Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1251 - 1275 of 4571 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
DS 662 01 12969 Programming for Business 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Maryann Clark
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 410 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): DS 562
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 671 01 12965 Data Viz & Prescript Analytics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Roger Grinde
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 410 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): DS 766
Mutual Exclusion : SC 671
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 673 01 12967 Database Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Ermira Zifla
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 410 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 741 01 10712 Private Equity/Venture Capital 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
40 Lisa Keslar
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
DS 742 01 10828 Internshp Entreprenr &Mgt Prac 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
40 Lisa Keslar
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
DS 774 01 10711 E-Business 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
30 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 410 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 801 03 15651 Business Intelligence 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:30pm PCBE G45
32 Jing Wang
DS 802 02 13902 Probability and Simulation 3.0
M 8:10am - 11:30am PBLANE 216
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 803 02 13903 Fundamentals of Statistical 3.0
W 8:10am - 11:30am PBLANE 216
40 Burcu Eke Rubini
Prerequisite(s):DS 802 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 804 03 15654 Communication of Data 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:30pm PBLANE 216
40 Kholekile Gwebu
DS 815 01 15297 Prog for Bus Analytics 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 898 01 13446 Topics in Business Analytics 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
5 Daniel Silverman
ECE 401 01 10585 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 401 02 10602 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 401 03 10603 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 401 04 10604 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 401 05 10605 Perspectives in ECE INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Richard Messner
ECE 537 01 10567 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 02 10568 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 03 10569 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 04 10740 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 05 10741 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 537 06 12205 Intro Electrical Engineering 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 240
W 5:40pm - 7:30pm KING S245
24 Wayne Smith
ECE 541 01 10572 Electric Circuits 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S245
20 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 541 02 10570 Electric Circuits 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
T 9:10am - 11:00am KING S245
20 Nicholas Kirsch