Timeroom: Summer 2024

Displaying 1 - 100 of 458 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACC 501 01 70833 Survey of Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
ACCT 532 01 70750 Financial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carmen Frederico
Prerequisite(s):MTH 402 or MATH 502G
Equivalent(s): ACCT 511G, MGMT 511G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACCT 533 01 70949 Managerial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):(MGMT 410 or MGMT 500G or MGMT 566 or MGMT 566G) and (ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 515G, MGMT 510G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACCT 635 01 70751 Taxation ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Laura Morgan
Prerequisite(s):(ACCT 532 or ACCT 511G or MGMT 511G) and (ACCT 533 or ACCT 515G or MGMT 510G) and (ACCT 600 or ACCT 600G) and (ACCT 601 or ACCT 601G)
Equivalent(s): ACCT 612G
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 01 70017 Management Information Systems ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
ADMN 502 01 70151 Financial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 503 01 70031 Managerial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
ADMN 510 01 70376 Business Statistics QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 and (MATH 420 or MATH 422 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 570 01 70044 Intro to Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently and ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 580 01 70062 Quantitative Decision Making ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roger Grinde
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 585 02 70079 Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 585 03 70377 Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
ADMN 700 01 70120 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Noele Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 775 01 70233 Strategic Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C-
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 419 01 70063 Horse Power ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Equivalent(s): ANSC 444B
ANSC 602 01 70502 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
ANSC 602 02 70539 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
ANTH 411 01 70026 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 415 01 70407 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Samantha McCrane
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 500 01 70408 Peoples and Cultures WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Svetlana Peshkova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
APST 405 01 70753 Career Development & Planning ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melissa Oliveira Denis
Equivalent(s): APST 505G
APST 705 01 70754 Grant Writing WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Levey
Prerequisite(s):ENG 420 or ENG 500G
Equivalent(s): APST 515G, APST 615G
ART 401 01 70643 Introduction to Drawing ONLO, HTE, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Sandra Hall
Equivalent(s): ARTS 501G
ART 515 01 70644 Digital Photography ONLO, HTE, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Nancy Horton
Equivalent(s): ARTS 515G
ARTH 480 01 70500 Introduction to Art History ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
BIOL 413 LM1 70181 Principles of Biology I Lab ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 413 M1 70180 Principles of Biology I ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 414 LM1 70183 Principles of Biology II Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 70182 Principles of Biology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 520 M1 70189 Our Changing Planet ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BIOL 528 01 70093 Applied Biostatistics I QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BIOT 760 M1 70897 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
WR 7:10pm - 9:50pm ONLINE
8 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 772 LM1 70973 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 0.0
MW 4:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 772 M1 70972 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P503
4 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 775 LM1 70324 BiopharmProduction Process Lab 0.0
WF 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Raymond Miller
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 with minimum grade of C- and CHEM 653 with minimum grade of C-
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHBE 651, CHE 651
BIOT 775 M1 70323 BiopharmProduction Processes 5.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P345
4 Raymond Miller
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 with minimum grade of C- and CHEM 653 with minimum grade of C-
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHBE 651, CHE 651
BMCB 658 01 70434 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 658A 01 70435 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or BMS 507) and ( (CHEM 545 and CHEM 546) or (CHEM 547 and CHEM 548) or (CHEM 651 and CHEM 652) )
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), MARESTFRSHBIO, NUTR:DIETETICS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 659 L01 70436 General Biochemistry Lab SYNC, HYBR, EUNH 2.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 194
18 Tim Gauvin
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMS 407 01 70840 Germs 101 ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 507 01 70033 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L01 70034 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G45
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 70035 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G45
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 70185 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M1 70184 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 NL 70525 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 508 01 70036 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Brett Gunn
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L01 70037 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G45
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 70038 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G45
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 70187 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 M1 70186 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL 70526 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Brett Gunn
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 641 01 70966 Phlebotomy Clinical Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michele Gauthier Hope
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):BMS 640
Equivalent(s): MLS 641, MLS 650B
BSCI 410 M1 70188 Contemporary Health Issues ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
BSCI 432 M1 70172 Medical Terminology ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Diana Kazolias
BSCI 680 M1 70190 Pharmacology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Diana Kazolias
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 413 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 414 with minimum grade of C- ) or (BMS 507 with minimum grade of C- and BMS 508 with minimum grade of C- ) or (BIOL 411 with minimum grade of C- and BIOL 412 with minimum grade of C- )
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 760
BSCI 793 M1 70534 Internship ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 797 M1 70936 SpcTop/Running HPLC Instrument 2.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P345
2 Raymond Miller
BUS 400 M1 70835 Introduction to Business ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bill Troy
Equivalent(s): ADMN 400
BUS 492 M1 70836 American Business History ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
BUS 601 M1 70179 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Yvette Lazdowski
Prerequisite(s):BUS 400 and BUS 532 and BUS 533
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 620 M1 70149 Organizational Behavior WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P504
15 Kelly Kilcrease
Prerequisite(s):PTC 500
Equivalent(s): ADMN 575
BUS 675 M1 70837 Special Topics Business Admn ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Yvette Lazdowski
BUS 690 M1 70178 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Bill Troy
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUS ADMIN, BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 705 M1 70150 Business Ethics WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P504
12 Kelly Kilcrease
Prerequisite(s):BUS 620 and BUS 610
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
CA 501 M1 70629 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barbara Jago
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M2 70630 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Klenotic
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M3 70631 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Tenczar
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 502 M1 70281 Image and Sound ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anthony Tenczar
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CEE 501 01 70119 Strength of Materials ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):CEE 500 or ME 525
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CHEM 403 01 70003 General Chemistry I SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L01 70013 General Chemistry I Lab SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 LM1 70192 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
MWR 1:00pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P574
20 Samantha Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 M1 70191 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MWR 9:00am - 12:00pm PANDRA P503
20 Samantha Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 NL 70039 General Chemistry I SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
10 Ian Konen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 404 01 70004 General Chemistry II SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L01 70014 General Chemistry II Lab SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Stacey Hughes
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 LM1 70194 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
MWR 1:00pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P574
20 Samantha Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 M1 70193 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWR 9:00am - 12:00pm PANDRA P503
20 Samantha Reynolds
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL 70040 General Chemistry II SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
10 Stacey Hughes
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 or CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 408 M1 70868 Green Goggles PS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): CHEM 444G
CHEM 413 01 70028 General Chem Lecture I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
1 Ian Konen
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 405
CHEM 415 01 70029 General Chem Lecture II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
2 Stacey Hughes
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 403 or CHEM 413)
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
CHEM 545 01 70009 Organic Chemistry SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Katharine Winans
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Majors not allowed in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 545 NL 70041 Organic Chemistry SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
10 Katharine Winans
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
CHEM 546 01 70010 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 651 01 70064 Organic Chemistry I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547
CHEM 651 NL 70065 Organic Chemistry I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
10 Glen Miller
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547
CHEM 652 01 70066 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 548
CHEM 652 NL 70067 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
25 Glen Miller
Department Approval Required. Contact Academic Department for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 01 70072 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
5 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHEM 653 01 70068 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 546, CHEM 549
CHEM 654 01 70069 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CLAS 401 01 70252 Classical Mythology ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Samantha Davis
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 511 I01 70531 Special Studies in Greek Hist INQ, HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
16 Michael Leese
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
CLAS 520B H01 70234 Hon/Ancient Views of Good Life SYNC, ONLO, HP, HONR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Paul Robertson
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 686 I01 70530 UNH in Greece Study Abroad 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
16 Michael Leese
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: CLAS 511, INCO 589
CLAS 686 I02 70564 UNH in Greece Study Abroad 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBD
5 Michael Leese
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Co-Requisite: CLAS 511, INCO 589
CMN 455 01 70094 Introduction to Media Studies SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joseph Terry
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 457 01 70959 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Edward Reynolds