Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 301 - 400 of 4574 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 532 04 10016 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 546 01 10017 Painting Design I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A301
16 Brian Chu
ARTS 552 01 11018 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
16 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 02 11528 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
16 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 03 11529 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
16 STAFF
ARTS 567 01 11892 Introductory Sculpture FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV SCULP
13 Sachiko Akiyama
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 596 01 14672 SpcTopStudArt/IntroPrintmaking 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
8 Kate Knox
ARTS 596 02 16704 Special Topics in Studio Art 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A312
8 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 598 01 13626 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 7:30pm MURK G01
25 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 600 A01 10450 Internship in Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liese Zahabi
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 14235 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
17 STAFF
ARTS 611 01 13521 Animation and Motion Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 613 01 16625 Design and Place 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 636 01 16705 Printmaking Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A105
7 STAFF
ARTS 640 01 16754 Drawing Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A304
17 Brian Chu
ARTS 651 01 10022 Photography Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
7 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 660 01 16755 Painting Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
17 Sarah Elliott
ARTS 667 01 16212 Sculpture Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
13 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 780 01 16756 Advanced Studio Seminar 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
17 STAFF
ARTS 796 A01 10019 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 10020 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sachiko Akiyama
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 10276 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 10218 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 10219 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Brian Chu
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 F01 10220 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 G01 13107 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Liese Zahabi
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 J01 10221 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 K01 10222 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Leah Woods
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 798 01 12042 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0 to 8.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV 14
12 Benjamin Cariens
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ASL 435 LM1 14525 American Sign Language I Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P307
15 Linda O'Connell
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 LM2 10987 American Sign Language I Lab 0.0
T 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
15 Molly Sachs
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 435 M1 14526 American Sign Language I 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P307
15 Nicole Cruz
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M2 10990 American Sign Language I 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
15 Karen O'Hicks
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 531 LM1 11595 American Sign Language III Lab 0.0
T 6:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P365
15 STAFF
ASL 531 M1 10962 American Sign Language III 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P347
15 Jotham Otterson
ASL 621 LM1 11597 Advanced ASL Discourse I Lab 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:00pm PANDRA P361
15 STAFF
ASL 621 M1 10966 Advanced ASL Discourse I 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P307
15 Karen O'Hicks
BCHM 802 01 11301 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Paul Tsang
Equivalent(s): ANSC 802
BCHM 851 01 10249 Principles of Biochemistry I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
12 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 853 01 12616 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 1:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 186
6 Paul Tsang
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
BCHM 863 01 13780 Biochemistry of Cancer 4.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G89
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
10 Jingwei Cheng
BEHS 445 01 15092 Homeland Sec & Emergency Mgmt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Baker
Prerequisite(s):PSY 410 or PSY 501G or SOC 501G or SOCI 410 or CRIM 410 or CRIM 500G or MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 505G
BEHS 510 01 15093 Natnl Incdnt Mgmt Sys 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christopher Baker
Prerequisite(s):BEHS 445 or BEHS 505G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 510G
BEHS 610 01 15453 Community Emergency Response 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christopher Elg
Prerequisite(s):BEHS 445 or BEHS 505G
Equivalent(s): BEHS 610G
BIOL 400 01 10273 Prof Perspectives on Biology 1.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
80 Patricia Jarema
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY
BIOL 402 01 14104 Biology in our Daily Lives BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS G47
36 Ashley Bulseco
BIOL 408 01 16081 Plants and Civilization DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G25
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 113
24 Gregg Moore
Equivalent(s): PBIO 400
BIOL 408 02 16082 Plants and Civilization DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G25
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 113
24 Gregg Moore
Equivalent(s): PBIO 400
BIOL 411 01 10025 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 145
168 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 02 11792 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 145
168 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L01 10729 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L02 13249 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L03 10023 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L04 13254 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L05 10024 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L06 13255 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L07 10127 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L09 10128 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L10 13257 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L11 10512 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L12 13258 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L14 13259 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L15 11315 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L16 13260 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL1 11387 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 145
4 Megan Enos-Fournier
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL2 11909 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 145
3 Megan Enos-Fournier
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411H 01 16713 Honors/Intro Biol: Molec/Cell INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 145
24 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 411H 02 16715 Honors/Intro Biol: Molec/Cell INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 145
24 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 411H L01 16720 Hon/Intro Biol: Molec/Cell Lab INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Xuanmao Chen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 411H L02 16722 Hon/Intro Biol: Molec/Cell Lab INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Xuanmao Chen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412 01 11103 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
194 Melissa Aikens
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 02 11104 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
194 Easton White
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L01 11105 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L02 11106 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L03 11107 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L04 11108 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L05 11109 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L06 11110 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L07 11111 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L08 11112 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L09 11113 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L10 11114 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L11 11115 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 11140 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 11778 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 11779 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L15 12211 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L16 13896 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 11:40am - 2:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L17 13897 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 11369 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
8 Melissa Aikens
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 11370 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
8 Easton White
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 01 11269 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
12 Melissa Aikens
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 02 11270 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N108
12 Easton White
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H L01 16083 Hon/Intro Bio:EvoBiodiv&Ec/Lab INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 413 LM1 10970 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P560
15 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM2 10971 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P540
24 Patricia Halpin
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 M1 10969 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P380
38 Patricia Halpin
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 528 01 10390 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
Hours Arranged ONLINE
150 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ANSC:EQUINE, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 01 14586 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541W 02 14587 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 219
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS