Julia Novak Colwell
Prerequisite(s):NR 437 or NR 435
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENV CONS SUST, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 787 01 11728 Adv Topics Sustainable Energy 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS G54
24 Constantine Spandagos
NR 795 01 10588 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
NR 799 01 10611 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): EC 799, FOR 799, WARM 795, WILD 799
Only listed majors in section: COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY, WILDCONSBIOL
NR 803 01 12132 Watershed Water Quality Mgt 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 144
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
4 Adam Wymore
Equivalent(s): WARM 803
NR 820 01 16094 Intl Environ Politic &Policies 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm PTNM 131
5 Catherine Ashcraft
Equivalent(s): EC 820
NR 829 01 11229 Silviculture 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 144
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
4 STAFF
NR 840 01 16361 Inventory &Montoring Ecol Comm 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 140
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm MORR 103
3 Jennifer Purrenhage
NR 843 01 16365 Addressing Arctic Challenges I 4.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 201
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT G02
10 Jessica Ernakovich
NR 849 01 12475 Forest Inventory and Modeling 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB24
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS G45
1 Heidi Giguere
NR 851 01 16095 Aquatic Ecosystems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 144
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
4 Wilfred Wollheim
NR 857 01 10288 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
5 Russell Congalton
NR 857 02 10309 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
5 Russell Congalton
NR 882 01 10749 Forest Health 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
6 Jeffrey Garnas
NR 887 01 11894 Adv Topics Sustainable Energy 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS G54
6 Constantine Spandagos
NR 899 01 13947 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Rowe
NR 900 01 14676 Teaching Assistantship Practic 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Mark Ducey
NR 903 01 10274 Approach to Research 2.0
W 8:10am - 10:00am MURK G04
25 Rem Moll
NR 977 01 14696 Just Maps 4.0
MF 9:10am - 11:00am JAMS 144
20 Teresa Cohn
NR 993 01 13719 Sem/NorthrnForest:PthtoSustain 2.0
W 11:10am - 1:00pm JAMS G49
15 Mark Ducey
NR 995 01 10612 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NR 996 01 10284 Natural Resource Education 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Rebecca Rowe
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NR 998 01 10250 Directed Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rebecca Rowe
NRES 997 01 11497 Interdisciplinary Research 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Richard Smith
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NRESS:ENSCIENCE, NRESS:ENSTUDIES
NRES 999 01 13948 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
80 Richard Smith
NSB 400 01 12454 Topics Neuroscience & Behavior 1.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 220
50 Jill McGaughy
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA
NSB 500 01 11912 Neuroscience and Behavior I 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N121
48 Adam Brockett
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 412 and CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Co-Requisite: NSB 501
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA
NSB 501 01 11963 Neurobiology Laboratory I 2.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 215
24 Adam Brockett
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 412 and CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Co-Requisite: NSB 500
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA
NSB 501 03 12141 Neurobiology Laboratory I 2.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 215
24 Adam Brockett
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 412 and CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Co-Requisite: NSB 500
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA
NSB 727 01 14641 Animal Communication 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS G47
24 Laura Kloepper
NSB 795 01 16107 Special Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): NSB 795W
NSB 798 01 11984 Capstone 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Jill McGaughy
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA
NSB 798 02 12248 Capstone 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brett Gibson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA
NSB 798 03 12440 Capstone 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 William Stine
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA
NSB 798 04 12450 Capstone 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jan Tornick
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA
NSB 798 05 13890 Capstone 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Elizabeth Caldwell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA
NSB 798 06 14063 Capstone 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Omer Daglar Tanrikulu
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA
NSB 798 14 15632 Capstone 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA
NSB 799H 01 15719 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
NURS 450 01 10884 Making Babies ETS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
230 Karen Niland
Equivalent(s): HHS 450
NURS 450 02 10885 Making Babies ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 115
230 Karen Niland
Equivalent(s): HHS 450
NURS 450 03 11414 Making Babies ETS 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 105
80 STAFF
Equivalent(s): HHS 450
NURS 500 02 13396 Intro to Professional Nursing 2.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 210
50 Alyssa O'Brien
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 500 03 12804 Intro to Professional Nursing 2.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 210
21 Alyssa O'Brien
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED HHS
NURS 501 01 13840 Research Nursing Professionals 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 130
75 Gibran Mancus
Equivalent(s): HHS 598, NURS 641
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
NURS 501 02 15905 Research Nursing Professionals 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 130
20 Gibran Mancus
Equivalent(s): HHS 598, NURS 641
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Majors not allowed in section: NURSING
NURS 504 01 11016 Disease and Drugs I 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
106 Michael Ferrone
Prerequisite(s):BMS 507 and BMS 508 and BMS 501 May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): NURS 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516 01 11383 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT B04
106 Kaitlynn Liset
Co-Requisite: NURS 516C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516C 01 11474 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 Angela Braswell
Co-Requisite: NURS 516
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516C 02 11475 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 516
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516C 03 11476 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 Jordan Lavallee
Co-Requisite: NURS 516
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516C 04 11579 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin 2.0
W 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 Angela Braswell
Co-Requisite: NURS 516
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516C 05 11580 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin 2.0
W 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 Amanda Dahlgren
Co-Requisite: NURS 516
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516C 06 11581 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin 2.0
W 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 Emily Spenski
Co-Requisite: NURS 516
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516C 07 11992 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin 2.0
F 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 516
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516C 08 12416 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin 2.0
F 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 516
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 516C 09 16634 Hlth Assess & Nurs Fund Clin 2.0
F 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 516
NURS 535 01 10553 Death and Dying WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HSSC 101
25 Deanna Pilkenton
NURS 535 02 11394 Death and Dying WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 221
25 Angela Braswell
NURS 611 01 11171 Care Adult Acute Illness I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am COLE C219
107 Eileen Hollis
Co-Requisite: NURS 611C
Equivalent(s): NURS 615
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 01D 11172 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
7 Robyn Chau
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 02D 11173 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
12 Elizabeth Evans
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 03D 11174 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
9 Amanda Hodges
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 08 11736 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
M 6:30am - 7:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 09 11766 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
M 6:30am - 7:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Catherine Miller
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 11 12394 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
W 6:30am - 7:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 Linda Neyman
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 12 12648 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
W 6:30am - 7:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 Olivia Black
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 14 12971 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
F 6:30am - 7:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 15 13312 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
F 6:30am - 7:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Jennifer Gauthier
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING