Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 2751 - 3000 of 4576 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LSK 940 01 16603 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Melissa Christensen
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LSK 943 01 16563 Appellate Advocacy LWI, LEXP 2.0
M 3:00pm - 5:00pm UNHL 274
16 Patrick Donovan
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(LSK 921 or LSK 921 with minimum grade of P ) and (LSK 922 or LSK 922 with minimum grade of P ) and (LSK 900 or LSK 900 with minimum grade of P )
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 943 02 16564 Appellate Advocacy LWI, LEXP 2.0
M 3:00pm - 5:00pm UNHL 201
16 Elizabeth Woodcock
Prerequisite(s):(LSK 921 or LSK 921 with minimum grade of P ) and (LSK 922 or LSK 922 with minimum grade of P ) and (LSK 900 or LSK 900 with minimum grade of P )
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 943 1LH 16869 Appellate Advocacy LWI, LEXP 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
14 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):(LSK 921 or LSK 921 with minimum grade of P ) and (LSK 922 or LSK 922 with minimum grade of P ) and (LSK 900 or LSK 900 with minimum grade of P )
Majors not allowed in section: LAW JD DWS, LAW: JD, LAW: JD ADV, LAW: JD MBA, LAW: JD MPP, LAW: JD SW
LSK 948 01 16565 Legal Residency LEXP 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Kara Simard
LSK 949 01 16566 Legal Residency Class 1.0
W 6:45pm - 7:45pm TBA
80 Kara Simard
LSK 953 01 16567 Writing for Practice LWI, LEXP, LBAR 3.0
MW 11:00am - 12:30pm UNHL 274
15 Julia Pothen
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 953 1LH 16589 Writing for Practice LWI, LEXP, LBAR 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Heather Ward
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Majors not allowed in section: LAW JD DWS, LAW: JD, LAW: JD ADV, LAW: JD MBA, LAW: JD MPP, LAW: JD SW
LSK 961 01 16604 Law Journal Editorial Board 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Peter J. Karol
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
LSK 961 02 16605 Law Journal Editorial Board 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jon Cavicchi
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
MARI 533 01 13144 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am FH 129
10 Jenny Gibson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 02 13145 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am FH 129
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 03 12886 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 175
10 Nathaniel Gruen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 730 01 16354 Research Diving Technologies 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm FH 129
8 Elizabeth Kintzing
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): KIN 730, MEFB 730
MARI 795 02 12888 SpcTop/MarineExploration 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
26 Elizabeth Kintzing
MARI 795 03 12889 SpcTop/Diving Leadership 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Elizabeth Kintzing
MARI 795 04 12890 SpcTop/Teaching Assistant 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Elizabeth Kintzing
MARI 801 01 13885 Coastal Seminar 1.0
T 8:10am - 9:00am KING N129
20 Lindsey Williams
MARI 801 02 16394 Coastal Seminar 1.0
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N101
20 Lindsey Williams
MARI 802 01 16719 Arctic Research Methods I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N345
15 Alexandra Contosta
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
MARI 901 01 14759 Resource Mgmt. Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Lindsey Williams
MARI 995 01 16703 SpcTop/Marine Biogeochem Lab 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kai Ziervogel
MATH 400 01 10877 Freshman Seminar 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N121
25 David Benson
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: AM:COMPUT, AM:ECON, APPLIED MATH, MATH (BA), MATH (BS), MATH ED:SECNDRY, STATISTICS
MATH 418 01 10590 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N328
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 02 10591 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N328
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 03 10596 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N328
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 04 10598 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 05 10597 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N113
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 06 10589 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N113
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 07 10754 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 08 10592 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 09 10689 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 10 10802 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm MURK 204
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 11 10803 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm MURK 204
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 12 10804 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm MURK 104
22 Jason Green
MATH 418 M1 10963 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P102
20 Lesley Fallu
MATH 420 01 10307 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N121
25 Donald Hadwin
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Health & Human Services
MATH 420 02 10159 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
25 Donald Hadwin
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Health & Human Services
MATH 420 03 10160 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 205
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N121
25 Donald Hadwin
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Health & Human Services
MATH 422 01 12314 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N310
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 02 12315 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 03 12316 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N310
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 04 12317 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N328
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 05 12318 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 06 12319 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 07 12320 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N310
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 08 12321 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 09 12322 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N310
22 Lauren Sager
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 10 12323 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N334
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 11 12325 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N334
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 12 12326 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 13 12327 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm MORSE 217
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 14 12328 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 15 12329 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm MORSE 217
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 16 12330 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N343
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 17 12331 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N343
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 18 12332 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N343
22 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 M1 12862 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donald Plante
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 424A 01 10271 Calculus for Social Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm MCC 245
24 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424B, MATH 425
MATH 424A 02 11341 Calculus for Social Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm MCC 245
24 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424B, MATH 425
MATH 424A 03 11342 Calculus for Social Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm MCC 245
24 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424B, MATH 425
MATH 425 01 10163 Calculus I QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING S320
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 02 10164 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING S320
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 03 10297 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING S320
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 04 10165 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm PARS N114
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 05 10296 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N113
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 06 10162 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 6:10pm - 7:00pm KING N113
22 Lauren Sager
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 07 11878 Calculus I QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 08 11656 Calculus I QR 4.0
TR 9:10am - 10:00am PETT G10
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 09 11657 Calculus I QR 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PETT G10
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 10 10996 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N334
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 11 12781 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
TR 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N334
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 12 10997 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 210
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N334
22 John McClain
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 425 M1 10964 Calculus I QR 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P365
20 Donald Plante
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 705
MATH 425H S01 10460 Honors/Calculus I QR, HONR 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am DEM 301
30 John McClain
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 418 with minimum grade of C or
Co-Requisite: INCO 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 425
Only the following students: Honors Program
MATH 426 01 10166 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N204
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 02 10167 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N204
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 03 10168 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N204
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 04 10639 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm PARS NB22
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 05 10637 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N121
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 06 10638 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 6:10pm - 7:00pm KING N121
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 07 10806 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N133
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 08 12470 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N133
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 09 11017 Calculus II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N133
22 David Benson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 426 M1 10965 Calculus II 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P102
20 Jeremiah Johnson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425 or MATH 425H or MATH 425H
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MTH 707
MATH 439 01 10758 Stats Discovery For Everyone QR 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am DEM 253
20 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 539, MATH 644, MTH 701, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 525 01 10443 Linearity I 6.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 251
25 Adam Boucher
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
MATH 527 01 10169 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 8:10am - 9:00am MORSE 217
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 02 10170 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 9:10am - 10:00am MORSE 217
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 03 10171 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 10:10am - 11:00am MORSE 217
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 04 10786 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 05 10787 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm GREGG 110
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 527 06 10788 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm GREGG 110
22 Adam Boucher
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 528 01 10734 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 253
24 Liming Ge
MATH 528 02 10277 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 5:10pm - 6:00pm DEM 253
24 Liming Ge
MATH 528 03 10733 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm PARS NB24
24 Liming Ge
MATH 528 04 11658 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm PARS NB24
24 Liming Ge
MATH 531 01 11443 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N310
24 Cain Edie-Michell
MATH 531 02 10172 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
24 John Gibson
MATH 531 03 10173 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N310
24 Edward Hinson
MATH 539 01 11343 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 02 10813 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 03 13175 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N129
25 Michelle Capozzoli
Prerequisite(s):MATH 425 or MATH 425H
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 601 01 10174 Exploring Math for Teachers I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N343
27 Sheree Sharpe
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 644 01 11659 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 202
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
25 Veronica Hupper
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 May be taken concurrently or MATH 426H May be taken concurrently
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 645 01 10161 Linear Algebra for Application 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N113
40 Kevin Short
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 545, MATH 762
MATH 645 M1 13690 Linear Algebra for Application 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P101
20 Jeremiah Johnson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 or MATH 426H
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 545, MATH 762
MATH 647 01 14610 Complex Analysis for Applictns 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Marianna Shubov
Prerequisite(s):MATH 528
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 788
MATH 696 01 13480 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): MATH 696W
MATH 700 01 10661 Intro to Mathematics Education 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PETT 109
10 Orly Buchbinder
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 and EDUC 500
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 731
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 703 01 12468 Teaching of Mathematics, K-5 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N310
15 Karen Graham
Prerequisite(s):MATH 621 or MATH 601
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 724, EDC 733
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 734 01 13799 Statistical Computing 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
10 Qi Zhang
Prerequisite(s):MATH 738 or MATH 739
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 734 02 13800 Statistical Computing 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Qi Zhang
Prerequisite(s):MATH 738 or MATH 739
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 737 01 14655 Stat Methods for QI & Design 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
Prerequisite(s):MATH 539 or MATH 644
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 739 01 10176 Applied Regression Analysis WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
15 Pei Geng
Prerequisite(s):MATH 539 or MATH 644
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 739 02 12904 Applied Regression Analysis WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Pei Geng
Prerequisite(s):MATH 539 or MATH 644
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 740 01 11193 Design of Experiments I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michelle Capozzoli
Prerequisite(s):MATH 539 or MATH 644
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 745 01 10656 Foundations of Applied Math 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
15 Marianna Shubov
Prerequisite(s):MATH 527 and MATH 528
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 753 01 12513 Intro to Numerical Methods I 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N343
15 Mark Lyon
Prerequisite(s):MATH 426 and (MATH 445 or CS 410C or CS 410P or IAM 550)
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 755 01 10495 Probability with Applications 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
15 Linyuan Li
Prerequisite(s):MATH 528 and (MATH 539 or MATH 644)
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 755 02 12905 Probability with Applications 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Linyuan Li
Prerequisite(s):MATH 528 and (MATH 539 or MATH 644)
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 760 01 11780 Geometry WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
20 Orly Buchbinder
MATH 761 01 10175 Abstract Algebra WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
15 Edward Hinson
Prerequisite(s):MATH 531
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 767 01 10532 One-Dimensional Real Analysis WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
20 Junhao Shen
Prerequisite(s):MATH 531
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 769 01 16320 Intro DIfferential Geometry 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:30pm HAALND 101
8 David Feldman
Prerequisite(s):MATH 527 and MATH 528 and MATH 645
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 770 01 16321 Foundations of Number Theory 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
10 Dmitri Nikshych
Prerequisite(s):MATH 531
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 784 01 10461 Topology WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
10 Maria Basterra
Prerequisite(s):MATH 767
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 797 01 12469 Senior Seminar 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm DEM 253
15 David Feldman
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: AM:COMPUT, AM:DYNCNT, AM:ECON, AM:FLUIDDYN, APPLIED MATH, MATH (BA), MATH (BS), MATH ED:ELM/MID, MATH ED:SECNDRY, STATISTICS
MATH 798 01 11424 Senior Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
MATH 799 01 10694 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Cain Edie-Michell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
MATH 800 01 14679 Intro to Math Education 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PETT 109
5 Orly Buchbinder
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 831
MATH 801 01 11784 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N343
2 Sheree Sharpe
Prerequisite(s):(EDUC 500 or EDUC 935 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 821
MATH 803 01 14680 Teaching of Math Grades K-5 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N310
5 Karen Graham
Prerequisite(s):MATH 801 with minimum grade of B-
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 824, EDC 833
MATH 805 01 14661 Intro to Math Stat Teaching 1.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING W390
10 Lauren Sager
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
MATH 834 01 13617 Statistical Computing 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
5 Qi Zhang
MATH 834 02 13618 Statistical Computing 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Qi Zhang
MATH 835 01 10522 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HAALND 105
10 Qi Zhang
MATH 835 02 12906 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Qi Zhang
MATH 837 01 11773 Stat Methods for QI & Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Philip Ramsey
MATH 839 01 10215 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
10 Pei Geng
MATH 839 02 12907 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Pei Geng
MATH 840 01 11194 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 845 01 10657 Foundations of Applied Math 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
5 Marianna Shubov
MATH 853 01 12514 Introduction Numerical Methods 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N343
5 Mark Lyon
MATH 855 01 10502 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 855 02 12908 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Linyuan Li
MATH 861 01 12310 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
10 Edward Hinson
MATH 867 01 10533 One-Dimensional Real Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N328
10 Junhao Shen
MATH 869 01 16323 Intro Differential Geometry 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:30pm HAALND 101
4 David Feldman
MATH 870 01 16324 Foundations of Number Theory 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
5 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 884 01 10462 Topology 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
5 Maria Basterra
MATH 898 01 10482 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 931 01 10510 Mathematical Physics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 251
5 Sergii Pershoguba
Equivalent(s): PHYS 931
MATH 951 01 10252 Algebra I 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N345
10 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 954 01 10253 Analysis II 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HAALND 105
10 Donald Hadwin
MATH 958 01 16424 Foundations of Math Education 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Karen Graham
MATH 966 01 12428 Topics in Algebraic Topology I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334
10 Maria Basterra
MATH 973 01 14556 Topics in Operator Theory 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liming Ge
MATH 979 01 16322 Research Topics in Statistics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING W389
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 999 01 13941 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 401 01 16481 Professional Perspect in MCBS 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 112
172 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): BMCB 401, BMS 401, GEN 401
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
MCBS 801 01 14523 Intro Careers in Biotechnology 1.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN 381
10 Rick Cote
MCBS 895 01 16451 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
MCBS 899 01 13942 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 901 01 11003 Intro to Research in Life Sci 2.0
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN 181
14 W. Kelley Thomas
MCBS 995 01 12424 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
MCBS 997 01 10888 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm SLS G25
54 David Plachetzki
MCBS 999 01 13943 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
MCBS 999 11 14739 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Plachetzki
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ME 400 01 16832 ME First Year Seminar 1.0
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 240
55 Elvis Marin
ME 400 02 16833 ME First Year Seminar 1.0
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
55 Elvis Marin
ME 441 01 10335 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH1
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING W114
30 Juan Carlos Cuevas Bautista
ME 441 02 11470 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH1
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING W114
30 Juan Carlos Cuevas Bautista
ME 477 01 11616 Introduction to Solid Modeling 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Juan Carlos Cuevas Bautista
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
ME 503 01 11664 Thermodynamics 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
30 Christopher White
Prerequisite(s):(PHYS 407 or PHYS 407S or PHYS 407H) and (CHEM 405 May be taken concurrently or CHEM 403 May be taken concurrently) and (MATH 528 May be taken concurrently or MATH 526 May be taken concurrently)
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 01 10429 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING N328
25 Jinjin Ha
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C+ or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C+ ) ) or ( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C+ ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C ) )
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 02 10861 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING N328
25 Jinjin Ha
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C+ or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C+ ) ) or ( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C+ ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C ) )
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 03 10862 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N328
25 Jinjin Ha
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C+ or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C+ ) ) or ( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C+ ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C ) )
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
ME 525 04 10863 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N328
25 Jinjin Ha
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C+ or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C+ ) ) or ( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C+ ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C ) )
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 05 11666 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N328
25 Jinjin Ha
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C+ or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C+ ) ) or ( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C+ ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C ) )
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 06 11667 Statics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N328
25 Jinjin Ha
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C+ or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C+ ) ) or ( (PHYS 407 with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407S with minimum grade of C+ or PHYS 407H with minimum grade of C+ ) and (MATH 426 with minimum grade of C or MATH 426H with minimum grade of C ) )
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 526 01 11668 Mechanics of Materials WRIT 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N101
R 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING S145
65 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ME 525 or CEE 500
Equivalent(s): CEE 501, CIE 526, CIE 529
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 608 01 10323 Fluid Dynamics 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
T 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
125 Theresa Oehmke
Prerequisite(s):ME 503 and (MATH 527 May be taken concurrently and IAM 550 May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ME 508
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 627 01 10336 Dynamics WRIT 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MCC 240
130 Gregory Chini
Prerequisite(s):ME 525 or CEE 500
Equivalent(s): CIE 527, ME 527
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 705 01 11545 Thermal System Analys & Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
M 6:10pm - 7:00pm GREGG 110
45 Ivo Nedyalkov
Prerequisite(s):ME 503
Co-Requisite: ME 608
Equivalent(s): ME 605
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 705 02 10324 Thermal System Analys & Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N116
45 Ivo Nedyalkov
Prerequisite(s):ME 503
Co-Requisite: ME 608
Equivalent(s): ME 605
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 705 03 11669 Thermal System Analys & Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
M 8:10am - 9:00am GREGG 110
45 Ivo Nedyalkov
Prerequisite(s):ME 503
Co-Requisite: ME 608
Equivalent(s): ME 605
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 707 01 12503 Analytical Fluid Dynamics 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N345
8 John McHugh
Prerequisite(s):ME 608
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 727 01 14712 Advanced Mechanics of Solids 4.0
R 3:40pm - 6:10pm KING N345
13 Mrityunjay Kothari
ME 747 02 11231 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH1
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S221
20 May-Win Thein
Prerequisite(s):ME 646 and ME 670
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 747 03 11232 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH1
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S221
20 May-Win Thein
Prerequisite(s):ME 646 and ME 670
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 747 04 11233 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH1
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S221
20 May-Win Thein
Prerequisite(s):ME 646 and ME 670
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 747 05 11578 Exprmtl Measurement & Modeling WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH1
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm KING S221
20 May-Win Thein
Prerequisite(s):ME 646 and ME 670
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 755 01 10337 Senior Design Project I WRIT 2.0
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm NHH 208
115 Ivo Nedyalkov
Equivalent(s): ME 656
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 755 H01 16760 Senior Design Project I\Hon WRIT, HONR, HONI 2.0
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm NHH 208
0 Ivo Nedyalkov
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ME 656
ME 777 01 11332 Computer Aided Engineering WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N343
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KING W114
35 Colin Frost
Prerequisite(s):(ME 526 or CEE 501) and ME 627 and ME 603 and ME 608
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 777 02 11385 Computer Aided Engineering WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N343
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING W114
31 Colin Frost
Prerequisite(s):(ME 526 or CEE 501) and ME 627 and ME 603 and ME 608
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 786 01 16325 Intro Finite Element Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
M 6:40pm - 7:30pm PETT G10
60 Igor Tsukrov
Prerequisite(s):ME 526
Equivalent(s): CIE 786
ME 797 01 10310 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Nedyalkov
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 797 03 10784 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 797 04 12001 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 797 05 12238 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 797 08 12725 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 797 09 14339 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 10 14340 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 12 14342 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Juan Carlos Cuevas Bautista
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 13 14343 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 15 14345 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 16 14346 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Theresa Oehmke
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 17 14347 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mrityunjay Kothari
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 18 14348 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 19 14349 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 807 01 12504 Analytical Fluid Dynamics 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N345
5 John McHugh
ME 827 02 14713 Advanced Mechanics of Solids 4.0
R 3:40pm - 6:10pm KING N345
5 Mrityunjay Kothari
ME 877 01 11333 Computer Aided Engineering 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N343
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KING W114
3 Colin Frost
Equivalent(s): EE 877
ME 877 02 11386 Computer Aided Engineering 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N343
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING W114
2 Colin Frost
Equivalent(s): EE 877
ME 886 01 16328 Intro Finite Element Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
M 6:40pm - 7:30pm PETT G10
10 Igor Tsukrov
ME 899 01 13944 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 899 02 15542 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 927 01 16326 Theory of Plasticity 4.0
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm KING W108
15 Jinjin Ha
ME 992 01 10254 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 992 05 12003 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 995 01 16327 Graduate Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING W389
10 Marko Knezevic
ME 999 01 15501 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
ME 999 02 15536 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 999 03 15537 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 999 04 15538 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 999 05 15550 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 999 06 15551 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 999 07 15578 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
ME 999 08 15585 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 999 09 15646 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 999 10 15648 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
MEFB 401 01 11120 MEFB Freshmen Seminar 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS G25
50 Gregg Moore
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: MARESTFRSHBIO
MEFB 503 01 12177 Introduction to Marine Biology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:33pm RUDMAN G89
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 181
24 Michelle Fournet
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H)
Equivalent(s): BOT 503, PBIO 503, ZOOL 503
MEFB 503 02 12178 Introduction to Marine Biology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G89
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 181
24 Michelle Fournet
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H)
Equivalent(s): BOT 503, PBIO 503, ZOOL 503
MEFB 600 01 13841 Field Experience in MEFB 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
MEFB 625 01 12786 Introduction to Marine Botany 5.0
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 115
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 115
19 Christopher Neefus
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 409
Equivalent(s): BOT 625, PBIO 625
MEFB 628 01 16086 Marine Invertebrate Evol &Ecol 5.0
MW 10:10am - 2:00pm SLS 113
24 Brittany Jellison
MEFB 717 01 12179 Lake Ecology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS G25
40 Amanda McQuaid
Equivalent(s): BOT 717, PBIO 717, ZOOL 717
MEFB 795 01 16106 Ind. Investigations MEFB 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
MEFB 799H 01 13842 MEFB Honors Senior Thesis HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
MEFB 817 01 12180 Lake Ecology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS G25
5 Amanda McQuaid
Equivalent(s): PBIO 817, ZOOL 817
MGMT 410 01 14903 Principles of Management WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sunil Ramlall
Equivalent(s): MGMT 500G
MGMT 410 02 14904 Principles of Management WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sunil Ramlall
Equivalent(s): MGMT 500G
MGMT 566 01 14905 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michelle Newsome
Equivalent(s): MGMT 566G
MGMT 566 02 14906 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michelle Newsome
Equivalent(s): MGMT 566G
MGMT 569 01 14907 Budget Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Nicholas Marks
Prerequisite(s):CMPL 402 or CMPL 502G or MGMT 502G or CMPL 512 or CMPL 612G
Equivalent(s): MGMT 569G
MGMT 608 01 14908 Foster Inclus and Divers Work 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Caroline Groves
Equivalent(s): MGMT 608G
MGMT 625 01 14909 Legal & Ethical Iss in Bus Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Paul Paquette
Prerequisite(s):MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G or PADM 500 or PADM 500G or MGMT 501G or MGMT 566 or MGMT 566G
Equivalent(s): MGMT 625G