Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 1329 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
NURS 955 01 12705 EBN Scholarly Proj I 3.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Pamela Kallmerten
Only listed majors in section: NURSING EBP, NURSING EBP
NURS 956 01 12706 EBN Scholarly Project II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Pamela Kallmerten
Prerequisite(s):NURS 955 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURSING EBP, NURSING EBP
NURS 958 01 16718 Clinical Nurse Leader Capstone 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Pamela Kallmerten
NURS 960 01 13447 Healthcare Finance Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Corey French
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 967 01 14663 EBP Methods 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Eugenia Opuda
NURS 969 01 13807 Hlth Sys Pol, Eco & Fin Plan 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michelle Dodd
NURS 970 01 12000 Clin Pract for Adv Prac Nurse 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Cathleen Colleran
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 973 01 11990 Quality & Safety 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Briana White
NURS 977 01 12284 Neurobiology Acrs Lfspn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Marianne Vyas
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP PMH, NURS PMHNP PMC, NURSING PMHNP
NURS 978 01 12285 Psychopharm Acr Lifespan I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Elizabeth Morency
Prerequisite(s):NURS 977 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 983 with minimum grade of B-
Co-Requisite: NURS 991
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP PMH, NURS PMHNP PMC, NURSING PMHNP
NURS 980 01 12045 Doctoral Scholarly Project I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Cathleen Colleran
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP AGA, NURS DNP PCFNP, NURS DNP PMH, NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 981 01 12046 Doctoral Scholarly Project II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Courtney Coffey
Prerequisite(s):NURS 980 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP AGA, NURS DNP PCFNP, NURS DNP PMH, NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 982 01 12312 Doctoral Scholarly Project III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Cathleen Colleran
Prerequisite(s):NURS 981 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP AGA, NURS DNP PCFNP, NURS DNP PMH, NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 983 01 13886 Fndtns PMH Prac Assmnt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lauryn Frost
Co-Requisite: NURS 977
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHNP PMC, NURSING PMHNP
NURS 986 01 13397 PMHNP Practicum I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Maria Romanoff Rand
Prerequisite(s):NURS 978 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 977 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 983 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 978 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 979 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 991 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 992 with minimum grade of B-
Co-Requisite: NURS 990
NURS 986 02 14179 PMHNP Practicum I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Maria Romanoff Rand
Prerequisite(s):NURS 978 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 977 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 983 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 978 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 979 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 991 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 992 with minimum grade of B-
Co-Requisite: NURS 990
NURS 987 01 14180 PMHNP Practicum II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Maria Romanoff Rand
NURS 987 02 14181 PMHNP Practicum II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Maria Romanoff Rand
NURS 988 01 13806 PMHNP Practicum III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sheena McAroy
NURS 988 02 13835 PMHNP Practicum III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Laura Kelliher
NURS 989 01 13808 PMHNP Practicum IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sheena McAroy
NURS 989 02 15916 PMHNP Practicum IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Laura Kelliher
NURS 990 01 14182 Mntl Hlth Spcl Pop 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lauryn Frost
NURS 991 01 13888 Dx Mgmt MH Lfspan I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lauryn Frost
Prerequisite(s):NURS 983 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 977 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHNP PMC, NURSING PMHNP
NURS 996 01 10238 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Pamela Kallmerten
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, NURSING PCFNP
NUTR 800 01 12362 Career Developmnt in Dietetics 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 231
5 Maggie Dylewski Begis
NUTR 820 01 13263 Community Nutrition 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G54
2 Jess Gerrior
NUTR 829 01 13049 Diet: Intro Prin and Prac 2.0
F 9:40am - 11:30am KEND 106
12 Amy Taetzsch
NUTR 832 01 12507 Diet: Foodservice & Community 10.0
F 12:40pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
12 Michela Lessard
NUTR 836 01 13157 Food Sys. & Culinary Arts 3.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
NUTR 840 01 15295 Nutr for Children Spec Needs 4.0
F 9:10am - 10:00am KEND 231
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 850 01 10548 Nutritional Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G10
10 Sherman Bigornia
Equivalent(s): ANSC 850
NUTR 855 01 11093 Concepts & Controv in Wt Mgmt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 325
T 1:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 325
15 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): NUTR 856
NUTR 875 01 12364 Pract App Medical Nutr Therapy 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am KING N133
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
4 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 875
NUTR 895 01 11027 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Jennifer Chadbourne
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 895 03 12680 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carlota Dao
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 899 01 13949 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
NUTR 899 02 16709 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Noereem Mena
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
NUTR 960 01 12368 Research Methods Nutr I 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
20 Sherman Bigornia
OCE 898 01 11505 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert Letscher
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 899 01 13950 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Robert Letscher
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY, OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 999 01 13951 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Robert Letscher
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OE 854 01 11762 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
10 Nathan Laxague
Equivalent(s): EOS 854
OE 865 01 12266 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
11 Jenna Hare
OE 870 01 16448 Geodesy for Ocean Mapping 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
15 Semme Dijkstra
OE 874 01 14351 Seabed Mapping 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 130
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 130
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
16 John Hughes Clarke
Equivalent(s): ESCI 874
OE 892 01 14745 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 May-Win Thein
OE 899 01 13952 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 899 02 14352 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 899 03 15517 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Armstrong
OE 899 04 15662 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Kim Lowell
OE 899 05 15756 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
OE 899 06 16714 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gabe Venegas
OE 990 01 10847 Ocean Seminars I 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 105
40 Martin Wosnik
OE 998 02 11802 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Colin Ware
OE 998 03 11427 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christos Kastrisios
OE 999 01 13953 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 999 02 14354 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 999 03 14769 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 999 04 15500 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
OE 999 05 15566 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Hughes Clarke
OPS 800 01 15984 Principles of Ops Mgmt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Keith Wade
Equivalent(s): OPS 800G
OT 830 01 11157 Assist Tech for OccPerformance 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
24 Sajay Arthanat
Co-Requisite: OT 830L
OT 830L 01 11158 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 141
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 830L 02 15935 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 139
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 835 01 12303 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
16 Samuel Lewis
OT 836 01 12304 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
15 Samuel Lewis
OT 844 01 14189 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M223
12 Haley Matuszek
OT 845 01 15936 Admin & Mgt for OT Practice 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 220
59 Paul Bonzani
OT 846 01 14190 Fieldwork & Prof Level II 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm PETT G10
59 Haley Matuszek
OT 850 01 16403 Neuro-Occupation 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 229
10 Paul Bonzani
OT 851 01 15441 Mind Body Systems 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
10 Lisa Owen
OT 852 01 11011 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
12 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 852L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 852L 01 13155 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
4 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 852
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 852L 02 15939 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HEW 229
4 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 852
OT 852L 03 15940 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
4 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 852
OT 854 01 10796 Level II Fieldwork, I 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
39 Haley Matuszek
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 855 01 10797 Level II Fieldwork Discussion 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
74 Haley Matuszek
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 856 01 10799 Level II Fieldwork, II 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
40 Haley Matuszek
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 860 01 16399 Psychosocial Eval & Interventn 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HEW 139
14 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 860L, OT 860R
OT 860L 01 16400 Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 1.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 103
14 Katherine McGrath
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 860R 01 16401 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
M 1:00pm - 4:30pm OFFCMP TBD
7 Katherine McGrath
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 860R 02 16402 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
F 1:00pm - 4:30pm OFFCMP TBD
7 Katherine McGrath
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 862 01 11160 OT Eval &Intervention Children 3.0
WF 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 220
42 Shelley Mulligan
Co-Requisite: OT 862L, OT 862R
OT 862L 01 12604 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
W 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
14 Casey Rabideau
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
OT 862L 02 16404 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
F 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
14 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
OT 862L 03 16405 OT Eval&Intervention Child Lab 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 139
14 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862R
OT 862R 01 13285 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
T 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Samantha Meader
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 862R 02 13286 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
T 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Samantha Meader
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 862R 03 13287 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
W 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 Samantha Meader
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 862R 04 13801 OT Eval&Intervention Child Rec 0.0
W 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 862, OT 862L
OT 863 01 11161 OT TherapyInterventn forAdults 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING W389
15 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 863L
OT 863L 01 11162 OT Eval&InterventionAdults Lab 1.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
15 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 863R 01 12191 Adult E & I R 0.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am HEW 231
8 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 863R 02 16410 Adult E & I R 0.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm HEW 231
7 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 863
OT 865 01 11344 OT Practice & Profess Reasning 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HAALND 101
11 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THER AS DOC, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 871 01 11165 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups 2.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 104
23 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THER AS DOC, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 871L 01 15943 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:10am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
4 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 02 15944 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
4 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871
OT 871L 04 15945 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
F 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
2 John Wilcox
Co-Requisite: OT 871