Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 526 - 550 of 4571 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 507 L14 13346 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L15 11053 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L16 13347 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L17 11054 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L18 13348 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L19 11055 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 216
22 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L20 13349 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 224
22 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L21 11056 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 216
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L22 13350 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 224
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L23 11057 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 216
12 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 11099 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P540
24 Sydney Rollins
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 507 M1 11098 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P502
24 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 507 NL1 13850 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 145
2 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL2 13851 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 145
2 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 600 01 11082 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 623 01 12300 Histology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
30 Colleen Monahan
Prerequisite(s):(ANSC 511 and ANSC 512) or ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BMS 507 or BIOL 413) and BMS 508)
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 635 01 16844 Prehospital Preceptorial 2.0
F 4:00pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN 181
12 Tim Gauvin
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):KIN 684 and KIN 685
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
BMS 644 01 11029 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
30 Michele Gauthier Hope
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 644 02 11562 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Michele Gauthier Hope
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 01 11030 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 190
20 Michele Gauthier Hope
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 02 11031 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 190
20 Michele Gauthier Hope
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 01 12163 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
20 Katherine Cook
Prerequisite(s):BMS 644 May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 02 12164 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
3 Katherine Cook
Prerequisite(s):BMS 644 May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 01 11118 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am RUDMAN G89
27 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 02 11563 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am RUDMAN G89
18 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GENETICS