Timeroom: Summer 2024

Displaying 51 - 100 of 396 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CHEM 545 NL 70041 Organic Chemistry SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
10 Katharine Winans
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
CHEM 546 01 70010 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 651 01 70064 Organic Chemistry I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547
CHEM 651 NL 70065 Organic Chemistry I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
15 Glen Miller
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547
CHEM 652 01 70066 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 548
CHEM 652 NL 70067 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
25 Glen Miller
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 01 70072 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
5 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHEM 653 01 70068 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 546, CHEM 549
CHEM 654 01 70069 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CLAS 401 01 70252 Classical Mythology ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Samantha Davis
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 511 I01 70531 Special Studies in Greek Hist INQ, HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
22 Michael Leese
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
CLAS 520B H01 70234 Hon/Ancient Views of Good Life ONLO, HP, HONR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Paul Robertson
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 686 I01 70530 UNH in Greece Study Abroad 0.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
22 Michael Leese
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: CLAS 511, INCO 589
CMN 455 01 70094 Introduction to Media Studies SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joseph Terry
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 505 01 70409 Analysis of Popular Culture ONLO, INQ, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michelle Michaud
CMN 599 01 71024 Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Borda
CMN 599 02 71025 Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Soha
CMN 703 01 70952 Seminar in Rhetorical Theory WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Robert Jackson
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
COMM 801 01 70351 Principles of Assessment 2.0
MW 9:10am - 11:30am HEW 221
MW 12:30pm - 2:50pm HEW 221
35 Rae Sonnenmeier
COMM 802 01 70352 Principles of Intervention 2.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am HEW 221
TR 12:30pm - 2:50pm HEW 221
35 Meg Morgan
COMM 872 02 70165 Externship 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBD
12 Rae Sonnenmeier
Prerequisite(s):COMM 870 with minimum grade of B
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
CS 410P 01 70357 Intro Scientific Prog/Python ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Arvind Narayan
Equivalent(s): CS 410C, CS 415
CS 416 01 70358 Intro to Computer Science II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
15 Michael Kulik
Prerequisite(s):CS 410C or CS 410P or CS 415
Equivalent(s): CS 417
CS 420 01 70517 Programming for Digital System SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Craig Smith
CS 501 01 70099 Professional Ethics & Comm ONLO, INQ, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 515 01 70429 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TWR 2:30pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Matthew Plumlee
CS 659 01 70875 Intro to Theory of Computation ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Arvind Narayan
CS 699 01 70991 Internship ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Matthew Magnusson
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
CS 761 01 70246 Program Lang Concepts&Features SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
15 Matthew Plumlee
Prerequisite(s):CS 520 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): CS 671
CS 800 01 70127 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Varki
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 861 01 70247 Program Lang Concepts&Features SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
10 Matthew Plumlee
DPP 961 01 70871 Community Development Finance ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Michael Swack
DPP 990 01 70106 Independent Study ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Jolan Rivera
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, COM DEV PLC PRT
DPP 990 02 70239 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Jolan Rivera
DS 816 01 70894 Tools for Business Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
35 Demirhan Yenigun
ECE 541 01 70365 Electric Circuits SYNC, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
MTWRF 10:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S220
20 Wayne Smith
ECON 401 01 70123 Principles of Economics Macro SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 402 01 70152 Principles of Economics Micro SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402H, EREC 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W
EDUC 701 01 70155 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Paula Salvio
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 751A 01 70292 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Heather Barker
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 801 01 70156 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Paula Salvio
EDUC 850 01 70841 Disability, School & Community ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Mary Schuh
EDUC 851A 01 70293 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Heather Barker
Mutual Exclusion : EDC 820
EDUC 959 01 70078 Issues in Education ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Slater
ENGL 401 01 70001 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MTWR 10:10am - 12:00pm HS 126
19 Melinda White
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Mutual Exclusion : ENG 420
ENGL 502 01 70135 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine O'Keefe
Prerequisite(s):ENGL 401 or ENGL 401H
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 565 01 70412 Literary Dublin HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
17 Cristy Beemer
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
ENGL 720 02 71026 Journalism Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Lisa Miller
ENGL 920 01 70842 Issues Teaching Engl&Lang Arts 2.0
MTWRF 8:00am - 2:30pm HS 107
14 Christopher Hall
ENGL 920 02 70445 Issues Teaching Engl&Lang Arts 2.0
MTWRF 8:00am - 2:30pm HS 124
14 Laura Smith