Timeroom: Summer 2024

Displaying 26 - 50 of 690 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANTH 411 01 70026 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 415 01 70407 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Samantha McCrane
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 500 01 70408 Peoples and Cultures WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Svetlana Peshkova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
APST 405 01 70753 Career Development & Planning ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 705 01 70754 Grant Writing WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Levey
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G
Equivalent(s): APST 515G, APST 615G
APST 805 01 70866 Grant Writing ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Levey
Equivalent(s): APST 805G
ART 401 01 70643 Introduction to Drawing ONLO, HTE, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 501G
ART 515 01 70644 Digital Photography ONLO, HTE, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Nancy Horton
Equivalent(s): ARTS 515G
ARTH 480 01 70500 Introduction to Art History ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
BIOL 413 LM1 70181 Principles of Biology I Lab ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 413 M1 70180 Principles of Biology I ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 414 LM1 70183 Principles of Biology II Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 70182 Principles of Biology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 520 M1 70189 Our Changing Planet ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BIOL 528 01 70093 Applied Biostatistics I QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BIOT 760 M1 70897 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
WR 7:10pm - 9:50pm ONLINE
8 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 772 LM1 70973 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 0.0
MW 4:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 772 M1 70972 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P503
4 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 775 LM1 70324 BiopharmProduction Process Lab 0.0
WF 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Raymond Miller
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 with minimum grade of C- and CHEM 653 with minimum grade of C-
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHBE 651, CHE 651
BIOT 775 M1 70323 BiopharmProduction Processes 5.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P345
4 Raymond Miller
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 with minimum grade of C- and CHEM 653 with minimum grade of C-
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHBE 651, CHE 651
BIOT 860 M1 70893 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
WR 7:10pm - 9:50pm ONLINE
8 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 872 LM1 70970 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 0.0
MW 4:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 872 M1 70969 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 3.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P503
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 875 LM1 70290 Biopharm Prod Process Lab 0.0
WF 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Raymond Miller
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 875 M1 70289 Biopharm Production Process 3.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P345
4 Raymond Miller
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS