Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 1451 - 1500 of 3564 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
GCHS 710 01 16794 Conflict & Human Security 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
GCHS 810 01 13219 Conflict & Human Security 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 830 01 13220 Internat'l Develop & Human Sec 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, GLB CON HMN SEC
GEN 604 01 12562 Principles of Genetics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
198 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ANSC:EQUINE, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 H01 12917 Honors/Principles of Genetics HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G89
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm GREGG 426
11 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only the following students: Honors Program
GEN 604 R01 11797 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm MORR 204
26 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R02 11244 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G89
16 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R03 11409 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm MORR 204
26 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R04 11411 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm MORR 204
26 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R05 11074 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 205
26 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R06 11077 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm PETT G02
26 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R07 11075 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
26 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 R08 11076 Principles of Gen Recitation 0.0
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
26 Matthew MacManes
Prerequisite(s):( ( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BMS 507) and CHEM 403 and (CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 705 01 12522 Population Genetics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS G25
30 Jeffrey Miller
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604 and BIOL 528
Equivalent(s): PBIO 705, ZOOL 665, ZOOL 705
Mutual Exclusion : NR 664
GEN 712 01 11688 Programming for Bioinformatics 5.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am NESM 125
20 Anthony Westbrook
GEN 717 01 11096 Molecular Microbiology WRIT 5.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 106
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
18 Louis Tisa
Prerequisite(s):BMS 503 and BMS 504 and GEN 604
Equivalent(s): MICR 717
GEN 725 01 12523 Population Genetics Lab 2.0
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
15 Jeffrey Miller
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604 and BIOL 528
Co-Requisite: GEN 705
GEN 771 01 10551 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 207
69 Anna O'Brien
GEN 772 01 14524 Evolutionary Genetic of Plants WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 104
18 Chris Hernandez
Prerequisite(s):GEN 604
Equivalent(s): PBIO 772
GEN 795 01 10721 Investigations in Genetics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): GEN 795W
GEN 795W 01 11134 Investigations in Genetics WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): GEN 795
GEN 799 01 11088 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
GEN 799H 01 11257 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
GEN 805 01 12524 Population Genetics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS G25
5 Jeffrey Miller
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 805
GEN 812 01 11689 Programming for Bioinformatics 5.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am NESM 125
11 Anthony Westbrook
GEN 817 01 11302 Molecular Microbiology 5.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 106
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
2 Louis Tisa
Equivalent(s): MICR 817
GEN 825 01 12525 Population Genetics Lab 2.0
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
5 Jeffrey Miller
Co-Requisite: GEN 805
GEN 871 01 10552 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 207
5 Anna O'Brien
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871
GEN 872 01 14668 Evolutionary Genetic of Plants 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 104
5 Chris Hernandez
Equivalent(s): PBIO 872
GEOG 401 01 10312 World Regions I WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
110 Solomon Maingi
Equivalent(s): GEOG 401H
GEOG 405 01 12799 There Is No Planet B ETS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
65 Jennifer Brewer
GEOG 560 01 14042 Natural Hazards ETS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS G34
50 Solomon Maingi
GEOG 580 01 16152 Human Geography SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 202
32 Cristina Faiver
Equivalent(s): GEOG 581O
GEOG 670 01 16153 Climate and Society WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 301
26 Mary Stampone
Equivalent(s): GEOG 570
GEOG 695 01 10939 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Brewer
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 795 01 16702 Special Project WRIT 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
GERM 401 01 10056 Elementary German I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 102
25 Bettina Kersten
GERM 401 02 11214 Elementary German I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 102
25 Bettina Kersten
GERM 503 01 12764 Intermediate German I WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G02
20 Alex Holznienkemper
GERM 503 02 14541 Intermediate German I WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G04
25 Alex Holznienkemper
GERM 525 01 16412 Intro German Cult & Civiliztn WC, INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G17
33 Charles Vannette
Equivalent(s): GERM 525H
GERM 631W 01 10057 Adv Communication Skills I WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G15
15 Alex Holznienkemper
Prerequisite(s):GERM 504
Equivalent(s): GERM 631, GERM 631H
GERM 631W 02 16620 Adv Communication Skills I WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G10M
12 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):GERM 504
Equivalent(s): GERM 631, GERM 631H
GERM 797 01 16172 Special Studies 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G17
15 Charles Vannette
GRAD 800 01 13933 Continuing Enrollment 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
999 STAFF
GRAD 844 01 14707 Nat. Resource Mgmt. Engagement 3.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
20 Lindsey Williams
GRAD 891 01 14513 NSF-GRFP Preparation 0.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
37 Leigh Pratt
GRAD 900 01 13934 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: COLLEGE TEACHNG, ENVIRONMNTL ED
GRAD 900 02 14810 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENV ENGRG, COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC, ELE COMP ENGR, ELE COMP ENGR, ELECT ENGR EXT, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, MATERIALS SCI, MATERIALS SCI, MECH ENGR EXT, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENGRG, OCEAN ENGRG, SYSTEMS DESIGN
GRAD 900 03 14811 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, EARTH SCI GEOL, EARTH SCI HYDRL, EARTH SCI MAP, EARTH SCI OCEAN, EARTH SCIENCES, MATH STATISTICS, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, OCEANOGRAPHY, PHYSICS, PHYSICS