Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 226 - 250 of 1331 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CPRM 810 M2 13994 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Kathryn Condello
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 820 M1 12383 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Karl Grindal
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 820 M2 13995 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Karl Grindal
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M1 12880 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gregory Clay
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 810 with minimum grade of B-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M2 13996 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Gregory Clay
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 810 with minimum grade of B-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 12881 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Maeve Dion
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M2 13997 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Maeve Dion
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 12581 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Karl Grindal
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 840 with minimum grade of B- and CPRM 860 with minimum grade of B-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M2 13998 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Karl Grindal
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 840 with minimum grade of B- and CPRM 860 with minimum grade of B-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M1 12879 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Maeve Dion
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 870 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M2 13999 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Maeve Dion
Prerequisite(s):CPRM 870 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M1 12882 Org Change & Leadership 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Nathaniel Jensen
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M2 14000 Org Change & Leadership 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Nathaniel Jensen
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 13752 Capstone Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Karl Grindal
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CPRM 720 with minimum grade of B- or CPRM 820 with minimum grade of B- ) and CPRM 880 with minimum grade of B- and (CPRM 790 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently or CPRM 890 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently)
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 800 01 10685 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 820 01 12911 System Programming 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N204
10 Arvind Narayan
CS 822 01 13358 Cloud Computing Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N114
10 Aleksey Charapko
CS 825 01 11651 Computer Networks 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
20 Radim Bartos
CS 831 01 16637 Planning for Robots 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 344
9 Wheeler Ruml
CS 833 01 16264 Mobile Robotics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 845 01 16265 Formal Spec & Verif of Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N133
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 851A 01 16266 Reinforcement Learning 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N101
20 Marek Petrik
CS 852 01 16267 Foundations of Neural Networks 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
M 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N328
10 Laura Dietz
CS 858 01 13178 Algorithms 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
10 Wheeler Ruml
CS 861 01 16268 Program Lang Concepts&Features 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
15 Michel Charpentier