Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1 - 250 of 3246 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 421 01 11313 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 11:10am - 1:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 02 12745 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 03 12411 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 425 01 11314 Intro to Dairy Herd Management 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): ANSC 409, ANSC 410
AAS 428 01 11670 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B210
18 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 428 02 12806 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B210
18 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 432 01 11264 Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt 3.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B128
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 103
30 Andrew Conroy
AAS 597 01 11671 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 02 11672 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACC 501 01 12980 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 621 01 14616 Intermediate Financial Acct I 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
27 Linda Ragland
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 721, ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 621 02 14617 Intermediate Financial Acct I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MORR 103
27 Le Emily Xu
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 721, ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 621 03 14618 Intermediate Financial Acct I 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
27 Linda Ragland
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 721, ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 622 01 14714 Intermediate Financial Acct II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
30 Scarlett Song
Prerequisite(s):ACC 621 with minimum grade of C- or ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 721 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 722, ACFI 622
Classes not allowed in section: Sophomore
ACC 622 02 16822 Intermediate Financial Acct II 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G35
25 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ACC 621 with minimum grade of C- or ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 721 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 722, ACFI 622
ACC 623 01 14619 Advanced Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 102
30 Yunshil Cha
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 723, ACFI 723
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 623 02 14620 Advanced Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 215
30 Yunshil Cha
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 723, ACFI 723
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 626 01 14621 Intro to Federal Taxation 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
30 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ACC 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ACC 726, ACFI 726
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 627 01 14622 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
30 Md Safayat Hossain
Prerequisite(s):ACC 621 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ACC 721 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ACFI 721 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): ACC 727, ACFI 725
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ACC 724 01 12996 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PBLANE 216
25 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ACC 721 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ACC 621 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 747 01 13793 Business Law 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
50 Thomas Hand
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): MGT 747
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:MGT
ACCT 532 01 14820 Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 511G, MGMT 511G
ACCT 532 02 14821 Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 511G, MGMT 511G
ACCT 533 01 14822 Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dhanmati Ramlall
Prerequisite(s):(MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G or MGMT 566 or MGMT 566G) and (ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 515G, MGMT 510G
ACCT 550 01 14823 Accounting Information Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dhanmati Ramlall
Prerequisite(s):ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 550G
ACCT 600 01 14824 Intermed Accounting I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 600G
ACCT 601 01 14825 Intermed Accounting II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (ACCT 600 or ACCT 600G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 601G
ACCT 629 01 14826 Cost Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (FNC 665 or MGMT 613G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 610G
ACCT 635 01 14827 Taxation 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (ACCT 600 or ACCT 600G) and (ACCT 601 or ACCT 601G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 612G
ACCT 730 01 16810 Adv Data Analytics Acct Prof 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dhanmati Ramlall
ADMN 400 01 12483 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G85
55 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 02 13364 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G85
25 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 12484 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 185
65 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 04 12852 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 185
15 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 05 12485 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 185
60 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 06 12853 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 185
20 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 07 12486 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
55 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 08 13355 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
25 STAFF
ADMN 400 09 12487 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
65 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 10 12855 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
15 STAFF
ADMN 400 11 12489 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
70 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 12 12856 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
10 STAFF
ADMN 403 01 10549 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 403 02 11887 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 01 10608 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
50 Inchan Kim
ADMN 410 03 13289 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 04 12857 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
50 Yifei Wang
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 May be taken concurrently
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 05 11434 Management Information Systems 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
50 STAFF
ADMN 410 06 11435 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HS G21
36 Yifei Wang
ADMN 502 01 10562 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 02 10563 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 03 10564 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 04 10565 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G75
60 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 05 10708 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
60 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 06 10709 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
60 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 07 14242 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 165
60 James Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 08 14243 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
60 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 09 15309 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 503 01 10632 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 307
60 James Ragland
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 503 03 12858 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
60 James Ragland
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 01 12948 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 175
50 John Franklin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 02 12949 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 175
50 John Franklin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 04 12950 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 225
50 John Franklin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 05 12951 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 175
50 John Franklin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 06 12952 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
50 David Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 07 12953 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 304
50 David Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 10 12955 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85
50 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 11 12956 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Courtney Paulson
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 12 16827 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
40 Courtney Paulson
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 570 01 11272 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
52 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 02 11273 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
52 Steve Irlbeck
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 03 12893 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
52 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 04 11436 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
52 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 05 11519 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
52 Wenjuan Xie
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 575 03 11284 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
35 Vanessa Druskat
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 04 13071 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 135
35 Tuck Pescosolido
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 05 11286 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125
35 Paul Harvey
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 07 11520 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
35 Tuck Pescosolido
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 08 11521 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 135
35 Emma Frank
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 09 11729 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
35 Emma Frank
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 10 11730 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
35 Emma Frank
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 11 11285 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125
35 Paul Harvey
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 580 01 11274 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
40 Russell Miles
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 02 11275 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
40 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 03 11276 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
40 Russell Miles
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 04 11277 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
40 Alison Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 05 11278 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
40 Alison Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 07 11437 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
40 Wei Wei
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 08 11844 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
40 Wei Wei
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 01 11279 Marketing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
45 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 02 11280 Marketing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
45 Justin Pomerance
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 11281 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 115
45 Justin Pomerance
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 11282 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
45 Diane Devine
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 11283 Marketing 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
45 Moein Khanlari
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 700 01 11999 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
600 Noele Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 775 01 13072 Strategic Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
35 Lisa Keslar
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 02 12925 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
35 Honggi Lee
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 03 12926 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
35 Devkamal Dutta
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 04 12927 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
35 Devkamal Dutta
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 05 12928 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
35 Honggi Lee
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 07 12930 Strategic Management 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
35 Lisa Keslar
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
AERO 415 01 10378 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm ZAIS 101
40 Tyler Marshall
AERO 415 02 10379 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Tyler Marshall
AERO 541 01 10386 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm ZAIS 101
40 Frank Santoro
AERO 541 02 10405 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Frank Santoro
AERO 671 01 10304 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ZAIS 101
30 Panida Theerathampitak
AERO 671 02 11147 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Panida Theerathampitak
AERO 681 01 10313 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ZAIS 101
35 Daniel Winn
AERO 681 02 11422 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Daniel Winn
AERO 796 01 15402 AFROTC Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Daniel Winn
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):AERO 415 and AERO 416 and AERO 541 and AERO 542 and AERO 671 and AERO 672
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
AMST 444D H02 16406 Hon/Long-Ago Behind Evrdy Life WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD 224A
20 Lisa MacFarlane
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANSC 401 01 10394 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
M 10:10am - 11:30am SLS 125
23 STAFF
ANSC 401 02 10395 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
M 11:40am - 1:00pm SLS 125
23 STAFF
ANSC 401 03 10728 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
W 10:10am - 11:30am SLS 125
22 STAFF
ANSC 402 L01 10122 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC 107
6 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 10119 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC 107
8 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 10124 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC 107
8 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 10125 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC 107
8 Elizabeth Johnson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 10123 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC 107
6 Sarah Rigg
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 10120 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC 107
6 Elizabeth Johnson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L09 11523 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC 107
6 Sarah Rigg
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 421 01 11395 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
T 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 125
24 Claira Seely
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 02 13229 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 125
24 Claira Seely
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 03 13741 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 125
24 Claira Seely
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 04 13891 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 125
24 Claira Seely
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 427 01 14706 Intro Equine Sci 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B134
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm LAC 107
20 Elizabeth Johnson
ANSC 500 01 16678 Equine Assisted Services 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
M 4:00pm - 7:00pm BART B134
30 Elizabeth Johnson
ANSC 511 01 10459 Animal A & P I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 205
114 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L01 10472 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L02 10473 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L03 10474 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L04 10475 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L05 10476 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L06 10640 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 125
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 515 01 14687 Explore Vet Med 2.0
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm MCC 350
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 01 12679 Ethical Horsemanship - Theory WRIT 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am PTNM 103
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 538 01 14514 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm LAC 107
8 Elizabeth Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
ANSC 538 02 14516 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm LAC 107
8 Elizabeth Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
ANSC 600 01 10416 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 04 12432 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 605 01 12388 Poultry Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 125
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 612 01 10720 Genetics of Animals 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
100 Janet Anderson
ANSC 612 R02 14506 Genetics of Animals Recitation 0.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS G46
25 Janet Anderson
ANSC 612 R03 14507 Genetics of Animals Recitation 0.0
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm MURK G04
25 Janet Anderson
ANSC 612 R04 14508 Genetics of Animals Recitation 0.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G04
25 Janet Anderson
ANSC 612 R05 14509 Genetics of Animals Recitation 0.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm MURK G04
25 Janet Anderson
ANSC 622 01 12681 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 522 or ANSC 405
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 625 01 11874 Animal Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 240
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT G10
60 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 511 and ANSC 512
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 640 01 16299 Principles Riding Instruction WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 101
24 Sarah Rigg
ANSC 647 01 16690 Equine Stable Management 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 103
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 103
24 Erin Morgan-Paugh
ANSC 650 01 13362 Dairy Industry Travel Course 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
ANSC 665 01 14528 Ag & Equine Event Mgmt 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm COLE C141
10 Elizabeth Johnson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ANSC 695 01 10126 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 10431 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC 107
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B134
26 Andrew Conroy
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 701 01 12186 Physiology of Reproduction 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 203
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 125
24 Liz Brock
ANSC 715 01 10295 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
25 Peter Erickson
ANSC 715 H02 16801 Hon/Physiology of Lactation HONR 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
1 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 511
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANSC 727 01 10432 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
7 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 615
ANSC 795 01 10624 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
ANSC 795 03 12196 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 06 12206 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 07 12375 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm GH 116
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm GH 116
8 Sarah Rigg
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 08 12386 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 13 15586 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Proctor
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 06 13795 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 07 13843 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 799 01 10325 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 02 12374 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Sarah Rigg
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 08 13857 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Needle
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANTH 411 01 10858 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 240
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 02 13523 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 240
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 03 14017 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MUB TH2
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 H04 14018 Hon/GlobalPerspct:IntroAnth WC, HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 126
20 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 411W M1 12359 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 01 14019 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 207
75 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 412 M1 16375 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
R 9:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P380
25 Kurt Springs
ANTH 415 01 11845 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB TH1
80 Samantha McCrane
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 415 H01 13230 Hon/Human Evolut, Fossil & DNA HONR, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 124
20 Samantha McCrane
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 500 A01 14020 Peoples and Cultures WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 108
35 Alexandra Martin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 C01 13122 Peoples and Cultures WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 201
35 Svetlana Peshkova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 01 16228 World Archaeological Cultures WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
35 Ashley Schubert
ANTH 513 01 11522 Ethnographic Methods INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 102
20 Svetlana Peshkova
ANTH 550 01 12034 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G21
35 Samantha McCrane
ANTH 610 01 16415 Medical Anth:Illness & Healing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
35 Sara Withers
ANTH 611 01 11187 History Anthropological Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 124
20 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 645 01 16407 Cultu Sustain & Public Archaeo WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HUDD 118
20 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 685 01 16229 Gendr, Sex, HIV Sub-Sahara Afr WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 124
20 Casey Golomski
ANTH 697 03 16230 Spc Top/Hist Bioarchaeology WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD 118
20 Alexander Garcia-Putnam
Prerequisite(s):ANTH 411 or ANTH 412 or ANTH 415
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 699H 08 16231 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 4.0 or 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 699
ANTH 700 09 14681 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANTH 785 01 13524 Dreams and Dreaming WRIT 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS 250B
20 Robin Sheriff
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANTH 796 02 16232 Reading and Research 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
APST 405 01 14828 Career Development & Planning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 405 02 14829 Career Development & Planning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
ARBC 401 01 11353 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G01
25 Islam Karkour
ARBC 401 02 13236 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G01
25 Islam Karkour
ARBC 503 01 11354 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G01
18 Islam Karkour
ARBC 595 01 11412 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ARBC 631 01 13339 Advanced Arabic I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G10M
9 STAFF
ART 401 01 15190 Introduction to Drawing HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 501G
ART 403 01 16428 Introduction to Watercolor HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 503G
ART 512 01 15191 Fundamentals of Design HTE, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Tom Mungovan
Equivalent(s): ARTS 504G, ARTS 512G
ART 515 01 15192 Digital Photography HTE, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Nancy Horton
Equivalent(s): ARTS 515G
ARTH 400 01 16617 Topics in Art History WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC A204
30 Patricia Emison
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
ARTH 480 01 12766 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 307
50 Susan Wager
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 04 16776 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
50 Jacqueline Lombard
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 05 16777 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 230
50 Jacqueline Lombard
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 06 16802 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCAC A204
35 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 M1 12869 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacey Vellante
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 502 01 16680 Pompeii and the Bay of Naples WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
18 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): CLAS 502
ARTH 678 01 16658 Romanesque and Gothic Art WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
25 Jacqueline Lombard
Equivalent(s): ARTS 678
ARTH 686 01 16210 Sex & Sensuality in 18th-C Art WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
25 Susan Wager
Equivalent(s): ARTS 686
ARTH 695 01 14233 Topics in Art History WRIT 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCAC A204
25 Patricia Emison
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 695
ARTH 795 01 14236 Understanding Art History WRIT 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCAC A204
5 Patricia Emison
Equivalent(s): ARTS 795
ARTH 796 01 16381 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Patricia Emison
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 796 02 16382 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ivo Van der Graaff
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 796 03 16383 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Susan Wager
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTS 501 01 10262 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
18 STAFF
ARTS 501 02 10514 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
18 STAFF
ARTS 510 01 12623 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A203
17 STAFF
ARTS 510 02 13517 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 STAFF
ARTS 510 03 14234 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
F 10:10am - 3:00pm PCAC A203
17 STAFF
ARTS 520 01 16211 Architectural Design 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A312
17 STAFF
ARTS 525 01 10012 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 525 02 13518 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 532 01 13194 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Sarah Elliott
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 02 10013 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Sarah Elliott
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 03 10014 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
27 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 04 10016 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 546 01 10017 Painting Design I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A301
16 Brian Chu
ARTS 552 01 11018 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
16 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 02 11528 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
16 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 03 11529 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
16 STAFF
ARTS 567 01 11892 Introductory Sculpture FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV SCULP
13 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 596 01 14672 SpcTopStudArt/IntroPrintmaking 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
8 Kate Knox
ARTS 596 02 16704 Special Topics in Studio Art 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A312
8 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 598 01 13626 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 7:30pm MURK G01
25 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 600 A01 10450 Internship in Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liese Zahabi
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 14235 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
17 STAFF
ARTS 611 01 13521 Animation and Motion Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 613 01 16625 Design and Place 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 636 01 16705 Printmaking Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A105
7 STAFF
ARTS 640 01 16754 Drawing Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A304
17 Brian Chu
ARTS 651 01 10022 Photography Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
7 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 660 01 16755 Painting Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
17 Sarah Elliott
ARTS 667 01 16212 Sculpture Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
13 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 780 01 16756 Advanced Studio Seminar 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
17 STAFF
ARTS 796 A01 10019 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 10020 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sachiko Akiyama
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 10276 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.