Timeroom: Summer 2024

Displaying 1 - 25 of 87 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 413 LM1 70181 Principles of Biology I Lab ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 413 M1 70180 Principles of Biology I ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 414 LM1 70183 Principles of Biology II Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 70182 Principles of Biology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 520 M1 70189 Our Changing Planet ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BIOT 760 M1 70897 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
WR 7:10pm - 9:50pm ONLINE
8 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 772 LM1 70973 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 0.0
MW 4:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 772 M1 70972 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P503
4 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 775 LM1 70324 BiopharmProduction Process Lab 0.0
WF 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Raymond Miller
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 with minimum grade of C- and CHEM 653 with minimum grade of C-
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHBE 651, CHE 651
BIOT 775 M1 70323 BiopharmProduction Processes 5.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P345
4 Raymond Miller
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 with minimum grade of C- and CHEM 653 with minimum grade of C-
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 651, CHBE 651, CHE 651
BIOT 860 M1 70893 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
WR 7:10pm - 9:50pm ONLINE
8 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 872 LM1 70970 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 0.0
MW 4:10pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 872 M1 70969 Pluripotent Stem Cell Lab 3.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P503
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 875 LM1 70290 Biopharm Prod Process Lab 0.0
WF 1:10pm - 4:00pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Raymond Miller
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 875 M1 70289 Biopharm Production Process 3.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P345
4 Raymond Miller
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 890 M1 70867 Training Workshop 2.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PANDRA P345
6 Raymond Miller
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 6 times.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 891 M1 70237 Applied Research SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 6.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 892 M1 70238 Graduate Internship SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 6.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M1 70291 Directed Graduate Research SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 6.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
5 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 895 M1 70484 Graduate Co-op Experience SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 9.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor Approval Required. Contact Instructor for permission then register through Webcat.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
BMS 507 LM1 70185 Human Anatomy&Physiology I Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M1 70184 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 508 LM1 70187 HumanAnatomy&Physiology II Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 M1 70186 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 or BMS 507 or BIOL 413
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BSCI 410 M1 70188 Contemporary Health Issues ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke