Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1251 - 1500 of 4568 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
DATA 820 M1 13441 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Phani Kidambi
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 821 M1 13442 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Timothy Chadwick
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 820 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 822 M1 13443 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Prerequisite(s):DATA 800 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 820 with minimum grade of B- and DATA 821 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DPP 901 01 13409 Integrative Approaches 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 906 01 13410 Organizational Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 William Maddocks
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 908 01 15330 Policy Seminar 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sanjeev Sharma
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, GLB CON HMN SEC, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
DPP 980 01 13411 Project Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, GLB CON HMN SEC, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
DPP 981 01 11317 Project Design and Planning 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Prerequisite(s):DPP 980 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, GLB CON HMN SEC, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
DS 444 H02 16419 Hon/ Meaning Entrepreneurship WRIT, INQ, HONR, ETS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 205
20 Jeffrey Sohl
Only the following students: Honors College Admit, Honors Program
DS 650 01 12429 Rines Angel Fund 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G25
35 Jeffrey Sohl
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
DS 662 01 12969 Programming for Business 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Maryann Clark
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 410 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): DS 562
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 671 01 12965 Data Viz & Prescript Analytics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Roger Grinde
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 410 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): DS 766
Mutual Exclusion : SC 671
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 673 01 12967 Database Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Ermira Zifla
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 410 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 741 01 10712 Private Equity/Venture Capital 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
40 Lisa Keslar
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
DS 742 01 10828 Internshp Entreprenr &Mgt Prac 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
40 Lisa Keslar
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
DS 774 01 10711 E-Business 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
30 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 410 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 801 02 13901 Business Intelligence 3.0
M 8:10am - 11:30am PCBE G45
32 Jing Wang
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 802 03 15652 Probability and Simulation 3.0
F 8:10am - 11:30am PBLANE 216
40 Tevfik Aktekin
DS 803 03 15653 Fundamentals of Statistical 3.0
W 2:10pm - 5:30pm PBLANE 216
40 Burcu Eke Rubini
DS 804 02 13904 Communication of Data 3.0
M 8:10am - 11:30am PBLANE 216
40 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 815 01 15297 Prog for Bus Analytics 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 898 01 13446 Topics in Business Analytics 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
5 Daniel Silverman
ECE 401 01 10585 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 401 02 10602 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 401 03 10603 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 401 04 10604 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 401 05 10605 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 537 01 10567 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 02 10568 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 03 10569 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 04 10740 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 05 10741 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 06 12205 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
W 5:40pm - 7:30pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 541 01 10572 Electric Circuits 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S245
20 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 541 02 10570 Electric Circuits 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
T 9:10am - 11:00am KING S245
20 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 541 03 10571 Electric Circuits 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S245
20 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 541 04 14817 Electric Circuits 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
W 11:10am - 1:00pm KING S245
20 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 543 01 10573 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 543 02 10574 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S216
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
12 Richard Messner
ECE 543 03 10575 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
R 9:10am - 11:00am KING S216
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
12 Richard Messner
ECE 543 04 11184 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
T 9:10am - 11:00am KING S216
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
12 Richard Messner
ECE 583 01 16333 FPGA Design 6.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N328
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm KING S324
22 Diliang Chen
ECE 602 01 11186 Engineering Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
60 Se Young Yoon
ECE 617 05 16334 Junior Laboratory I WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Edward Song
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):ECE 633 May be taken concurrently and ECE 651 May be taken concurrently
ECE 633 01 10576 Signals and Systems I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
45 Se Young Yoon
Prerequisite(s):MATH 527 and MATH 645 May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): ECE 633H
ECE 633H 01 10577 Honors/Signals and Systems I HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
5 Se Young Yoon
ECE 651 01 16623 Electronic Design II 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
R 8:10am - 11:00am KING S222
10 Edward Song
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):ECE 548
ECE 652 01 14662 Electronic Design II 6.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
T 8:10am - 11:00am KING S220
12 Edward Song
ECE 652 02 16335 Electronic Design II 6.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
W 8:10am - 11:00am KING S220
12 Edward Song
ECE 652 03 16336 Electronic Design II 6.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
R 8:10am - 11:00am KING S222
12 Edward Song
ECE 714 01 10580 Intro Digital Signal Process 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 102
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm KING S324
19 Wayne Smith
ECE 715 01 13158 Introduction to VLSI 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N133
F 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING S324
19 Dean Sullivan
ECE 757 01 11417 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S316
8 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 757 02 10581 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S316
8 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 775 01 12138 Appl of Integrated Circuits 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
16 John LaCourse
ECE 791 01 10697 Senior Project I WRIT 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING S145
55 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): ECE 791H
ECE 791H 01 10735 Senior Honors Project I WRIT, HONR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING S145
15 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): ECE 791
ECE 795 01 10582 Electrical &Comp Engr Projects 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ECE 796 01 11136 Special Topics 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N328
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm KING S324
2 Diliang Chen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ECE 814 01 10583 Intro Digital Signal Process 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 102
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm KING S324
5 Wayne Smith
ECE 815 01 13159 Introduction to VLSI 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N133
F 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING S324
5 Dean Sullivan
ECE 857 01 11418 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S316
4 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 857 02 10584 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S316
2 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 875 01 12139 Appl of Integrated Circuits 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
4 John LaCourse
ECE 899 01 13926 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 02 14432 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Kent Chamberlin
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 03 14433 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Diliang Chen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 04 14434 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Nicholas Kirsch
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 05 14435 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Andrew Kun
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 06 14436 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 John LaCourse
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 07 14437 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 08 14438 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Richard Messner
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 09 14439 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Edward Song
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 10 14440 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Dean Sullivan
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 11 14441 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Se Young Yoon
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 12 14442 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Arezoo Hasankhani
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 900 01 14574 R&D Concept to Communication 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N334
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
ECE 910 01 14678 Graduate Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Se Young Yoon
ECE 920 01 16338 Wireless Communication Systems 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 998 01 10579 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ECE 999 01 13927 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
ECE 999 02 14443 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kent Chamberlin
ECE 999 03 14444 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Diliang Chen
ECE 999 04 14445 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 999 05 14446 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Kun
ECE 999 06 14447 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John LaCourse
ECE 999 07 14448 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 MD Shaad Mahmud
ECE 999 08 14449 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Richard Messner
ECE 999 09 14450 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Edward Song
ECE 999 10 14451 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dean Sullivan
ECE 999 11 14452 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Se Young Yoon
ECE 999 12 14453 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Arezoo Hasankhani
ECN 411W M1 13658 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 401, ECON 401H
ECN 412W M1 13657 Intro to Microeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412A
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
ECN 650 M1 13659 Economics for Managers 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Thomas Birch
ECO 470 01 14854 Principles of Economics HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Equivalent(s): ECO 512G
ECO 470 02 14855 Principles of Economics HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Equivalent(s): ECO 512G
ECO 580 01 14856 International Economics HBSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Friedman
Prerequisite(s):ECO 470 or ECO 512G
Equivalent(s): ECO 600G
ECOG 401 01 12136 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N114
40 Daniel Winans
ECOG 401 02 12528 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
40 Daniel Winans
ECOG 401 R01 12152 Intro to Ecogastronomy Rec ETS 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 150
80 Daniel Winans
ECOG 696 01 12433 Supervised Stdnt Teach Exp 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Winans
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):ECOG 401 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECOG 701 01 11742 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Daniel Winans
Prerequisite(s):ECOG 401 with minimum grade of C-
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECON 401 01 12527 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
35 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 02 12847 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
30 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 03 10002 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
45 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 04 12848 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
34 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 05 10001 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 06 12849 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
30 Gonzalo Basante Pereira
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 07 11783 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
36 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 08 13363 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
29 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 09 11888 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
75 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 10 12850 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
45 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 11 10285 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
45 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 12 12851 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
20 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 402 01 10003 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
40 Justine Nwanakwere
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 02 10004 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
25 Justine Nwanakwere
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 05 10332 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
45 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 06 12151 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
40 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 07 12963 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
35 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 08 12915 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
65 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 09 13375 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
45 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 10 13376 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
35 Bingjin Xue
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 11 12964 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
60 Logan Malone
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 12 12916 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
60 Logan Malone
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 402 13 12367 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
50 Kaipeng Bi
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 402 15 13436 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G85
32 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 16 13437 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G85
33 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
ECON 501 02 11295 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G59
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 501 03 14615 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G59
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 605 01 10206 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
50 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 606
ECON 606 01 14548 Inter. Microeconomics w/Calc 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
35 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 605
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 611 03 12687 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Michael Goldberg
ECON 620 01 15958 Topics in Economics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
30 Bradley Herring
ECON 625 01 15959 Economic History of the US 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
30 Andrew Seal
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ECON 515, ECON 515W
ECON 626 01 12943 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Drew Patrick
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 635 03 12207 Money and Banking 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G02
40 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 645 01 10010 International Economics 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm PCBE 125
40 Yin Germaschewski
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 652 01 14245 Economics of Artificial Intel. WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 676 01 16363 Economics of Sports WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 James Wible
ECON 726 01 10633 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
25 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 726 02 16828 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 726 L01 14549 Intro to Econometrics Lab 0.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 230
50 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 760 01 12981 Game Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm NESM G13
30 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 606 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 774 01 12352 Senior Economics Seminar WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 825 01 13292 Mathematical Economics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 103
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 825 L01 14550 Mathematical Economics Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 909 01 16364 Environmental Valuation 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 103
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 926 01 12752 Econometrics I 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 926 L01 14671 Econometrics I Lab 0.0
MW 11:40am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 941 01 15960 Empirical Health Economics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Reagan Baughman
ECON 946 01 15961 Open Economy Macro 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
ECON 972 01 12753 Macroeconomics I 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 972 L01 12754 Macroeconomics I Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 976 01 12756 Microeconomics I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 976 L01 12757 Microeconomics I Lab 0.0
W 8:40am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 988 01 12755 Graduate Economics Seminar 0.0 to 4.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
30 Loris Rubini
ECON 995 04 12219 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Bruce Elmslie
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ECON 996 01 13093 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Loris Rubini
ECON 999 01 13928 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Robert Mohr
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
EDC 500 01 14944 Foundations of Education WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Gail Poitrast
Equivalent(s): EDU 510G
EDC 501 01 14945 Foundtns Early Childhood Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 550G
EDC 502 01 14946 Creative Arts in ECE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jane Ward Guaraldi
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 553G
EDC 503 01 14947 Language and Literacy Devlpmt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Barbara Krol-Sinclair
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G or PSY 525 or PSY 509G
Equivalent(s): EDU 555G
EDC 504 01 14948 Health, Safety,&Nutrition/ECE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Equivalent(s): EDU 556G
EDC 505 01 14949 Math and Science in ECE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Beth McKenna
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 600G
EDC 506 01 14950 Young Children w/Excptnlties 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Dame
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 602G
EDC 506 02 15986 Young Children w/Excptnlties 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Dame
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 602G
EDC 507 01 14952 Early Childhood Program Admin 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 501 or EDU 550G
Equivalent(s): EDU 605G
EDC 508 01 14953 Enhancing Supvsn thruMentoring WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Equivalent(s): EDU 604G
EDC 601 01 14954 Positive Behavior Guidance 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Teresa McDonnell
Equivalent(s): EDU 560G
EDC 602 01 14955 Learng & Early Childhd Environ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 551G
EDC 602 02 15987 Learng & Early Childhd Environ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 551G
EDC 700 01 14986 Intro to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 622G
EDC 700 02 14988 Intro to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 622G
EDC 701 01 14956 Special Education Law WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hannah Dul
Equivalent(s): EDU 621G
EDC 701 02 14957 Special Education Law WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hannah Dul
Equivalent(s): EDU 621G
EDC 702 01 16751 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Cormier
EDC 702 02 16752 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Cormier
EDC 703 01 14958 Dynamic Role of Spec Ed Eductr 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 606G
EDC 703 02 15988 Dynamic Role of Spec Ed Eductr 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 606G
EDC 704 01 14995 Asmt Young Chldn in ECSE 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 624G
EDC 705 01 14959 Collab,Consultn,TeamEC/EC SPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 627G
EDC 706 01 14960 IFSP, IEP, & Transition Plans 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 628G
EDC 707 01 14961 Beh Interventions in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 630G
EDC 707 02 15989 Beh Interventions in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 630G
EDC 708 01 14962 STEM in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):(MTH 402 or MATH 502G) and (EDC 700 or EDU 622G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 625SG
EDC 708 02 15465 STEM in EC/ECSPED WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):(MTH 402 or MATH 502G) and (EDC 700 or EDU 622G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 625SG
EDC 709 01 14963 Teach Lang Arts &Lit EC/ECSPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601AG
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 706
EDC 709 02 15990 Teach Lang Arts &Lit EC/ECSPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601AG
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 706
EDC 710 01 14964 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 626G
EDC 710 02 15991 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 626G
EDC 712 01 14965 Observation & Assessmt in ECE WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Prerequisite(s):PSY 470 or PSY 508G
Equivalent(s): EDU 601G
EDC 713 01 14966 Family&Community Relations ECE WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Miner
Equivalent(s): EDU 603G
EDC 716 01 14967 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 617G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 650, EDUC 750
EDC 716 02 14968 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 617G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 650, EDUC 750
EDC 717 01 14969 Behavior Guid & Std Engagement WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 619G
EDC 717 02 15992 Behavior Guid & Std Engagement WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 619G
EDC 718 01 14970 Transition Planng&Devlpng IEPs 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paul Kuliga
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 609G
EDC 719 01 14971 Using Tech to Tch Soc Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carrie Cormier
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 612G
EDC 719 02 15993 Using Tech to Tch Soc Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carrie Cormier
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 612G
EDC 720 01 14972 Instrcl Mthds, Strgs, Technlgs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 607G
EDC 720 02 15994 Instrcl Mthds, Strgs, Technlgs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Allison Eley
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 607G
EDC 721 01 14973 Assmnt Students w/Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 611G
EDC 722 01 14974 Strategies for Teachng Science WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Elizabeth Colantuonio
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 613G
EDC 722 X1 15461 Strategies for Teachng Science WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elizabeth Colantuonio
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 613G
EDC 723 01 14975 Teaching Language Arts/Literac 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 610G
EDC 723 X1 15463 Teaching Language Arts/Literac 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christine Tate
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 610G
EDC 724 01 14976 Elem Sch Mathematics Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Gail Poitrast
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 616G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703
EDC 724 02 15460 Elem Sch Mathematics Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Gail Poitrast
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 616G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703
EDC 731 01 14977 Aspects of Mathmtcs Learning WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 652G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 700
EDC 731 02 15995 Aspects of Mathmtcs Learning WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G
Equivalent(s): EDU 652G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 700
EDC 732 01 14978 Readng/Writng Math Classroom WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G or EDC 731 or EDU 652G
Equivalent(s): EDU 653G
EDC 732 02 15996 Readng/Writng Math Classroom WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):EDC 700 or EDU 622G or EDC 731 or EDU 652G
Equivalent(s): EDU 653G
EDC 733 01 14979 Middle Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 614G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703, MATH 709
EDC 733 02 15997 Middle Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 614G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 703, MATH 709
EDC 734 01 14980 Upper Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 615G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 709
EDC 734 02 15998 Upper Level Math Methods WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Zsuzsanna Toth-Laughland
Prerequisite(s):(EDC 700 or EDU 622G) and (EDC 732 or EDU 653G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 615G
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 709
EDC 797 02 14982 Practicum: Professnlsm in ECE WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Dame
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Prerequisite(s):(CRIT 602 or CRIT 602G or CRIT 502G) and (IDIS 601 or IDIS 601G)
Equivalent(s): EDU 650G
EDC 798 01 14984 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Catherine Wyeth
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 02 16767 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rosalyn Moriarty
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 03 16768 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linda Thanas
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 04 16769 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 05 16770 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Holly Bross
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 06 15400 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Catherine Wyeth
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 07 16771 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rosalyn Moriarty
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 08 16772 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linda Thanas
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 09 16773 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 798 10 16774 Culminating Teaching Exp & Sem WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Holly Bross
Advisor Approval Required. Contact your Academic Advisor for approval and registration.
Equivalent(s): EDU 651G
EDC 800 01 14985 Intro. to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Equivalent(s): EDU 700G
EDC 800 02 14987 Intro. to Field Exp 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Deborah Kolling
Equivalent(s): EDU 700G
EDC 801 01 14989 Special Education Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Allen
Equivalent(s): EDU 721G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 951
EDC 801 02 14990 Special Education Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Allen
Equivalent(s): EDU 721G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 951
EDC 802 01 14991 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 761G
EDC 802 02 14992 Yng Chldrn w/Excptnlties(0-8) 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 761G
EDC 803 01 14993 Dynamic Role of Spec. Educator 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 701G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 901C
EDC 803 02 15999 Dynamic Role of Spec. Educator 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katherine Wilson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 701G
Mutual Exclusion : EDUC 901C
EDC 804 01 14994 Asmt Young Chldn in EC/ECSPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 763G
EDC 805 01 14996 Collab,Consultn,TeamEC/EC SPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Kristen Heath
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 766G
EDC 806 01 14997 IFSPs IEPs Planng Transtns 0-8 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 767G
EDC 807 01 14998 Behavior Intervntns Yng Chldrn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 768G
EDC 807 02 16000 Behavior Intervntns Yng Chldrn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joanne Mulligan
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 768G
EDC 808 01 14999 STEM in EC/ECSPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 764SG
EDC 808 02 15454 STEM in EC/ECSPED 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 764SG
EDC 809 01 15000 Teachg LangArts&Lit EC/EC SPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 710AG
EDC 809 02 16001 Teachg LangArts&Lit EC/EC SPED 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jamie Johnson
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 710AG
EDC 810 01 15001 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 765G
EDC 810 02 16002 Cur Asmt&Instrn EC/EC SPED K-8 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Shayna Burgher
Prerequisite(s):EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDC 800 with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B- or EDU 700G with minimum grade of B-
Equivalent(s): EDU 765G
EDC 816 01 15002 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 717G
EDC 816 02 15003 Students with Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paula Lombardi
Equivalent(s): EDU 717G