Timeroom: Fall 2024

Displaying 2501 - 2750 of 3566 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
NURS 611C 15 13312 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
F 6:30am - 7:00pm OFFCMP TBD
10 Jennifer Gauthier
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 611C 16 13360 Care Adult Acute Ill I Clinic 2.0
F 6:30am - 7:00pm OFFCMP TBD
12 Robyn Chau
Prerequisite(s):NURS 505
Co-Requisite: NURS 611
Equivalent(s): NURS 615C
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 616 01 11180 Living with Mental Illness 2.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm HSSC 101
54 Samantha Arnold
Co-Requisite: NURS 616C
Equivalent(s): NURS 618
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 616C 01 11374 Living w/Mental Illness Clin 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 Meghan Baston
Co-Requisite: NURS 616
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 616C 02 11375 Living w/Mental Illness Clin 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 616
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 616C 03 11376 Living w/Mental Illness Clin 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 616
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 616C 04 11377 Living w/Mental Illness Clin 2.0
W 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 Samantha Arnold
Co-Requisite: NURS 616
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 616C 05 12140 Living w/Mental Illness Clin 2.0
W 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 616
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 616C 06 12574 Living w/Mental Illness Clin 2.0
F 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 Susan Theodorou
Co-Requisite: NURS 616
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 616C 07 12844 Living w/Mental Illness Clin 2.0
F 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 Samantha Arnold
Co-Requisite: NURS 616
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621 01 11179 Maternal and Newborn Nursing 2.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm HSSC 101
54 Courtney Coffey
Co-Requisite: NURS 621C
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621 L01 12498 Maternal and Newborn Nurs Lab 0.0
T 8:30am - 9:30am HSSC 111
12 Courtney Coffey
Co-Requisite: NURS 621C
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621 L02 12576 Maternal and Newborn Nurs Lab 0.0
T 11:10am - 12:00pm HSSC 111
12 Courtney Coffey
Co-Requisite: NURS 621C
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621 L03 12577 Maternal and Newborn Nurs Lab 0.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm HSSC 111
12 Courtney Coffey
Co-Requisite: NURS 621C
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621 L04 12748 Maternal and Newborn Nurs Lab 0.0
T 3:10pm - 4:00pm HSSC 111
12 Courtney Coffey
Co-Requisite: NURS 621C
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621C 01 11334 Maternal Newborn Nurs Clin 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 621
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621C 02 11335 Maternal Newborn Nurs Clin 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 Stephanie LaChapelle
Co-Requisite: NURS 621
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621C 03 11336 Maternal Newborn Nurs Clin 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 621
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621C 04 11399 Maternal Newborn Nurs Clin 2.0
W 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 Susan Fifield
Co-Requisite: NURS 621
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621C 05 12972 Maternal Newborn Nurs Clin 2.0
W 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 621
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621C 06 11893 Maternal Newborn Nurs Clin 2.0
F 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 Kelly Knowles
Co-Requisite: NURS 621
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621C 07 12575 Maternal Newborn Nurs Clin 2.0
F 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 621
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 621C 08D 13313 Maternal Newborn Nurs Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
2 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 621
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 627 01 13216 Clinical Judgment in Nursing WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HSSC 102
25 Gene Harkless
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 627 02 13217 Clinical Judgment in Nursing WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HSSC 102
26 Gene Harkless
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 702 01 11337 Child Health Nursing 2.0
R 8:10am - 9:30am HSSC 101
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 702 L01 13639 Child Health Nursing Lab 0.0
R 9:40am - 10:30am HSSC 111
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 702 L02 13640 Child Health Nursing Lab 0.0
R 10:40am - 11:30am HSSC 111
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 702 L03 13641 Child Health Nursing Lab 0.0
R 11:40am - 12:30pm HSSC 111
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 702 L04 13642 Child Health Nursing Lab 0.0
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm HSSC 111
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 702 L05 15900 Child Health Nursing Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 4:00pm HSSC 111
8 STAFF
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
NURS 702C 01 11477 Child Hlth in Comm Clinical 2.0
M 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 702
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 702C 02 11467 Child Hlth in Comm Clinical 2.0
T 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 Melissa Bene'
Co-Requisite: NURS 702
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 702C 03 11468 Child Hlth in Comm Clinical 2.0
W 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 Kelly Thellen
Co-Requisite: NURS 702
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 702C 04 13760 Child Hlth in Comm Clinical 2.0
W 6:30am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBD
11 Kathleen Tennent
Co-Requisite: NURS 702
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 704 01 11338 Public Health Nursing 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm HSSC 101
50 April Phelps
Equivalent(s): NURS 624
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 704P 01 11378 Public Health Nursing Project 2.0
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 221
25 Gibran Mancus
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 704P 02 11382 Public Health Nursing Project 2.0
F 12:40pm - 2:00pm HEW 221
25 Gibran Mancus
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 705 01 13146 Contemp Leader Hlth Care Syst 4.0
MW 10:10am - 1:00pm HSSC 101
45 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 721
Equivalent(s): NURS 703, NURS 705W
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 711 01 11384 Clin Judgment Complex Ill 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Emily Spenski
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 711 L01 11460 Clin Judgment Complex Ill Lab 0.0
M 8:10am - 10:00am HSSC 111
8 Emily Spenski
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 711 L02 12282 Clin Judgment Complex Ill Lab 0.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm HSSC 111
8 Emily Spenski
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 711 L03 15901 Clin Judgment Complex Ill Lab 0.0
M 12:40pm - 2:30pm HSSC 111
12 Emily Spenski
NURS 711 L04 11461 Clin Judgment Complex Ill Lab 0.0
T 8:10am - 10:00am HSSC 111
10 Emily Spenski
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 711 L05 11732 Clin Judgment Complex Ill Lab 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:00pm HSSC 111
8 Emily Spenski
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 711 L06 11733 Clin Judgment Complex Ill Lab 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBD
8 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 721 01 13147 Integ Prof Nurs Practice 2.0
MW 8:40am - 10:00am HSSC 101
50 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 721C
Equivalent(s): NURS 720
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 721C 01 13148 Integ Prof Nurs Prac Clin 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 721
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 721C 02 15906 Integ Prof Nurs Prac Clin 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
12 Elizabeth Evans
Co-Requisite: NURS 721
NURS 721C 03 15902 Integ Prof Nurs Prac Clin 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 STAFF
Co-Requisite: NURS 721
NURS 721C 04 15907 Integ Prof Nurs Prac Clin 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
12 Courtney Coffey
Co-Requisite: NURS 721
NURS 748W 01 14170 Honors Thesis I WRIT, HONR 1.0
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm HEW 309
15 Alyssa O'Brien
Prerequisite(s):NURS 648
Equivalent(s): NURS 797
NURS 794 01 11948 SpcTop/Foundations Crit Care 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm HSSC 101
24 Shirley Jackson
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 811 01 12841 Clinical Reasoning Simulation 2.0
T 8:10am - 10:00am HSSC 111
8 Deborah Simonton
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 811 02 12842 Clinical Reasoning Simulation 2.0
T 10:40am - 12:30pm HSSC 111
8 Deborah Simonton
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 811 03 15903 Clinical Reasoning Simulation 2.0
R 8:10am - 10:00am HSSC 111
8 Deborah Simonton
NURS 811 04 15904 Clinical Reasoning Simulation 2.0
R 10:40am - 12:30pm HSSC 111
8 Deborah Simonton
NURS 812 01 14581 Adv Pharmaco & Therapeutics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Cristian Merchan
Equivalent(s): NURS 907, NURS 912
NURS 814 01 14583 Adv Health Assess Lifespan 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Elizabeth Harrison
Equivalent(s): NURS 909, NURS 914
NURS 816 01 14584 Hlth Promo Theory & Pop Hlth 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 April Phelps
Equivalent(s): NURS 916, NURS 944
NURS 818 01 14585 Found of Evidence Based Pract 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jing Wang
Equivalent(s): NURS 918, NURS 968
NURS 820 01 14582 Adv Phys & Patho Lifespan 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Kerry Nolte
Equivalent(s): NURS 908, NURS 913
NURS 827 01 11556 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Indiv 4.0
R 2:00pm - 5:00pm HEW 221
35 Emily Spenski
Co-Requisite: NURS 827C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 827C 01D 11557 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
12 Deborah Simonton
Co-Requisite: NURS 827
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 827C 02D 12406 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
12 Rebecca Collins
Co-Requisite: NURS 827
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 827C 03D 12283 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
12 Deborah Simonton
Co-Requisite: NURS 827
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 844 01 12845 Population Health 3.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 221
35 April Phelps
Equivalent(s): NURS 944
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 850 01 13426 Foundations in Acute Care 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Clarissa Michalak
Only listed majors in section: NURS AGACNP PMC, NURS DNP AGA, NURSING AGACNP
NURS 851 01 13427 Foundations AC Clin Prac 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: NURS AGACNP PMC, NURS DNP AGA, NURSING AGACNP
NURS 851 02 15909 Foundations AC Clin Prac 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
6 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP AGA, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING AGACNP
NURS 852 01 13428 AGACNP I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):NURS 850 with minimum grade of B
Co-Requisite: NURS 851
Only listed majors in section: NURS AGACNP PMC, NURS DNP AGA, NURSING AGACNP
NURS 853 01 13429 AGACNP I Clinical Prac 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Clarissa Michalak
Prerequisite(s):NURS 850 with minimum grade of B and NURS 851 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS AGACNP PMC, NURS DNP AGA, NURSING AGACNP
NURS 853 02 15910 AGACNP I Clinical Prac 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):NURS 850 with minimum grade of B and NURS 851 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS AGACNP PMC, NURS DNP AGA, NURSING AGACNP
NURS 856 01 14171 AGACNP III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Clarissa Michalak
Prerequisite(s):NURS 850 with minimum grade of B and NURS 852 with minimum grade of B and NURS 854 with minimum grade of B and NURS 851 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS AGACNP PMC, NURS DNP AGA, NURSING AGACNP
NURS 857 01 14172 AGACNP III Clinical Prac 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Clarissa Michalak
Prerequisite(s):NURS 850 with minimum grade of B and NURS 851 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS AGACNP PMC, NURS DNP AGA, NURSING AGACNP
NURS 858 01 14173 AGACNP IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Clarissa Michalak
Prerequisite(s):NURS 850 with minimum grade of B and NURS 852 with minimum grade of B and NURS 856 with minimum grade of B and NURS 851 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS AGACNP PMC, NURS DNP AGA, NURSING AGACNP
NURS 859 01 14174 AGACNP IV Clinical Prac 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 STAFF
NURS 911 01 14175 Diagnosis & Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Marcy Ainslie
NURS 915 01 14176 Leadership Role Collaboration 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kimberly Parker
NURS 917 01 13805 Biostats and Epidemiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Dayle Sharp
NURS 920 01 14177 FNP Health Mgmt I - Didactic 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Elizabeth Harrison
NURS 921 01 14178 FNP Health Mgmt I - Clinical 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Elizabeth Harrison
NURS 923 01 15911 FNP Health Mgmt II - Clinical 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
20 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):NURS 820 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 812 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 814 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 911 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 920 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 921 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 922 with minimum grade of B- May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP PCFNP, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING PCFNP
NURS 924 01 15912 FNP Health Mgmt III - Didactic 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Courtney Coffey
Prerequisite(s):NURS 820 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 812 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 814 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 911 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 920 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 921 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 922 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 923 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING PCFNP
NURS 933 01 13448 Applied Analytics for QI 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Equivalent(s): HMP 933
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 940 01 16717 FNP Hlth Mgmt III - Clin 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Dayle Sharp
Prerequisite(s):NURS 820 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 812 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 814 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 911 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 920 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 921 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 922 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 923 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 924 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP PCFNP, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING PCFNP
NURS 953 01 13395 Promoting Quality Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 955 01 12705 EBN Scholarly Proj I 3.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Pamela Kallmerten
Only listed majors in section: NURSING EBP, NURSING EBP
NURS 956 01 12706 EBN Scholarly Project II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Pamela Kallmerten
Prerequisite(s):NURS 955 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURSING EBP, NURSING EBP
NURS 958 01 16718 Clinical Nurse Leader Capstone 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Pamela Kallmerten
NURS 960 01 13447 Healthcare Finance Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Corey French
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 967 01 14663 EBP Methods 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Eugenia Opuda
NURS 969 01 13807 Hlth Sys Pol, Eco & Fin Plan 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michelle Dodd
NURS 970 01 12000 Clin Pract for Adv Prac Nurse 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Cathleen Colleran
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 973 01 11990 Quality & Safety 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Briana White
NURS 977 01 12284 Neurobiology Acrs Lfspn 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Marianne Vyas
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP PMH, NURS PMHNP PMC, NURSING PMHNP
NURS 978 01 12285 Psychopharm Acr Lifespan I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Elizabeth Morency
Prerequisite(s):NURS 977 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 983 with minimum grade of B-
Co-Requisite: NURS 991
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP PMH, NURS PMHNP PMC, NURSING PMHNP
NURS 980 01 12045 Doctoral Scholarly Project I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Cathleen Colleran
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP AGA, NURS DNP PCFNP, NURS DNP PMH, NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 981 01 12046 Doctoral Scholarly Project II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Courtney Coffey
Prerequisite(s):NURS 980 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP AGA, NURS DNP PCFNP, NURS DNP PMH, NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 982 01 12312 Doctoral Scholarly Project III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Cathleen Colleran
Prerequisite(s):NURS 981 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS DNP AGA, NURS DNP PCFNP, NURS DNP PMH, NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 983 01 13886 Fndtns PMH Prac Assmnt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lauryn Frost
Co-Requisite: NURS 977
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHNP PMC, NURSING PMHNP
NURS 986 01 13397 PMHNP Practicum I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Maria Romanoff Rand
Prerequisite(s):NURS 978 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 977 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 983 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 978 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 979 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 991 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 992 with minimum grade of B-
Co-Requisite: NURS 990
NURS 986 02 14179 PMHNP Practicum I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Maria Romanoff Rand
Prerequisite(s):NURS 978 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 977 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 983 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 978 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 979 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 991 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 992 with minimum grade of B-
Co-Requisite: NURS 990
NURS 987 01 14180 PMHNP Practicum II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Maria Romanoff Rand
NURS 987 02 14181 PMHNP Practicum II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Maria Romanoff Rand
NURS 988 01 13806 PMHNP Practicum III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sheena McAroy
NURS 988 02 13835 PMHNP Practicum III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Laura Kelliher
NURS 989 01 13808 PMHNP Practicum IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sheena McAroy
NURS 989 02 15916 PMHNP Practicum IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Laura Kelliher
NURS 990 01 14182 Mntl Hlth Spcl Pop 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lauryn Frost
NURS 991 01 13888 Dx Mgmt MH Lfspan I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lauryn Frost
Prerequisite(s):NURS 983 with minimum grade of B- and NURS 977 with minimum grade of B-
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHNP PMC, NURSING PMHNP
NURS 996 01 10238 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Pamela Kallmerten
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, NURSING PCFNP
NUTR 400 01 10535 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MUB TH2
140 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 02 10534 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
180 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L01 10652 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L02 10631 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L03 11024 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L04 11025 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L05 10542 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L06 10543 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L07 10641 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L08 10536 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L09 10544 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L10 12146 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L11 10541 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L12 10537 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L13 10538 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L14 10539 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L15 10540 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L16 10546 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L17 10653 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L18 10545 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L19 12213 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L20 12526 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 116
16 Amy Taetzsch
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 NL1 11794 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MUB TH2
5 Amy Taetzsch
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 NL2 11793 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
5 Amy Taetzsch
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 401 01 10294 Prof Perspectives Nutrition 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 240
70 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 403 01 13778 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm COLE C154
12 Jess Gerrior
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 403 02 13779 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C154
12 Jess Gerrior
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 403 03 13864 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm COLE C154
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 476 01 12147 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 116
12 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 476 02 13742 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 116
12 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 476 03 12275 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KEND 116
12 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 525 I01 13314 Food and Culture in Italy WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Cristian Muscelli
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 530 I01 13315 Critical Analys in Food Stdies HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 535 I01 13316 History of Food in Italy HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 546 01 11084 Nutrition in Exercise & Sports 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm NESM 125
50 Kaidy Cornell
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400
Equivalent(s): NUTR 646
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 550 02 10958 Food Science/Princ & Practice 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 106
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 403 and (CHEM 411 or CHEM 403 and CHEM 404)
Equivalent(s): NUTR 500, NUTR 501
NUTR 550 03 10960 Food Science/Princ & Practice 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 106
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 403 and (CHEM 411 or CHEM 403 and CHEM 404)
Equivalent(s): NUTR 500, NUTR 501
NUTR 560 01 11433 Intro Research in Nutrition 2.0
R 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 116
12 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400
NUTR 610 01 11026 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:00pm KEND 205
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 205
16 Laila Hammam
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
NUTR 610 02 12307 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
M 5:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 205
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm KEND 205
16 Laila Hammam
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
NUTR 625 I01 13317 From Farm to the Italian Table 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 686 I01 13318 UNH-in-Italy Study Abroad 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 700 01 10985 Career Developmnt in Dietetics 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 231
20 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS
NUTR 720 01 12148 Community Nutrition WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G54
30 Jess Gerrior
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400
Equivalent(s): ANSC 610, ANSC 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NUTR 740 01 12149 Nutr for Children w/Spec Needs 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Gretchen Arnold
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NUTR 750 01 10559 Nutritional Biochemistry WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G10
50 Sherman Bigornia
Prerequisite(s):(BMS 507 and BMS 508) or (ANSC 511 and ANSC 512) and BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750, ANSC 750W, NUTR 750W
NUTR 755 01 11092 Concepts & Controv in Wt Mgmt 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 304
50 Noereem Mena
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476 and NUTR 610
Co-Requisite: NUTR 758
Equivalent(s): NUTR 756
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 758 01 11872 Prac in Nutrition & Wellness 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 231
20 Jennifer Chadbourne
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476 and NUTR 610
Co-Requisite: NUTR 755
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 680
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 758 02 11885 Prac in Nutrition & Wellness 2.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NESM G13
20 Jennifer Chadbourne
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 400 and NUTR 476 and NUTR 610
Co-Requisite: NUTR 755
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 680
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 775 01 10225 Pract App Medical Nutr Therapy 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am KING N133
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
16 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Prerequisite(s):NUTR 476 and ( (BMS 507 and BMS 508) or (ANSC 511 and ANSC 512) ) and (BMCB 658 or BMCB 658A)
Equivalent(s): ANSC 775
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS
NUTR 790 01 11292 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 795 01 11216 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
NUTR 795W 01 11221 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
NUTR 799H 01 11224 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 800 01 12362 Career Developmnt in Dietetics 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 231
5 Maggie Dylewski Begis
NUTR 820 01 13263 Community Nutrition 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G54
2 Jess Gerrior
NUTR 829 01 13049 Diet: Intro Prin and Prac 2.0
F 9:40am - 11:30am KEND 106
12 Amy Taetzsch
NUTR 832 01 12507 Diet: Foodservice & Community 10.0
F 12:40pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
12 Michela Lessard
NUTR 836 01 13157 Food Sys. & Culinary Arts 3.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C154
12 Jennifer Chadbourne
NUTR 840 01 15295 Nutr for Children Spec Needs 4.0
F 9:10am - 10:00am KEND 231
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 850 01 10548 Nutritional Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G10
10 Sherman Bigornia
Equivalent(s): ANSC 850
NUTR 855 01 11093 Concepts & Controv in Wt Mgmt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 325
T 1:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 325
15 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): NUTR 856
NUTR 875 01 12364 Pract App Medical Nutr Therapy 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am KING N133
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
4 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 875
NUTR 895 01 11027 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Jennifer Chadbourne
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 895 03 12680 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carlota Dao
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
NUTR 899 01 13949 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
NUTR 899 02 16709 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Noereem Mena
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
NUTR 960 01 12368 Research Methods Nutr I 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
20 Sherman Bigornia
OCE 898 01 11505 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert Letscher
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 899 01 13950 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Robert Letscher
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY, OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 999 01 13951 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Robert Letscher
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OE 400 01 11673 Ocean Engineering Seminar 1.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 171
20 Thomas Lippmann
OE 720 01 16434 Design Recirc. Aqua. Sys. 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 175
15 David Fredriksson
OE 754 01 11761 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
20 Nathan Laxague
Prerequisite(s):(PHYS 407 or PHYS 407S or PHYS 407H) and MATH 527 and MATH 528
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 754 02 12264 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
15 Nathan Laxague
Prerequisite(s):(PHYS 407 or PHYS 407S or PHYS 407H) and MATH 527 and MATH 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 765 01 12265 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
11 Jenna Hare
Prerequisite(s):(PHYS 408 or PHYS 408S or PHYS 408H) and MATH 527
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 765 02 12313 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
10 Jenna Hare
Prerequisite(s):(PHYS 408 or PHYS 408S or PHYS 408H) and MATH 527
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 770 01 16696 Geodesy for Ocean Mapping 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
5 Semme Dijkstra
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 426 or MATH 426H) and (PHYS 407 or PHYS 407S or PHYS 407H or PHYS 401)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
OE 774 01 12184 Seabed Mapping 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 171
T 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
15 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
OE 774 02 15486 Seabed Mapping 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
OE 796 01 15783 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gabe Venegas
OE 797 01 15786 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gabe Venegas
OE 854 01 11762 Ocean Waves and Tides 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
10 Nathan Laxague
Equivalent(s): EOS 854
OE 865 01 12266 Underwater Acoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
11 Jenna Hare
OE 870 01 16448 Geodesy for Ocean Mapping 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
15 Semme Dijkstra
OE 874 01 14351 Seabed Mapping 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 130
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 130
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
16 John Hughes Clarke
Equivalent(s): ESCI 874
OE 892 01 14745 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 May-Win Thein
OE 899 01 13952 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 899 02 14352 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 899 03 15517 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Armstrong
OE 899 04 15662 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Kim Lowell
OE 899 05 15756 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
OE 899 06 16714 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gabe Venegas
OE 990 01 10847 Ocean Seminars I 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 105
40 Martin Wosnik
OE 998 02 11802 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Colin Ware
OE 998 03 11427 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christos Kastrisios
OE 999 01 13953 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 999 02 14354 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 999 03 14769 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 999 04 15500 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 May-Win Thein
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
OE 999 05 15566 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Hughes Clarke
OT 501 01 13153 Developmental Tasks of Adulthd 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
55 Lou Ann Griswold
OT 510 01 10554 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
37 Amy VanCamp
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
OT 510 02 11822 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
25 Amy VanCamp
OT 610 01 10873 Occupatn, Identity, Disability WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
25 Shelley Mulligan
OT 620 01 14786 Med Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
65 Shelley Mulligan
Equivalent(s): OT 720
OT 695 01 10328 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Wilcox
OT 695 02 12542 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nikhil Tomar
OT 695 03 10329 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shelley Mulligan
OT 695 04 10338 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Vidya Sundar
OT 695 05 10453 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paul Bonzani
OT 695 06 12061 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 695 07 12301 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Barbara White
OT 695 08 10755 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Haley Matuszek
OT 695 09 10795 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Smith
OT 695 10 11324 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sajay Arthanat
OT 695 11 15938 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
1 Ariel Schwartz
OT 710 01 15933 OT Practice Professional Roles 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
44 Sarah Smith
OT 715 01 14642 Introduction to Group Process 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
24 Lisa Owen
OT 735 01 13180 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 736 01 12302 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Samuel Lewis
OT 741 01 14643 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm MURK 203
24 Casey Rabideau
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 741 03 14646 Human Occupation WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G10
24 Amy VanCamp
OT 744 01 14193 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M223
48 Haley Matuszek
OT 751 01 14184 Mind-Body Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
54 Lisa Owen
OT 752 01 14185 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
48 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 752L
OT 752L 01 14186 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
15 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 02 14187 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HEW 229
15 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 03 15934 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 229
15 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 752L 04 16748 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HEW 229
12 STAFF
Co-Requisite: OT 752
OT 781 01 13777 Research Methods I 3.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am KEND 205
22 Nikhil Tomar
Prerequisite(s):HHS 540 or PSYC 402 or SOC 402
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 781 02 14188 Research Methods I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
23 Vidya Sundar
OT 791 01 10837 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Smith
Prerequisite(s):OT 781 and OT 782
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 830 01 11157 Assist Tech for OccPerformance 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
24 Sajay Arthanat
Co-Requisite: OT 830L
OT 830L 01 11158 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 141
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 830L 02 15935 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 139
12 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
OT 835 01 12303 AT for Comm and Cogn 2.0
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Samuel Lewis
OT 836 01 12304 AT for Vision & Hearing 2.0
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Samuel Lewis