Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 3601 - 3650 of 4574 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
OE 999 01 13953 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 999 02 14354 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 999 03 14769 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 999 04 15500 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
OE 999 05 15566 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Hughes Clarke
OPS 570 01 14926 Operations Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Keith Wade
Prerequisite(s):MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G
Equivalent(s): MGMT 627G, OPS 627G
OPS 605 01 14927 Quality Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Holden Martin
Prerequisite(s):(MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G) and (MTH 504 or MATH 504G)
Equivalent(s): MGMT 619G, OPS 619G
OPS 720 01 14928 Fundamentals of LEAN WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dagmar Vlahos
Equivalent(s): OPS 628G
OPS 800 01 15984 Principles of Ops Mgmt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Keith Wade
Equivalent(s): OPS 800G
OT 501 01 13153 Developmental Tasks of Adulthd 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
55 Lou Ann Griswold
OT 510 01 10554 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
37 Amy VanCamp
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
OT 510 02 11822 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
25 Amy VanCamp
OT 610 01 10873 Occupatn, Identity, Disability WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
25 Shelley Mulligan
OT 620 01 14786 Med Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
65 Shelley Mulligan
Equivalent(s): OT 720
OT 695 01 10328 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Wilcox
OT 695 02 12542 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nikhil Tomar
OT 695 03 10329 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shelley Mulligan
OT 695 04 10338 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Vidya Sundar
OT 695 05 10453 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paul Bonzani
OT 695 06 12061 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 695 07 12301 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Barbara White
OT 695 08 10755 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Haley Matuszek
OT 695 09 10795 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Smith
OT 695 10 11324 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sajay Arthanat
OT 695 11 15938 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
1 Ariel Schwartz
OT 710 01 15933 OT Practice Professional Roles 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
44 Sarah Smith
OT 715 01 14642 Introduction to Group Process 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
24 Lisa Owen
OT 735 01 13180 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 736 01 12302 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 741 01 14643 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm MURK 203
24 Casey Rabideau
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 741 03 14646 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G10
24 Amy VanCamp
OT 744 01 14193 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M223
48 Haley Matuszek
OT 751 01 14184 Mind-Body Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
54 Lisa Owen
OT 752 01 14185 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
48 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 752L
OT 752L 01 14186 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
15 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 02 14187 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HEW 229
15 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 03 15934 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
15 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 04 16748 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HEW 229
12 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 781 01 13777 Research Methods I 3.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am KEND 205
22 Nikhil Tomar
Prerequisite(s):HHS 540 or PSYC 402 or SOC 402
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 781 02 14188 Research Methods I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
23 Sarah Smith
OT 791 01 10837 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Smith
Prerequisite(s):OT 781 and OT 782
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 830 01 11157 Assist Tech for OccPerformance 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
24 Sajay Arthanat
Co-Requisite: OT 830L
OT 830L 01 11158 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 141
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 830L 02 15935 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 139
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 835 01 12303 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
16 Samuel Lewis
OT 836 01 12304 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
15 Samuel Lewis
OT 844 01 14189 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M223
12 Haley Matuszek
OT 845 01 15936 Admin & Mgt for OT Practice 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 220
59 Paul Bonzani
OT 846 01 14190 Fieldwork & Prof Level II 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm PETT G10
59 Haley Matuszek
OT 850 01 16403 Neuro-Occupation 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 229
10 Paul Bonzani