Timeroom: Summer 2024

Displaying 51 - 75 of 688 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOT 890 M1 70867 Training Workshop 2.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P345
6 Raymond Miller
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 6 times.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 891 M1 70237 Applied Research SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 6.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 892 M1 70238 Graduate Internship SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 6.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M1 70291 Directed Graduate Research SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 6.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
5 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 895 M1 70484 Graduate Co-op Experience SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 9.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
BMCB 658 01 70434 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 658A 01 70435 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 659 L01 70436 General Biochemistry Lab SYNC, HYBR, EUNH 2.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
16 Tim Gauvin
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMS 407 01 70840 Germs 101 ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 507 01 70033 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L01 70034 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G45
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 70035 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G45
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 70185 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M1 70184 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL 70525 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 508 01 70036 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L01 70037 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G45
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 70038 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G45
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 70187 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 M1 70186 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL 70526 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 641 01 70966 Phlebotomy Clinical Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michele Gauthier Hope
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BMS 640
Equivalent(s): MLS 641, MLS 650B
BSCI 410 M1 70188 Contemporary Health Issues ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
BSCI 432 M1 70172 Medical Terminology ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Diana Kazolias
BSCI 680 M1 70190 Pharmacology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Diana Kazolias
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 413 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 414 with minimum grade of C- ) or (BMS 507 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 508 with minimum grade of C- ) or (BIOL 411 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 412 with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 760