Timeroom: Summer 2024

Displaying 1 - 50 of 396 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ADMN 502 01 70151 Financial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 503 01 70031 Managerial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
ADMN 510 01 70376 Business Statistics QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 570 01 70044 Intro to Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 580 01 70062 Quantitative Decision Making ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roger Grinde
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 585 03 70377 Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
ADMN 700 01 70120 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Noele Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 775 01 70233 Strategic Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 841 01 70101 International Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jun Li
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 912
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 856 01 70834 Leading Organizational Change HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PCBE G45
S 9:00am - 4:00pm PCBE G45
30 Peter Lane
ADMN 863 01 70121 Marketing Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 960
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 01 70890 Topics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
5 Demirhan Yenigun
ADMN 902 02 70243 MBA Internship 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Noele Lee
ADMN 930 01 70198 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 919 and ADMN 970 May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 960 01 70133 Marketing/Customer Value ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P05 70134 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ANSC 419 01 70063 Horse Power ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Equivalent(s): ANSC 444B
ANSC 600 02 71027 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Morgan-Paugh
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 70502 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
ANSC 602 02 70539 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
ANTH 411 01 70026 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 500 01 70408 Peoples and Cultures WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Svetlana Peshkova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ARTH 480 01 70500 Introduction to Art History ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Breton Langendorfer
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
BIOL 528 01 70093 Applied Biostatistics I QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BMCB 658 01 70434 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 658A 01 70435 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 659 L01 70436 General Biochemistry Lab SYNC, HYBR, EUNH 2.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Tim Gauvin
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMS 407 01 70840 Germs 101 ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 507 01 70033 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L01 70034 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G45
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 70035 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G45
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL 70525 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 508 01 70036 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L01 70037 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G45
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Brett Gunn
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 70038 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G45
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Brett Gunn
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL 70526 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 641 01 70966 Phlebotomy Clinical Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michele Gauthier Hope
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BMS 640
Equivalent(s): MLS 641, MLS 650B
CEE 501 01 70119 Strength of Materials ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Matthew Florence
Prerequisite(s):CEE 500 or ME 525
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CEE 895 01 70985 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Philippe Kalmogo
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 999 01 70245 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CHBE 996 01 70977 Graduate Independent Study ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Nivedita Gupta
Equivalent(s): CHE 996
CHEM 403 01 70003 General Chemistry I SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L01 70013 General Chemistry I Lab SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 NL 70039 General Chemistry I SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
20 Ian Konen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 404 01 70004 General Chemistry II SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L01 70014 General Chemistry II Lab SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL 70040 General Chemistry II SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
20 Stacey Hughes
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 413 01 70028 General Chem Lecture I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
4 Ian Konen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 405
CHEM 415 01 70029 General Chem Lecture II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
2 Stacey Hughes
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 403 or CHEM 413)
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
CHEM 545 01 70009 Organic Chemistry SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Katharine Winans
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Majors not allowed in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)